9/25/2021 - Big O Speedway
9/25/2021 - Big O Speedway

9/25/2021
Big O Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Gonzales Jr.

David Gonzales Jr.

Waxahachie, TX

RenDel RV USRA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 10 -
Heat 2 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 18.284 10 -7

Clear Selection

15 Laps

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION PRO LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
2 2 ZZ Sloppy Hogg Sloppy Hogg Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
3 9 74 John Sliney John Sliney 6
4 3 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX -1
5 4 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel -1
6 5 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -1
7 8 4 Bobby High Bobby High Chatfield, TX Chatfield, TX 1
8 7 5 William Tell William Tell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
9 6 29 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
DNS 10 33 Bryce Jackson Bryce Jackson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
15 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
2 5 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 3
3 1 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -2
4 3 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
5 9 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
6 6 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -
7 10 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
8 7 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
9 8 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -1
10 11 7 Bryan DeLong Bryan DeLong Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
11 13 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
12 2 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -10
DNS 12 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
2 1 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
3 6 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 3
4 3 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
5 4 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
6 7 7 Bryan DeLong Bryan DeLong Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
7 5 14 Clinton Birdwell Clinton Birdwell Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

BTS CONCRETE Thunder CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
2 6 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
3 5 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 2
4 3 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -1
5 1 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -4
6 2 44 Scott Bridges Scott Bridges Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Kenneth Chamberlain Kenneth Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 2
2 2 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
3 12 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX 9
4 1 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -3
5 5 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
6 13 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 7
7 4 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
8 6 111M Mike Massey Mike Massey Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
9 15 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX 6
10 11 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX 1
11 8 77D Michael Dodd Michael Dodd Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
12 9 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -3
13 14 55 Jerry Cooper Jerry Cooper Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
14 7 07 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX -7
15 10 8 Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
8 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
2 5 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 3
3 6 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
4 4 07 Royce Jones Royce Jones Troup, TX Troup, TX -
5 7 12 Cody Chamberlain Cody Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 2
6 2 113 Rodger Chaney Rodger Chaney Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -4
7 3 70 Kenneth Chamberlain Kenneth Chamberlain Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -4
8 8 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ruston Cattle Co. USRA Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
2 1 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
3 6 111M Mike Massey Mike Massey Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
4 5 77D Michael Dodd Michael Dodd Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
5 2 8 Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
6 4 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX -2
7 7 55 Jerry Cooper Jerry Cooper Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
2 1 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
3 3 1H Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
4 9 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 5
5 4 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
6 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -4
7 6 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -1
8 8 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
9 12 7 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 3
10 10 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
11 7 99B Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
12 14 5R Ron Morris Ron Morris McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
13 11 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
DNS 13 10 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -
8 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
2 7 1H Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
3 3 17 Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
4 1 99B Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
5 4 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
6 6 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
7 5 10 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
2 3 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 1 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -2
4 4 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
5 5 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
6 6 7 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -
DNS 7 5R Ron Morris Ron Morris McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
All transfer
3 Laps

RenDel RV USRA ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 99B Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 16.529
2 13 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 16.571
3 8 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 16.969
4 6 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 17.157
5 12 17 Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 17.171
6 5 58 Todd Greeninger Todd Greeninger Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 17.225
7 7 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 17.787
8 9 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 17.853
9 4 10 Kevin Hazelip Kevin Hazelip Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 18.000
10 3 39 David Gonzales Jr. David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 18.284
11 14 7 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 20.292
DNS 10 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 18.498
DNS 11 1H Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 54.147
DNS 2 5R Ron Morris Ron Morris McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 54.147
15 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
2 7 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 5
3 3 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -
4 4 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
5 13 27 Chris smith Chris smith Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 8
6 9 97 Charlie Alder Charlie Alder Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
7 10 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
8 6 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
9 12 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 3
10 8 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
11 5 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
12 1 22XX Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -11
13 11 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
14 15 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
15 16 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
DNS 14 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22XX Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 2 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
3 4 783 John Skinner John Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
4 3 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -1
5 5 27 Chris smith Chris smith Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -
6 6 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 3 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
3 5 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
4 2 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
5 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

MAC HAIK FORD ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 2
2 1 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
3 2 97 Charlie Alder Charlie Alder Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
4 5 9 Layne Skinner Layne Skinner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
5 4 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
All transfer
10 Laps

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -
2 2 11W Micah Williams Micah Williams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
DNS 3 09C Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
6 Laps

KILOS DRILLING HORNETS.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Blake McKenrick Blake McKenrick Ferris, TX Ferris, TX -
2 3 11W Micah Williams Micah Williams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
DNS 2 09C Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Texas Winged ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX 1
2 4 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
3 6 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX 3
4 5 43 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
5 1 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -4
6 8 5 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 9 8X Shane Butler Shane Butler Flint, TX Flint, TX 2
8 10 19 David Flanagan David Flanagan Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
9 7 75 Steve Adrain Steve Adrain Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
10 3 55 Terry White Terry White Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -7
11 11 2W Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
10 Laps

Texas Winged ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX 1
2 1 75 Steve Adrain Steve Adrain Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
3 6 43 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
4 4 55 Terry White Terry White Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 5 8X Shane Butler Shane Butler Flint, TX Flint, TX -
DNS 3 2W Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

Texas Winged ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX 3
2 1 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
3 3 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -
4 5 5 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 2 19 David Flanagan David Flanagan Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

FIGURE 8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Michael Bowels Michael Bowels Italy, TX Italy, TX 4
2 8 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
3 2 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -1
4 6 34 Jim Moon Jim Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 2
5 1 82 Michael Potocki Michael Potocki Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
6 7 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
7 4 RM1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -3
8 3 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -5