8/29/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
8/29/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

8/29/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Clope

Jason Clope

Janesville, WI

Collett Systems Slinger Bees Start Finish +/-
Feature 13 10 3
Heat 1 1 7 -6
Qualifying 15.752 13 -7

Clear Selection

77 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
2 2 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -
3 8 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
4 11 22P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 7
5 1 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -4
6 9 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 3
7 4 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -3
8 12 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 4
9 3 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -6
10 7 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -3
11 13 2B Lowell Bennett Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 2
12 10 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -2
13 14 88G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 1
14 DNF 6 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -8
15 DNF 15 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
6 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsMAC Tools Fast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
2 1 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -1
3 2 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
4 5 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
5 6 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
6 4 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -2
3 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 11.258
2 5 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 11.317
3 3 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.318
4 1 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.327
5 8 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.359
6 6 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 11.363
7 4 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 11.373
8 12 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 11.382
9 13 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 11.387
10 11 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.401
11 7 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 11.402
12 2 22P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 11.416
13 10 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 11.468
14 14 2B Lowell Bennett Lowell Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 11.620
15 9 88G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.787
25 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 3
2 1 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
3 7 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 4
4 3 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -1
5 8 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
6 10 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 4
7 15 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 8
8 2 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -6
9 6 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -3
10 13 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 3
11 12 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
12 14 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
13 DNF 5 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -8
14 DNF 9 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -5
DQ 11 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
2 6 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 4
3 5 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
4 7 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
5 3 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -2
6 2 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -4
7 1 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -6
8 8 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
2 1 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -1
3 5 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 2
4 3 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -1
5 6 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
6 7 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
7 4 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -3
2 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.255
2 5 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 15.255
3 12 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.284
4 8 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.296
5 11 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.304
6 2 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.306
7 4 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.345
8 7 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.382
9 13 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.426
10 1 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.448
11 10 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.603
12 14 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.699
13 6 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.752
14 15 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 16.634
DQ 9 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.198
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
2 4 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
3 3 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI -
4 5 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
5 2 67L Ryan Lovald Ryan Lovald Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -3
35 Laps

SportsmanFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 4
2 3 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
3 7 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
4 6 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 2
5 10 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 5
6 11 8C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 5
7 2 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -5
8 8 32R Randy Ruth Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
9 9 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI -
10 DNF 4 97S James Swan James Swan Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI -6
11 DNF 1 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -10
12 DNF 12 88C Rick Corso Rick Corso McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -
DNS 13 33E Tom Elsinger Tom Elsinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 4
2 2 32R Randy Ruth Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
3 3 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
4 6 8C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 2
5 1 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI -4
6 4 33E Tom Elsinger Tom Elsinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
DNS 7 88C Rick Corso Rick Corso McHenry, IL McHenry, IL -
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
2 3 97S James Swan James Swan Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 1
3 4 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 1
4 5 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
5 6 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
6 BF 1 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -5
2 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.757
2 5 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.823
3 3 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 12.948
4 11 97S James Swan James Swan Genoa City, WI Genoa City, WI 12.990
5 10 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 13.018
6 7 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 13.127
7 8 33E Tom Elsinger Tom Elsinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.196
8 4 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 13.223
9 6 32R Randy Ruth Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 13.476
10 2 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI 13.710
DNS 12 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI
DNS 1 8C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL
25 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 5
2 2 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
3 5 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 2
4 7 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 3
5 1 67J Vince Jung Vince Jung Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -4
6 3 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
7 4 01D John Daley John Daley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -3
DNS 8 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
10 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 1
2 5 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 3
3 6 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 3
4 4 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -
5 3 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -2
6 1 67J Vince Jung Vince Jung Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
7 8 01D John Daley John Daley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
8 DNF 7 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -1
2 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 54O Justin Okruhlica Justin Okruhlica Jackson, WI Jackson, WI 12.400
2 1 6T Tyler Schley Tyler Schley Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 12.408
3 5 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 12.693
4 8 03O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.774
5 2 11T Bill Tandetzke Bill Tandetzke Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.833
6 6 01D John Daley John Daley West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 12.871
7 4 67J Vince Jung Vince Jung Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.971
DNS 7 1P Bill Prietzel Bill Prietzel Richfield, WI Richfield, WI
20 Laps

BandoleroFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 5
2 5 29O Axel Oldenhoff Axel Oldenhoff Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 3
3 3 61E Paegan Ellingson Paegan Ellingson Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
4 4 5B Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 9 32P Colton Pershall Colton Pershall Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI 4
6 10 93O Mason Obermeyer Mason Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 4
7 13 8J Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 6
8 8 64P Anna Price Anna Price Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
9 14 44O Markus Obermeyer Markus Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 5
10 2 13B Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -8
11 DNF 11 18W Stihl Wagner Stihl Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
12 DNF 7 5C Lincoln Cain Lincoln Cain Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -5
13 DNF 1 08F Haylee Flairty Haylee Flairty Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -12
DNS 12 7J Harley Johnson Harley Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -
8 Laps

BandoleroHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44O Markus Obermeyer Markus Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
2 4 18W Stihl Wagner Stihl Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
3 5 93O Mason Obermeyer Mason Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
4 6 32P Colton Pershall Colton Pershall Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI 2
5 7 08F Haylee Flairty Haylee Flairty Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
6 2 8J Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -4
7 DNF 3 7J Harley Johnson Harley Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -4
8 Laps

BandoleroHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13B Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
2 5 5C Lincoln Cain Lincoln Cain Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
3 3 64P Anna Price Anna Price Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
4 6 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 2
5 4 29O Axel Oldenhoff Axel Oldenhoff Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -1
6 2 61E Paegan Ellingson Paegan Ellingson Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -4
DNS 7 5B Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
2 Laps

BandoleroQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5C Lincoln Cain Lincoln Cain Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 14.720
2 1 12B Ayrton Brockhouse Ayrton Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 14.797
3 3 64P Anna Price Anna Price Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 14.898
4 2 29O Axel Oldenhoff Axel Oldenhoff Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 14.971
5 7 5B Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.998
6 6 61E Paegan Ellingson Paegan Ellingson Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 15.050
7 10 13B Ayden Brockhouse Ayden Brockhouse Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 15.099
8 4 08F Haylee Flairty Haylee Flairty Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 15.192
9 14 32P Colton Pershall Colton Pershall Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI 15.267
10 9 93O Mason Obermeyer Mason Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.382
11 13 18W Stihl Wagner Stihl Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 15.457
12 12 7J Harley Johnson Harley Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.741
13 11 8J Jayden Johnson Jayden Johnson Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 15.802
14 8 44O Markus Obermeyer Markus Obermeyer Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 15.886