10/15/2021 - Canyon Speedway Park
10/15/2021 - Canyon Speedway Park

10/15/2021
Canyon Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dan Morris

Dan Morris

Phoenix, AZ

Dwarf Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 8 -1
Heat 1 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
2 3 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 10 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 7
4 5 93 Kelly Johnson Kelly Johnson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
5 9 66 Brandon Eichelberger Brandon Eichelberger 4
6 8 7D6 Denver Dodd Denver Dodd Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ 2
7 11 12 Guy Norton Guy Norton Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
8 2 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
9 DNF 4 10 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
DNS 1 97 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Sun City, AZ Sun City, AZ -
DNS 7 4X Dalon Helm Dalon Helm Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 4
2 2 4X Dalon Helm Dalon Helm Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -
3 DNF 4 10 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 DNF 1 97 Josh Sneed Josh Sneed Sun City, AZ Sun City, AZ -3
DNS 3 12 Guy Norton Guy Norton Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
2 4 93 Kelly Johnson Kelly Johnson Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 1 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 DNF 3 7D6 Denver Dodd Denver Dodd Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -2
6 DNF 6 66 Brandon Eichelberger Brandon Eichelberger -
20 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
2 6 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
3 4 05 Chad Stewart Chad Stewart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 12 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 8
5 13 07 Keelan Matthews Keelan Matthews Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 8
6 3 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
7 7 85JR Brian Bullis Brian Bullis Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -
8 9 7X Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
9 10 XXX Josh Stoks Josh Stoks Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
10 DNF 11 7 Scott Kepner Scott Kepner Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
11 DNF 5 15M Rene Madrid Jr Rene Madrid Jr Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -6
DNS 1 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
DQ 2 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Chad Stewart Chad Stewart Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
2 5 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
3 6 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 7 XXX Josh Stoks Josh Stoks Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
5 DNF 1 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
6 DNF 2 7 Scott Kepner Scott Kepner Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -4
7 DNF 3 07 Keelan Matthews Keelan Matthews Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -4
6 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Luke Silber Luke Silber Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
2 3 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 4 15M Rene Madrid Jr Rene Madrid Jr Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 5 85JR Brian Bullis Brian Bullis Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 1
5 DNF 6 7X Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
DQ 2 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
2 6 98 Dustin Washburn Dustin Washburn Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 10 44 Tyler Rodriguez Tyler Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
4 8 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 1 91 Chris Vernon Chris Vernon Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -4
6 3 55 John Levitt John Levitt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
7 4 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
8 7 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
9 DNF 5 21X Keaton Swane Keaton Swane -4
10 DNF 9 47D Jay Foster Jay Foster -1
11 DNF 11 13X Ray Howard Ray Howard , AZ , AZ -
12 DNF 12 61 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 John Foster John Foster Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 4
2 1 47A Steve Kapaun Steve Kapaun Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
3 3 55 John Levitt John Levitt Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
4 2 13 Dan Morris Dan Morris Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 6 47D Jay Foster Jay Foster 1
6 DNF 4 13X Ray Howard Ray Howard , AZ , AZ -2
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Keaton Swane Keaton Swane -
2 5 98 Dustin Washburn Dustin Washburn Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 2 91 Chris Vernon Chris Vernon Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
4 4 08 Chris Trimino Chris Trimino Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 6 44 Tyler Rodriguez Tyler Rodriguez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 DNF 3 61 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -3
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4-SALE DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
2 7 14 John Patterson John Patterson 5
3 1 51 Bradley Wesighan Bradley Wesighan Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -2
4 4 007 Josh Wesighan Josh Wesighan Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
5 6 94 Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 DNF 5 99 Broc Ludeke Broc Ludeke Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
7 DNF 3 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -4
DNS 2 21J Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Bradley Wesighan Bradley Wesighan Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
2 3 99 Broc Ludeke Broc Ludeke Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
DQ 4 14 John Patterson John Patterson -
DQ 2 13 Mike Giorgianni Mike Giorgianni Sedona, AZ Sedona, AZ -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
2 4 4-SALE DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
3 3 94 Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 2 007 Josh Wesighan Josh Wesighan Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -2
All transfer