8/1/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
8/1/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

8/1/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

75 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 1
2 1 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -1
3 7 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
4 9 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
5 6 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
6 5 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
7 12 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 5
8 3 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -5
9 13 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 4
10 10 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -
11 4 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -7
12 15 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 3
13 DNF 14 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
14 DNF 11 22P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI -3
15 DNF 8 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -7
6 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsMAC Tools Fast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 3 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
3 4 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
4 6 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 2
5 2 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -3
6 5 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
3 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 11.173
2 14 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 11.189
3 4 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 11.274
4 6 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 11.274
5 15 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.280
6 5 51A Steve Apel Steve Apel West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 11.308
7 2 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.319
8 9 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.323
9 13 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 11.323
10 12 98B Rob Braun Rob Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.395
11 1 22P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 11.406
12 11 97N Jacob Nottestad Jacob Nottestad Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 11.412
13 7 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 11.459
14 10 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 11.481
15 8 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.677
All transfer
40 Laps

Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 5
2 7 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 5
3 4 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
4 8 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
5 2 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI -3
6 5 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
7 11 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 4
8 10 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 2
9 9 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 3 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -7
DQ 1 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1
2 4 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
3 1 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -2
4 6 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 2
5 5 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
6 3 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 3
2 2 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
3 5 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
4 3 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
5 1 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -4
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.004
2 8 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.115
3 5 55S Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.183
4 3 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.222
5 4 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 12.305
6 7 91T Cole Thomas Cole Thomas Franklin, WI Franklin, WI 12.331
7 2 30B Zach Braun Zach Braun Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.346
8 9 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.358
9 11 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.413
10 6 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.419
11 10 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.496
All transfer
25 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
2 7 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 5
3 6 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 3
4 2 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
5 17 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12
6 16 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 10
7 15 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 8
8 8 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -
9 5 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -4
10 1 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -9
11 3 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -8
12 11 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
13 9 3P Gwen Prunty Gwen Prunty VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -4
14 18 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
15 12 600S Nick Steffen Nick Steffen Jackson, WI Jackson, WI -3
16 DNF 10 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -6
DQ 14 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
DQ 13 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
2 1 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
3 5 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 2
4 4 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
5 3 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
6 7 600S Nick Steffen Nick Steffen Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 1
7 6 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
DNS 9 3P Gwen Prunty Gwen Prunty VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI -
DQ 8 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
2 2 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
3 7 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 4
4 6 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
5 3 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -2
6 1 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
7 4 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -3
DQ 8 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
DQ 9 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
2 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.216
2 5 10G Ricky Gebhard Ricky Gebhard Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.249
3 2 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.261
4 8 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.268
5 7 23E Tom Elsinger Jr Tom Elsinger Jr West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.286
6 1 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.301
7 4 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.366
8 11 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.425
9 13 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.553
10 18 3P Gwen Prunty Gwen Prunty VAN DYNE, WI VAN DYNE, WI 15.622
11 16 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.767
12 10 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 16.044
13 17 600S Nick Steffen Nick Steffen Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 17.025
DQ 14 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 14.941
DQ 12 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 14.956
DQ 6 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 15.097
DQ 3 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.176
DQ 15 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.179
All transfer
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
2 4 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
3 3 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI -
4 2 83G Eli Gorecki Eli Gorecki Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI -2
5 5 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
25 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 4
2 6 100M Aaron Marthaler Aaron Marthaler Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
3 2 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -1
4 3 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
5 1 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -4
6 7 03B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
7 DNF 4 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -3
10 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 4
2 1 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -1
3 3 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
4 6 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 2
5 4 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
6 2 100M Aaron Marthaler Aaron Marthaler Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -4
7 7 03B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 12.324
2 4 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.335
3 6 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.406
4 7 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.637
5 2 100M Aaron Marthaler Aaron Marthaler Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 12.667
6 3 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 12.673
7 5 03B Brett Butler Brett Butler West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.701
All transfer
20 Laps

BandoleroFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64P Anna Price Anna Price Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
2 7 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 5
3 6 4N Carter Nilson Carter Nilson Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 3
4 4 5B Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 5 08F Haylee Flairty Haylee Flairty Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
6 9 11W Stihl Wagner Stihl Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 3
7 8 93O Mason Obermeyer Mason Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
8 11 000P Colton Pershall Colton Pershall Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI 3
9 12 61E Paegan Ellingson Paegan Ellingson Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 3
10 3 13B Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -7
11 2 29O Axel Oldenhoff Axel Oldenhoff Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -9
12 10 44O Markus Obermeyer Markus Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -2
DNS 13 5C Lincoln Cain Lincoln Cain Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
8 Laps

BandoleroHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29O Axel Oldenhoff Axel Oldenhoff Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 5
2 5 64P Anna Price Anna Price Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 3
3 2 000P Colton Pershall Colton Pershall Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI -1
4 1 93O Mason Obermeyer Mason Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -3
5 4 11W Stihl Wagner Stihl Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
6 3 61E Paegan Ellingson Paegan Ellingson Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -3
7 7 44O Markus Obermeyer Markus Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
8 Laps

BandoleroHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4N Carter Nilson Carter Nilson Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 3
2 2 5B Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 5 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 2
4 3 08F Haylee Flairty Haylee Flairty Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
5 1 13B Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -4
6 6 5C Lincoln Cain Lincoln Cain Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
2 Laps

BandoleroQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5C Lincoln Cain Lincoln Cain Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 14.700
2 1 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 14.714
3 11 4N Carter Nilson Carter Nilson Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 14.903
4 5 08F Haylee Flairty Haylee Flairty Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 14.982
5 7 5B Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.005
6 9 13B Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 15.008
7 2 29O Axel Oldenhoff Axel Oldenhoff Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 15.038
8 4 64P Anna Price Anna Price Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 15.107
9 13 11W Stihl Wagner Stihl Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 15.302
10 6 61E Paegan Ellingson Paegan Ellingson Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.306
11 12 000P Colton Pershall Colton Pershall Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI 15.583
12 10 93O Mason Obermeyer Mason Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 16.258
13 8 44O Markus Obermeyer Markus Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 17.361
All transfer