7/23/2021 - US 36 Raceway
7/23/2021 - US 36 Raceway

7/23/2021
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Munsen

Josh Munsen

Atchison, KS

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 1 7 5 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Steven Bowers Jr. Steven Bowers Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
2 2 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 1 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -2
4 3 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
5 6 49D Doug Heimbaugh Doug Heimbaugh St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
6 7 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 8 67 Jeffrey Booher Jeffrey Booher Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
8 9 47L Jason Withrow Jason Withrow Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO 1
9 5 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
2 8 77 Steven Bowers Jr. Steven Bowers Jr. Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 6
3 3 8R Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
4 9 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 5
5 7 19X Josh Munsen Josh Munsen Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
6 1 49D Doug Heimbaugh Doug Heimbaugh St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
7 4 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
8 5 67 Jeffrey Booher Jeffrey Booher Albany, MO Albany, MO -3
9 6 47L Jason Withrow Jason Withrow Stewartsville, MO Stewartsville, MO -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 9
2 4 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
3 11 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO 8
4 7 99 Brian Labonte Brian Labonte Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 3
5 16 72X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 11
6 1 94J Josh Steele Josh Steele Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -5
7 13 91 Brad labonte Brad labonte Perry, KS Perry, KS 6
8 DNF 6 21A Aaron Sauter Aaron Sauter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
9 DNF 5 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -4
10 DNF 15 82M Anthony roberston Anthony roberston Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 5
11 DNF 3 12X Matthew Lance Matthew Lance Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -8
12 DNF 8 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
13 DNF 14 17X Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
14 DNF 9 29X Nate Barnes Nate Barnes Holt, MO Holt, MO -5
15 DNF 12 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
16 DNF 2 2X Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -14
DNS 17 771 Alvie Christofferson Alvie Christofferson St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12X Matthew Lance Matthew Lance Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
2 1 94J Josh Steele Josh Steele Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -1
3 4 99 Brian Labonte Brian Labonte Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 1
4 5 29X Nate Barnes Nate Barnes Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
5 3 26 Anthony Whitham Anthony Whitham Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -2
6 6 7 Doug Keller Doug Keller Easton, MO Easton, MO -
7 7 91 Brad labonte Brad labonte Perry, KS Perry, KS -
8 8 82M Anthony roberston Anthony roberston Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 1
2 1 2X Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
3 3 21A Aaron Sauter Aaron Sauter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
4 7 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 3
5 4 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
6 6 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
7 5 17X Shadren Turner Shadren Turner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
8 9 72X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
DNS 8 771 Alvie Christofferson Alvie Christofferson St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 5 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
3 3 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
4 8 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 4
5 6 12X Steven Clancy Steven Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
6 7 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 1
7 9 81JR Dan Charles Dan Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
8 1 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -7
9 10 25K Kevin Kerrington Kevin Kerrington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 11 50Z Trevor Dunn Trevor Dunn 1
11 13 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 2
12 DNF 4 K27 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -8
DNS 12 12 Jeff Stotts Jeff Stotts Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
6 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
2 5 66X Chris Wright Chris Wright Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 3
3 3 26J Jace Whitt Jace Whitt Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
4 7 25K Kevin Kerrington Kevin Kerrington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 6 81JR Dan Charles Dan Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
6 1 50Z Trevor Dunn Trevor Dunn -5
7 2 24C Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Austin Charles Austin Charles Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
2 5 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
3 3 K27 Tim Stallbaumer Tim Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -
4 4 12X Steven Clancy Steven Clancy Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -
5 1 42C Clayton Stutesmun Clayton Stutesmun Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -4
DNS 6 12 Jeff Stotts Jeff Stotts Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
All transfer
12 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 9
2 9 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 7
3 2 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -1
4 7 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 3
5 8 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 3
6 11 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 5
7 12 104 Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO 5
8 4 15B Justin Adkins Justin Adkins St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
9 18 9P Christian Pease Christian Pease Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS 9
10 19 51 Dustin Lawrence Dustin Lawrence Rushville, MO Rushville, MO 9
11 14 52B Brandon Barnes Brandon Barnes Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 3
12 17 99T Travis Bullimore Travis Bullimore Gower, MO Gower, MO 5
13 DNF 1 25 Laine Grenier Laine Grenier Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -12
14 DNF 13 21C RYAN THURMAN RYAN THURMAN Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -1
15 DNF 6 59 Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -9
16 DNF 5 354 Briceson Crockett Briceson Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -11
17 DNF 3 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -14
DNS 16 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
DNS 15 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
DNS 20 83 Alex Jacobs Alex Jacobs Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 4
2 4 59 Logan Rash Logan Rash Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
3 6 6 Zach Boyd Zach Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS 3
4 2 25 Laine Grenier Laine Grenier Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -2
5 3 21C RYAN THURMAN RYAN THURMAN Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -2
6 DNF 1 37 Nathan Asher Nathan Asher St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
All transfer
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54L Chris Dishong Chris Dishong Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 5
2 5 23 George Burnett George Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 3
3 3 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
4 4 354 Briceson Crockett Briceson Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
5 1 52B Brandon Barnes Brandon Barnes Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -4
6 2 99T Travis Bullimore Travis Bullimore Gower, MO Gower, MO -4
7 DNF 7 83 Alex Jacobs Alex Jacobs Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 1
2 5 15 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 3
3 7 104 Colton Couch Colton Couch De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO 4
4 3 15B Justin Adkins Justin Adkins St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
5 4 5R Scott Crockett Scott Crockett St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
6 1 9P Christian Pease Christian Pease Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -5
7 DNF 6 51 Dustin Lawrence Dustin Lawrence Rushville, MO Rushville, MO -1
All transfer
20 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
2 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
3 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
4 9 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK 5
5 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
6 3 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 6 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
8 8 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
9 11 44 Austin Couch Austin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO 2
10 DNF 7 77 Lindrick Willis Lindrick Willis St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
11 DNF 12 79 Dakota Osborn Dakota Osborn Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
12 DNF 10 3 Kevin Dye Kevin Dye Agency, MO Agency, MO -2
DNS 13 38C Chris Couch Chris Couch St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
2 2 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
3 4 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 6 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 2
5 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
6 3 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 3
2 1 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 5 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
4 6 77 Lindrick Willis Lindrick Willis St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
5 2 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -3
6 DNF 3 79 Dakota Osborn Dakota Osborn Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -3
DNS 7 38C Chris Couch Chris Couch St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 3 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 1
3 5 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 2
4 4 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO -
5 2 3 Kevin Dye Kevin Dye Agency, MO Agency, MO -3
6 6 44 Austin Couch Austin Couch Agency, MO Agency, MO -
All transfer