7/4/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
7/4/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

7/4/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

6 Laps

Speedway Guest CarsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 175 Sheryl's 175 * Sheryl's 175 * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
2 4 2 Sidetracked * Sidetracked * Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
3 2 711 Raceway * Raceway * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
4 3 16 Finish Line * Finish Line * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
5 5 74 Slinger Speedway * Slinger Speedway * Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
50 Laps

Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14R Zach Riddle Zach Riddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 9
2 3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
3 9 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 6
4 1 08B Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -3
5 11 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 6
6 7 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
7 13 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 6
8 14 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 6
9 16 33L Brady Liddle Brady Liddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 7
10 15 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 5
11 12 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
12 17 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 5
13 DNF 4 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -9
14 DNF 2 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -12
15 DNF 8 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI -7
16 DNF 6 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -10
17 DNF 5 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -12
18 DNF 18 22A Bryan Andersen Bryan Andersen Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
2 3 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1
3 5 08B Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 2
4 2 33L Brady Liddle Brady Liddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI -2
5 7 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 2
6 6 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
7 4 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -3
8 8 22A Bryan Andersen Bryan Andersen Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -
DNS 9 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
2 2 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
3 5 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
4 9 14R Zach Riddle Zach Riddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 5
5 7 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
6 6 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI -
7 8 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
8 3 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -5
9 DNF 4 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -5
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 14R Zach Riddle Zach Riddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 12.127
2 7 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.133
3 17 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.164
4 14 16D Jordan DeVoy Jordan DeVoy Lake Geneva, WI Lake Geneva, WI 12.216
5 1 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.229
6 6 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.241
7 3 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.261
8 12 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.289
9 8 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.310
10 5 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 12.353
11 11 08B Mahlon Borntreger Mahlon Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 12.386
12 10 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.403
13 4 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.422
14 2 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 12.440
15 9 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.442
16 18 33L Brady Liddle Brady Liddle Oregon, WI Oregon, WI 12.522
17 15 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.531
18 16 22A Bryan Andersen Bryan Andersen Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 12.579
25 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
2 10 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 8
3 9 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 6
4 6 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 2
5 4 01H Brian Hillringhouse Brian Hillringhouse South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -1
6 7 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 8 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
8 5 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
9 13 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 4
10 1 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -9
11 14 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 3
12 2 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -10
13 11 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
DQ 12 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
2 1 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
3 5 01H Brian Hillringhouse Brian Hillringhouse South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 2
4 6 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 2
5 2 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -3
6 3 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -3
7 7 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
2 2 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
3 4 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
4 6 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 2
5 5 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
6 3 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -3
2 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.251
2 11 25R Paul Reagles Paul Reagles Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.264
3 5 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.345
4 6 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.356
5 4 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.439
6 8 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.450
7 14 01H Brian Hillringhouse Brian Hillringhouse South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI 15.677
8 2 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.759
9 7 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.815
10 9 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 16.127
11 13 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 16.251
12 10 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 17.367
DQ 12 8L Kevin Lentz Kevin Lentz Juneau, WI Juneau, WI 15.177
DNS 3 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
2 7 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 5
3 6 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI 3
4 3 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 4 83G Eli Gorecki Eli Gorecki Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI -1
6 1 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
7 2 61N Chris Neumann Chris Neumann Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -5
35 Laps

SportsmanFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 3
2 3 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
3 1 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -2
4 2 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -2
5 5 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -
6 6 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -
7 8 30S Scott Scholl Scott Scholl Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
8 DNF 7 41H Brad Hetzel Brad Hetzel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 3
2 3 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
3 1 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -2
4 2 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -2
5 7 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 2
6 5 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -1
7 6 30S Scott Scholl Scott Scholl Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -1
2 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 12.886
2 1 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.954
3 7 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 13.107
4 3 4C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 13.135
5 2 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 13.347
6 4 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.505
7 6 30S Scott Scholl Scott Scholl Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 13.944
10 Laps

Slinger SixersFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 90M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 6
2 5 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 3
3 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
4 6 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 2
5 2 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -3
6 3 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
7 DNF 4 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
DNS 8 29X Vincent Snyder Vincent Snyder Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
DNS 9 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
8 Laps

Slinger SixersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 90M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 7
2 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 4 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
4 6 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 2
5 2 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI -3
6 3 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
7 7 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -
8 5 29X Vincent Snyder Vincent Snyder Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -3
DNS 9 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI -
2 Laps

Slinger SixersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 90M Matthew Moore Matthew Moore Tomah, WI Tomah, WI
2 2 59X Rick Buss Rick Buss Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI
3 3 84M Steven Mueller Steven Mueller Deforest, WI Deforest, WI
4 4 29X Vincent Snyder Vincent Snyder Marshall, WI Marshall, WI
5 5 72F Mark Fogel Jr. Mark Fogel Jr. West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
6 6 16Z Joshua Zacharias Joshua Zacharias Madison, WI Madison, WI
7 7 25H Todd Holerud Todd Holerud Lodi, WI Lodi, WI
8 8 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
9 9 98Z Jon Zielieke Jon Zielieke Campbellsport, WI Campbellsport, WI
30 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 2
2 6 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
3 7 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
4 4 5E David Edwards David Edwards Salem, WI Salem, WI -
5 5 11S David Slack David Slack Engadine, MI Engadine, MI -
6 1 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
7 DNF 2 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -5
8 DNF 8 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
10 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 5
2 8 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 6
3 9 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 6
4 7 5E David Edwards David Edwards Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
5 4 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -1
6 3 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -3
7 1 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -6
8 5 11S David Slack David Slack Engadine, MI Engadine, MI -3
9 2 01K Jesse Knutson Jesse Knutson Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -7
2 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.405
2 1 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 12.414
3 7 5E David Edwards David Edwards Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.587
4 8 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.589
5 9 11S David Slack David Slack Engadine, MI Engadine, MI 12.847
6 2 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 12.931
7 6 5S Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 12.980
8 3 01K Jesse Knutson Jesse Knutson Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 13.065
9 5 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.311