9/3/2021 - I-96 Speedway
9/3/2021 - I-96 Speedway

9/3/2021
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gregg Dalman

Gregg Dalman

Bellevue, MI

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 14.394 4 -3
410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 13 -2
Heat 1 5 6 -1
Qualifying 1 17.333 9 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 3
2 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
3 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
4 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 4
5 5 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
6 13 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 7
7 7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
8 9 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
9 14 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 5
10 12 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 2
11 10 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -1
12 6 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -6
13 18 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 5
14 16 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
15 11 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -4
16 17 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
17 20 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
18 15 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -3
19 19 611 Kevin VanHouten Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
20 2 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -18
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -
2 5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 3
3 8 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 5
4 2 611 Kevin VanHouten Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -2
5 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
7 9 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
8 4 85C Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -4
9 11 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI 2
DNS 3 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
DNS 10 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -
DNS 12 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 1
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
4 1 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -3
5 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
7 6 85C Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI -1
8 8 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
DNS 9 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
2 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
3 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
4 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
5 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 611 Kevin VanHouten Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
7 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
8 8 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
9 9 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
2 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
3 3 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 1 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -3
5 6 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 2
7 5 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -2
8 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -1
9 9 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.124
2 15 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 14.352
3 9 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.380
4 1 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.394
5 19 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.428
6 6 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.441
7 4 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.452
8 10 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.459
9 5 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 14.522
10 18 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 14.582
11 26 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.635
12 27 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 14.674
13 17 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.684
14 20 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.751
15 23 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 14.866
16 25 85C Dennis Craft Dennis Craft Leslie, MI Leslie, MI 14.868
17 22 611 Kevin VanHouten Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 14.877
18 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.022
19 13 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 15.028
20 12 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.052
21 11 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 15.077
22 7 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 15.082
23 21 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.185
24 14 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 15.227
25 16 10J Chris Jones Chris Jones Allen, MI Allen, MI 15.267
26 8 16 Gary Fritts Gary Fritts Saline, MI Saline, MI 15.296
27 24 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 15.685
20 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 5
2 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
3 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
4 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
5 2 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
6 10 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 4
7 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -
8 9 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
9 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -1
10 14 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 4
11 13 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 2
12 12 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI -
13 11 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -2
14 4 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -10
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 2
2 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
3 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 3
4 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -3
5 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -3
6 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -1
7 7 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
2 4 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 2
3 5 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
4 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -3
5 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -2
6 7 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI 1
DNS 6 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
All transfer
99 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 16.104
2 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 16.279
3 4 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 16.364
4 9 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 16.958
5 3 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 16.998
6 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 17.053
7 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 17.089
8 13 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 17.166
9 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 17.333
10 5 24 Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 17.361
11 12 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.648
12 14 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.997
13 8 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 18.341
14 11 10 Cody Howard Cody Howard Millington, MI Millington, MI 19.435
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
2 2 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -
3 5 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 2
4 11 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 7
5 8 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 3
6 6 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 9 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 2
8 10 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 2
9 4 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -5
10 DNF 1 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -9
11 DNF 7 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -4
DNS 12 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
DNS 13 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
2 3 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 1
3 6 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 3
4 2 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
5 DNF 5 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI -
6 DNF 4 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -2
DNS 7 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
2 1 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
3 2 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
4 4 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
5 5 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
6 6 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
All transfer
99 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 15.957
2 13 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 16.403
3 7 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 16.439
4 2 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 16.628
5 4 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.756
6 11 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 16.781
7 8 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 16.784
8 1 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.790
9 3 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 17.053
10 12 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 17.726
11 10 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 18.241
12 9 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 22.093
DNS 6 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 22.093