9/11/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl
9/11/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl

9/11/2021
Waterford Speedbowl

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Evan Bourgeois

East Haddam, CT

SK Lite Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 9 -8
Heat 2 2 2 -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

SK ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6CT Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT 7
2 9 14 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 7
3 10 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 7
4 4 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
5 12 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA 7
6 7 82 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 1
7 6 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
8 11 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT 3
9 1 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -8
10 16 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 6
11 20 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 9
12 17 1 Dennis Charette Dennis Charette Southington, CT Southington, CT 5
13 15 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 2
14 5 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -9
15 2 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -13
16 3 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -13
17 18 76 Jacob Perry Jacob Perry Pawcatuck, CT Pawcatuck, CT 1
18 19 27 Cody Rose Cody Rose Worcester, CT Worcester, CT 1
19 14 44 Tony Membrino Tony Membrino Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -5
20 13 15 Jeff Fialkovich Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -7
21 22 0 Matt Pinson Matt Pinson Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
22 21 27A Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT -1
8 Laps

SK ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -
2 2 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -
3 3 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
4 4 6CT Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -
5 6 15 Jeff Fialkovich Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 1
6 5 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -1
7 7 27 Cody Rose Cody Rose Worcester, CT Worcester, CT -
8 8 0 Matt Pinson Matt Pinson Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 2
2 2 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
3 6 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA 3
4 4 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -
5 1 44 Tony Membrino Tony Membrino Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -4
6 5 1 Dennis Charette Dennis Charette Southington, CT Southington, CT -1
7 7 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 1
2 4 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 2
3 1 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -2
4 3 82 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -1
5 5 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -
6 6 76 Jacob Perry Jacob Perry Pawcatuck, CT Pawcatuck, CT -
7 7 27A Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT -
All transfer
25 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 4
2 4 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 2
3 6 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 3
4 10 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 6
5 12 07 Tom Abele Jr Tom Abele Jr Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 7
6 2 89 Tyler Alkas Tyler Alkas Kensington, CT Kensington, CT -4
7 3 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -4
8 7 41CT Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -1
9 1 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -8
10 13 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA 3
11 9 6 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -2
12 14 27 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI 2
13 11 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -2
14 8 11 Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -6
15 15 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 2
2 6 11 Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 4
3 1 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -2
4 2 89 Tyler Alkas Tyler Alkas Kensington, CT Kensington, CT -2
5 5 6 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
6 4 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -2
DNS 7 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 3
2 2 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -
3 6 41CT Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 3
4 5 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 1
5 3 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -2
6 8 07 Tom Abele Jr Tom Abele Jr Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 2
7 7 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA -
8 1 27 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -7
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 1
2 6 7 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 4
3 8 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 5
4 1 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT -3
5 19 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 14
6 4 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -2
7 3 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -4
8 9 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 1
9 11 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 2
10 17 6X Andrew Pellegrini Andrew Pellegrini North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT 7
11 14 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 3
12 10 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -2
13 7 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -6
14 18 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 4
15 16 71 Brandon Houghton Brandon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 1
16 12 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -4
17 13 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -4
18 15 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -3
19 5 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT -14
DNS 20 23 Brian Norman Brian Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -
DNS 21 99 Ray Downing Jr. Ray Downing Jr. Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
DNS 22 19CT Kyle Gero Kyle Gero Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 3
2 3 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 1
3 7 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 4
4 1 82 Kevin Moore Kevin Moore Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -3
5 5 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
6 12 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT 6
7 19 51 Mark Panaroni Mark Panaroni Ivoryton, CT Ivoryton, CT 12
8 6 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT -2
9 14 18 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 5
10 9 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -1
11 10 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT -1
12 18 38 Edward Field Edward Field Deep River, CT Deep River, CT 6
13 11 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -2
14 17 22 Eddie Loomis Eddie Loomis Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 3
15 13 5 Roger Hunt Roger Hunt North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -2
16 8 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -8
17 15 81 TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -2
18 2 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -16
DNS 16 91 Raymond Herman Sr. Raymond Herman Sr. Groton, CT Groton, CT -
DNS 20 47 Lawrence Loomis Lawrence Loomis Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
25 Laps

Speedbowl TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Ken Cassidy Jr. Ken Cassidy Jr. Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 3
2 5 02 Jim Boyle Jim Boyle East Windsor, CT East Windsor, CT 3
3 1 29 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Dayville, CT Dayville, CT -2
4 3 78 Emma Monahan Emma Monahan -1
5 2 47CT Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT -3
6 6 81 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Mystic, CT Mystic, CT -
7 7 28 Rick Ashlaw Rick Ashlaw Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -
8 8 52 Mercedes Caron Mercedes Caron East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -
9 10 33X Ari Jencik Ari Jencik Canton, CT Canton, CT 1
10 9 54 Cameron Varricchio Cameron Varricchio Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -1
8 Laps

Speedbowl TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Ken Cassidy Jr. Ken Cassidy Jr. Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 3
2 2 02 Jim Boyle Jim Boyle East Windsor, CT East Windsor, CT -
3 8 29 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Dayville, CT Dayville, CT 5
4 7 78 Emma Monahan Emma Monahan 3
5 5 81 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Mystic, CT Mystic, CT -
6 9 47CT Todd Taylor Todd Taylor Stonington, CT Stonington, CT 3
7 1 28 Rick Ashlaw Rick Ashlaw Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -6
8 3 52 Mercedes Caron Mercedes Caron East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -5
9 10 54 Cameron Varricchio Cameron Varricchio Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 1
10 6 33X Ari Jencik Ari Jencik Canton, CT Canton, CT -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Legends - SaturdayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17RI Reagan Parent Reagan Parent Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 5
2 1 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan -1
3 8 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 5
4 7 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT 3
5 5 71 Paul Newcomb Paul Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -
6 4 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -2
7 3 68 Joel Newcomb Joel Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -4
8 2 55 Dylan Cote Dylan Cote Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -6
9 9 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
10 10 66 Ron Miske Ron Miske Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -
6 Laps

Legends - SaturdayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17RI Reagan Parent Reagan Parent Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 9
2 5 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan 3
3 6 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 3
4 8 71 Paul Newcomb Paul Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 4
5 7 68 Joel Newcomb Joel Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 2
6 1 55 Dylan Cote Dylan Cote Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -5
7 3 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -4
8 9 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 1
9 2 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -7
DNS 4 66 Ron Miske Ron Miske Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -
All transfer
20 Laps

Bando Fall Shootout SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Milania Shilosky Milania Shilosky Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 1
2 1 84JR. Brad Strickland Brad Strickland Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
3 3 10 Allyha Desomma Allyha Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -
4 4 31 Mason Silva Mason Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -
6 Laps

Bando Fall Shootout SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84JR. Brad Strickland Brad Strickland Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 3
2 2 99 Milania Shilosky Milania Shilosky Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -
3 1 10 Allyha Desomma Allyha Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -2
4 3 31 Mason Silva Mason Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -1