9/5/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway
9/5/2021 - Slinger Super Speedway

9/5/2021
Slinger Super Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Gutknecht

Ryan Gutknecht

Oak Creek, WI

Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 4 -2
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 12.334 5 -2

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 9
2 7 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
3 4 22P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 1
4 8 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 4
5 12 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 7
6 2 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
7 6 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
8 9 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 1
9 3 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -6
10 1 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -9
11 5 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -6
12 14 9L Tim Lampman Tim Lampman Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 2
13 13 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -
14 DNF 15 72S Randy Schuler Randy Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 1
15 DNF 17 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
16 DNF 18 3B Brady Bennett Brady Bennett Larsen, WI Larsen, WI 2
17 DNF 11 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -6
18 DNF 16 75W Fred Winn Fred Winn Sussex, WI Sussex, WI -2
6 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsMAC Tools Fast Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI -
2 3 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
3 6 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
4 2 22P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI -2
5 4 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -1
6 5 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
3 Laps

Uptown Motorcars Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4F Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 11.203
2 12 48K Brad Keith Brad Keith Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 11.252
3 15 72H Mike Held Mike Held Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.267
4 8 11P Alex Prunty Alex Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 11.274
5 9 22P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Knowles, WI Knowles, WI 11.340
6 4 0D Ryan DeStefano Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI Hartland, WI 11.350
7 10 38W Nick Wagner Nick Wagner Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.357
8 2 92B RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 11.363
9 13 55L Rich Loch Rich Loch Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 11.372
10 11 45B Rich Bickle Jr. Rich Bickle Jr. Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 11.372
11 3 92M Conrad Morgan Conrad Morgan Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 11.379
12 1 89M Brad Mueller Brad Mueller Random Lake, WI Random Lake, WI 11.448
13 14 66M Dave McCardle Dave McCardle Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 11.460
14 7 9L Tim Lampman Tim Lampman Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 11.548
15 16 72S Randy Schuler Randy Schuler Mequon, WI Mequon, WI 11.638
16 17 75W Fred Winn Fred Winn Sussex, WI Sussex, WI 11.668
17 18 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 11.715
18 5 3B Brady Bennett Brady Bennett Larsen, WI Larsen, WI 11.794
50 Laps

Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 5
2 4 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 2
3 5 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 2
4 2 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -2
5 1 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -4
6 8 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 2
7 7 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -
8 9 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
9 10 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
10 3 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -7
11 11 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -
12 DNF 12 99J Jim Beauchamp Jim Beauchamp Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
2 3 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
3 5 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
4 4 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -
5 2 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI -3
6 6 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -
7 DNF 7 99J Jim Beauchamp Jim Beauchamp Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -
2 5 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
3 2 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -1
4 4 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
5 3 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -2
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 26S Jack Stern Jack Stern Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.077
2 2 99C Ryan Craine Ryan Craine Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.140
3 1 99B Tom Berens Tom Berens Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.151
4 4 3H Tyler Hromadka Tyler Hromadka Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 12.285
5 3 01G Ryan Gutknecht Ryan Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 12.334
6 5 21S Scott Shambeau Scott Shambeau Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 12.342
7 10 61E Jerry Eckhardt Jerry Eckhardt Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 12.360
8 8 39P Zach Prunty Zach Prunty Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.377
9 9 46J Tom Jasinski Tom Jasinski Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 12.403
10 11 84V Jacob Vanoskey Jacob Vanoskey Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 12.470
11 7 31B Billy Braun Billy Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 12.574
25 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 5
2 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 3
3 3 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI -
4 1 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -3
5 7 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 2
6 DNF 2 38S Rick Schaefer Rick Schaefer Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -4
DQ 4 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 5
2 2 38S Rick Schaefer Rick Schaefer Hartford, WI Hartford, WI -
3 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 2
4 4 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
5 3 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI -2
6 1 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -5
DNS 7 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
2 Laps

The Finish Line Bar & Grill Super BeezQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44G Zach Greer Zach Greer Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 13.564
2 5 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 13.956
3 2 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 14.151
4 3 28C Colin Saegert Colin Saegert Theresa, WI Theresa, WI 14.151
5 6 38S Rick Schaefer Rick Schaefer Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 14.188
6 4 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 14.866
7 7 6G Dylan Gagliano Dylan Gagliano Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.285
25 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
2 7 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 5
3 10 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 7
4 12 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 8
5 8 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 3
6 11 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 5
7 13 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 6
8 1 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -7
9 14 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 5
10 4 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -6
11 5 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -6
12 2 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -10
DNS 9 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
DNS 15 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
DQ 6 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 3
2 1 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -1
3 2 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -1
4 5 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
5 6 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 1
DNS 8 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
DNS 7 14S Al Strobel Al Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
DNS 3 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
8 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 1
2 3 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 1
3 4 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
4 5 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 1
5 7 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
DQ 1 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI -
DQ 6 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI -
2 Laps

Collett Systems Slinger BeesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 3H Evan Hassler Evan Hassler Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 15.266
2 1 04H Brady Held Brady Held Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.284
3 11 14M Mitchell Strobel Mitchell Strobel Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.317
4 6 3C Jason Clope Jason Clope Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.375
5 8 52L Dylan Lemberger Dylan Lemberger Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.382
6 14 24B Brandon Tackes Brandon Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.448
7 5 15N Tracy Neu Tracy Neu Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 15.534
8 15 83B Roman Blank Roman Blank Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.624
9 10 20X Kendall Becker Kendall Becker Hartford, WI Hartford, WI 16.531
10 7 20K Travis Kreuser Travis Kreuser West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 18.796
DQ 4 24M Marty Tackes Marty Tackes West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 15.032
DQ 13 01B Carl Benn Carl Benn LISBON, WI LISBON, WI 15.110
DQ 2 19B Misty Benn Misty Benn Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 15.184
DQ 3 11M Brandon Mennicke Brandon Mennicke Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 15.197
10 Laps

Figure 8sFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1O Nick Ostberg Nick Ostberg West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
2 4 4G Scott Goetzke Scott Goetzke Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 2
3 3 0S Bill Shavlik Bill Shavlik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -
4 2 17B Rick Bruskiewicz Rick Bruskiewicz Mayville, WI Mayville, WI -2
35 Laps

SportsmanFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 2
2 5 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 3
3 6 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 3
4 2 8C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -2
5 7 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 2
6 10 21R Chris Ratajczyk Chris Ratajczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 4
7 11 32R Randy Ruth Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 4
8 8 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI -
9 13 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 4
10 12 28B Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
11 14 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI 3
12 DNF 15 33E Tom Elsinger Tom Elsinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 3
13 DNF 9 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -4
14 DNF 4 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -10
15 DNF 1 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -14
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 1
2 3 28B Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
3 5 21R Chris Ratajczyk Chris Ratajczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
4 8 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 4
5 6 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
6 7 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 1
7 4 32R Randy Ruth Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI -3
8 1 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI -7
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 3
2 6 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 4
3 7 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 4
4 3 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -1
5 5 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI -
6 1 33E Tom Elsinger Tom Elsinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -5
7 2 8C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL -5
2 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 29S Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 12.748
2 15 53W Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Iron Ridge, WI Iron Ridge, WI 12.877
3 7 14M Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Menasha, WI Menasha, WI 12.924
4 1 88H Brian Holtz Brian Holtz Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 12.958
5 2 99L Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 12.992
6 4 8C Dan Calhoun Dan Calhoun Johnsburg, IL Johnsburg, IL 12.995
7 14 33E Tom Elsinger Tom Elsinger West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.058
8 6 10G Bobby Gutknecht Bobby Gutknecht Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 13.071
9 13 32S Ryan Sielaff Ryan Sielaff North Prairie, WI North Prairie, WI 13.084
10 8 18B Chris Beine Chris Beine Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 13.136
11 9 21R Chris Ratajczyk Chris Ratajczyk West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 13.319
12 12 32R Randy Ruth Randy Ruth Menomonee Falls, WI Menomonee Falls, WI 13.390
13 10 28B Greg Beebe Greg Beebe Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 13.425
14 3 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.622
15 5 9S Simon Seyfert Simon Seyfert Saukville, WI Saukville, WI 13.631