9/18/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl
9/18/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl

9/18/2021
Waterford Speedbowl

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sam Mesick

East Lyme, CT

XCar Fall Shootout Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

49 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 4
2 4 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 2
3 9 21CT Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 6
4 7 11 Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 3
5 12 37 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 7
6 6 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -
7 1 27 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -6
8 15 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 7
9 11 6 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 2
10 3 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -7
11 8 07 Tom Abele Jr Tom Abele Jr Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -3
12 2 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -10
13 14 89 Tyler Alkas Tyler Alkas Kensington, CT Kensington, CT 1
14 13 56 Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -1
15 16 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA 1
16 17 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT 1
17 19 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 2
18 10 18 Tyler Barry Tyler Barry Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -8
DQ 18 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 4
2 3 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 1
3 1 27 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -2
4 2 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -2
5 9 21CT Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 4
6 7 6 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 1
7 8 56 Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT 1
8 6 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -2
9 4 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -5
10 10 24 Nathan Pytko Nathan Pytko Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 1
2 4 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 2
3 8 18 Tyler Barry Tyler Barry Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 5
4 6 07 Tom Abele Jr Tom Abele Jr Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 2
5 5 11 Brian Sullivan Brian Sullivan Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -
6 7 37 Anthony Bello Anthony Bello Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 1
7 1 89 Tyler Alkas Tyler Alkas Kensington, CT Kensington, CT -6
8 3 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA -5
9 9 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -
All transfer
50 Laps

Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 5
2 4 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 2
3 7 91 Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 4
4 3 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -1
5 5 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI -
6 2 50RI Michael Benevides Michael Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -4
7 10 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 3
8 8 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
9 9 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -
10 1 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -9
11 11 2 Derryck Anderson Jr. Derryck Anderson Jr. Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -
2 Laps

Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 2
2 7 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 5
3 2 50RI Michael Benevides Michael Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -1
4 5 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 1
5 9 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 4
6 10 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI 4
7 8 91 Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 1
8 4 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -4
9 6 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -3
10 11 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 1
11 1 2 Derryck Anderson Jr. Derryck Anderson Jr. Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -10
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 7
2 2 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -
3 5 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 2
4 3 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -1
5 10 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 5
6 7 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 1
7 18 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT 11
8 4 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -4
9 19 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 10
10 13 80X Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT 3
11 11 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -
12 14 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 2
13 1 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -12
14 16 49 Michael DiFranco Michael DiFranco West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI 2
15 12 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT -3
16 6 7 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -10
17 20 83 Ronnie Oldham Ronnie Oldham Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 3
18 15 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -3
19 9 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -10
20 17 81 Ed Gertsch Jr. Ed Gertsch Jr. East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -3
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
2 6 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 4
3 4 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 1
4 7 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT 3
5 5 7 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -
6 1 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -5
7 8 80X Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT 1
8 10 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 2
9 9 81 Ed Gertsch Jr. Ed Gertsch Jr. East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
10 3 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 1
2 6 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 4
3 7 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 4
4 1 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -3
5 5 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -
6 9 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
7 3 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -4
8 8 49 Michael DiFranco Michael DiFranco West Warwick, RI West Warwick, RI -
9 4 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Legends - SaturdayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 2
2 2 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan -
3 1 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -2
4 4 68 Joel Newcomb Joel Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -
5 5 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
6 6 66 Ron Miske Ron Miske Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -
6 Laps

Legends - SaturdayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 5
2 4 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan 2
3 2 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -1
4 5 68 Joel Newcomb Joel Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 1
5 1 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -4
6 3 66 Ron Miske Ron Miske Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -3
All transfer
50 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 11
2 2 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -
3 1 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -2
4 10 3CT Matt Galko Matt Galko Meridan, CT Meridan, CT 6
5 14 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 9
6 9 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 3
7 18 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 11
8 22 0 Dennis Gada Dennis Gada Salem, CT Salem, CT 14
9 13 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 4
10 3 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA -7
11 6 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -5
12 23 17 Glenn Pressel III Glenn Pressel III Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 11
13 4 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -9
14 20 74 Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT 6
15 8 14 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -7
16 25 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 9
17 24 59 Rick Williams Rick Williams East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 7
18 26 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 8
19 19 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -
20 7 11 Ed Flemke Jr. Ed Flemke Jr. Southington, CT Southington, CT -13
21 15 76 Jacob Perry Jacob Perry Pawkatuck, CT Pawkatuck, CT -6
22 21 1 Dennis Charette Dennis Charette Southington, CT Southington, CT -1
23 17 15 Jeff Fialkovich Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -6
24 11 11X Dylan Izzo Dylan Izzo Monroe, CT Monroe, CT -13
25 16 8 Chase Cook Chase Cook Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -9
26 5 6CT Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -21
DNS 27 83 Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -
DNS 28 62 Cody Rose Cody Rose Worcester, CT Worcester, CT -
DNS 29 27A John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -
DNS 30 57A Mark Alkas Mark Alkas Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
12 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dennis Charette Dennis Charette Southington, CT Southington, CT -
2 2 0 Dennis Gada Dennis Gada Salem, CT Salem, CT -
3 3 17 Glenn Pressel III Glenn Pressel III Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -
4 4 59 Rick Williams Rick Williams East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -
5 9 83 Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 4
6 5 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -1
7 8 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 1
8 6 62 Cody Rose Cody Rose Worcester, CT Worcester, CT -2
9 7 27A John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -2
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT -
2 2 6CT Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -
3 4 11X Dylan Izzo Dylan Izzo Monroe, CT Monroe, CT 1
4 3 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -1
5 7 15 Jeff Fialkovich Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 2
6 6 1 Dennis Charette Dennis Charette Southington, CT Southington, CT -
7 8 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 1
8 5 83 Steven Chapman Steven Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -
2 2 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA -
3 3 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -
4 4 14 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
5 5 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -
6 6 0 Dennis Gada Dennis Gada Salem, CT Salem, CT -
7 7 62 Cody Rose Cody Rose Worcester, CT Worcester, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ed Flemke Jr. Ed Flemke Jr. Southington, CT Southington, CT -
2 2 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
3 4 3CT Matt Galko Matt Galko Meridan, CT Meridan, CT 1
4 3 76 Jacob Perry Jacob Perry Pawkatuck, CT Pawkatuck, CT -1
5 6 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT 1
6 5 17 Glenn Pressel III Glenn Pressel III Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -1
7 7 27A John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 1
2 1 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -1
3 4 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
4 3 8 Chase Cook Chase Cook Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -1
5 5 74 Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -
6 6 59 Rick Williams Rick Williams East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -
7 7 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -
DNS 8 57A Mark Alkas Mark Alkas Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
All transfer
25 Laps

XCar Fall Shootout SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1CT Sam Mesick Sam Mesick East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 2
2 1 01 Chuck McDonald Chuck McDonald Groton, CT Groton, CT -1
3 8 07 Eric Macy Eric Macy Manchester, CT Manchester, CT 5
4 4 11 Tim Burgess Tim Burgess Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -
5 5 61 Raymond Herman Sr. Raymond Herman Sr. Groton, CT Groton, CT -
6 7 27 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI 1
7 6 21 Rick Mollo Rick Mollo Seymour, CT Seymour, CT -1
8 9 67 Wade Robbins Wade Robbins Pawcatuck, CT Pawcatuck, CT 1
9 10 58 Cameron Liebal Cameron Liebal Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 1
10 12 23 Grant Spaulding Grant Spaulding Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 2
11 13 83 William Lauber William Lauber West Haven, CT West Haven, CT 2
DQ 2 9 Christian Herman Christian Herman North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -
DQ 11 01CT TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -
6 Laps

XCar Fall Shootout SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Chuck McDonald Chuck McDonald Groton, CT Groton, CT 2
2 4 1CT Sam Mesick Sam Mesick East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 2
3 1 61 Raymond Herman Sr. Raymond Herman Sr. Groton, CT Groton, CT -2
4 7 27 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI 3
5 2 67 Wade Robbins Wade Robbins Pawcatuck, CT Pawcatuck, CT -3
6 5 01CT TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -1
7 6 83 William Lauber William Lauber West Haven, CT West Haven, CT -1
All transfer
6 Laps

XCar Fall Shootout SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Christian Herman Christian Herman North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 1
2 4 11 Tim Burgess Tim Burgess Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 2
3 1 21 Rick Mollo Rick Mollo Seymour, CT Seymour, CT -2
4 6 07 Eric Macy Eric Macy Manchester, CT Manchester, CT 2
5 5 58 Cameron Liebal Cameron Liebal Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
6 3 23 Grant Spaulding Grant Spaulding Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -3
All transfer