9/25/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl
9/25/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl

9/25/2021
Waterford Speedbowl

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Douglas Curry

Groton, CT

Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 4 7
Heat 3 6 3 3
Mini Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 2 8 5 3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 4
2 6 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 4
3 3 50RI Michael Benevides Michael Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -
4 8 37 Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 4
5 7 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
6 11 94CT Charles Bailey III Charles Bailey III Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 5
7 4 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI -3
8 1 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -7
9 2 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -7
10 12 53 Glen Thomas Jr. Glen Thomas Jr. West Bridgewater, MA West Bridgewater, MA 2
11 10 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -1
12 14 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 2
13 13 4CT Charles Bailey IV Charles Bailey IV Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -
14 15 78 Emma Monahan Emma Monahan 1
15 9 66MA Brett Leblanc Brett Leblanc uxbridge, MA uxbridge, MA -6
8 Laps

Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 1
2 1 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -1
3 4 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 1
4 3 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI -1
5 7 66MA Brett Leblanc Brett Leblanc uxbridge, MA uxbridge, MA 2
6 6 94CT Charles Bailey III Charles Bailey III Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -
7 5 4CT Charles Bailey IV Charles Bailey IV Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
2 4 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 2
3 6 37 Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 3
4 3 50RI Michael Benevides Michael Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -1
5 1 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -4
6 5 53 Glen Thomas Jr. Glen Thomas Jr. West Bridgewater, MA West Bridgewater, MA -1
7 8 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 1
8 7 78 Emma Monahan Emma Monahan -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 6
2 4 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT 2
3 6 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 3
4 11 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 7
5 9 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 4
6 8 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 2
7 5 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -2
8 18 83 Ronnie Oldham Ronnie Oldham Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 10
9 16 80X Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT 7
10 14 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 4
11 17 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI 6
12 15 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 3
13 22 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 9
14 20 8 Ed Novak Ed Novak Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT 6
15 12 81 Ed Gertsch Jr. Ed Gertsch Jr. East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -3
16 19 71 Brandon Houghton Brandon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 3
17 10 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -7
18 2 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -16
19 1 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -18
20 21 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 1
DNS 13 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
DQ 3 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -
2 6 81 Ed Gertsch Jr. Ed Gertsch Jr. East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 4
3 3 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -
4 4 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -
5 2 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -3
6 5 80X Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT -1
7 7 71 Brandon Houghton Brandon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
8 8 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 4
2 6 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 4
3 4 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 1
4 3 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -1
5 1 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -4
6 7 8 Ed Novak Ed Novak Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT 1
DQ 2 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT 2
2 4 7 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA 2
3 6 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
4 1 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -3
5 2 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -3
6 7 83 Ronnie Oldham Ronnie Oldham Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
7 5 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 5
2 8 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 6
3 10 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 7
4 3 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -1
5 5 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT -
6 4 51 Mark Panaroni Mark Panaroni Ivoryton, CT Ivoryton, CT -2
7 7 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -
8 16 92 Nathan Taylor Nathan Taylor Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT 8
9 12 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 3
10 1 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -9
11 15 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT 4
12 13 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 1
13 14 81 TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 1
14 11 5 Roger Hunt Roger Hunt North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -3
15 2 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT -13
DNS 9 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 4
2 6 51 Mark Panaroni Mark Panaroni Ivoryton, CT Ivoryton, CT 4
3 4 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT 1
4 3 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT -1
5 1 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -4
6 8 5 Roger Hunt Roger Hunt North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT 2
7 2 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -5
DNS 7 92 Nathan Taylor Nathan Taylor Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -
2 4 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 2
3 6 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 3
4 7 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 3
5 8 2 Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
6 3 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -3
7 5 81 TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -2
8 2 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT -6
All transfer
25 Laps

Speedbowl TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ken Cassidy Jr. Ken Cassidy Jr. Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -
2 5 91 Corey Coates Corey Coates Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 3
3 10 29 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Dayville, CT Dayville, CT 7
4 6 68 Jeff Karns Jeff Karns Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 2
5 11 78 Emma Monahan Emma Monahan 6
6 9 6 Andrew Pellegrini Andrew Pellegrini North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT 3
7 12 28 Rick Ashlaw Rick Ashlaw Manchester, CT Manchester, CT 5
8 4 54 Cameron Varricchio Cameron Varricchio Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -4
9 8 32 Randy Burr Randy Burr Middleboro, MA Middleboro, MA -1
10 7 52 Mercedes Caron Mercedes Caron East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -3
DQ 3 02 Jim Boyle Jim Boyle East Windsor, CT East Windsor, CT -
DQ 2 81 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Mystic, CT Mystic, CT -
8 Laps

Speedbowl TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Tyler Chapman Tyler Chapman Mystic, CT Mystic, CT 2
2 6 68 Jeff Karns Jeff Karns Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 4
3 5 54 Cameron Varricchio Cameron Varricchio Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 2
4 1 52 Mercedes Caron Mercedes Caron East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -3
5 2 6 Andrew Pellegrini Andrew Pellegrini North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -3
6 4 78 Emma Monahan Emma Monahan -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Speedbowl TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Ken Cassidy Jr. Ken Cassidy Jr. Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 1
2 4 02 Jim Boyle Jim Boyle East Windsor, CT East Windsor, CT 2
3 5 91 Corey Coates Corey Coates Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 2
4 6 32 Randy Burr Randy Burr Middleboro, MA Middleboro, MA 2
5 1 29 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Dayville, CT Dayville, CT -4
6 3 28 Rick Ashlaw Rick Ashlaw Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -3
All transfer
35 Laps

Legends - SaturdayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13RI Jacob Burns Jacob Burns Bristol, RI Bristol, RI 6
2 5 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 3
3 4 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 1
4 14 44 Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT 10
5 9 17RI Reagan Parent Reagan Parent Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 4
6 6 14Z Zachary Martinez Zachary Martinez N. Kingstown, RI N. Kingstown, RI -
7 3 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -4
8 11 16 Jordan Lamothe Jordan Lamothe Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 3
9 12 55 Dylan Cote Dylan Cote Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 3
10 13 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 3
11 10 01 Joe Marfeo Joe Marfeo Exeter, RI Exeter, RI -1
12 16 14 Jessica O'leary Jessica O'leary Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 4
13 2 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan -11
14 15 66 Ron Miske Ron Miske Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 1
15 1 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -14
16 8 76 Dana DiMatteo Dana DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -8
8 Laps

Legends - SaturdayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan 2
2 7 13RI Jacob Burns Jacob Burns Bristol, RI Bristol, RI 5
3 8 76 Dana DiMatteo Dana DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT 5
4 5 14Z Zachary Martinez Zachary Martinez N. Kingstown, RI N. Kingstown, RI 1
5 4 17RI Reagan Parent Reagan Parent Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI -1
6 6 16 Jordan Lamothe Jordan Lamothe Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
7 1 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -6
8 2 66 Ron Miske Ron Miske Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Legends - SaturdayHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 4
2 3 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 1
3 4 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 1
4 1 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -3
5 8 01 Joe Marfeo Joe Marfeo Exeter, RI Exeter, RI 3
6 2 55 Dylan Cote Dylan Cote Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -4
7 7 44 Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -
8 6 14 Jessica O'leary Jessica O'leary Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Super X Fall Shootout SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Devin Tate Devin Tate Preston, CT Preston, CT 2
2 7 12 Ed Ryan Jr. Ed Ryan Jr. Preston, CT Preston, CT 5
3 6 76 Dave Yardley Dave Yardley Kensington, CT Kensington, CT 3
4 4 24 Andy Skinner Andy Skinner Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -
5 2 88 Ben Castro Ben Castro Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -3
6 8 20 Evan Donnellan Evan Donnellan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 2
7 1 17X Toby Leonard Toby Leonard Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -6
8 5 74 Jim Reilly Jim Reilly -3
DNS 9 12RI Gary Avery Jr Gary Avery Jr Pascoag, RI Pascoag, RI -
DNS 10 2 George DeSomma Jr. George DeSomma Jr. Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -
DNS 11 10 Glen Marion Jr Glen Marion Jr Willimantic, RI Willimantic, RI -
20 Laps

Bando Fall Shootout SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Milania Shilosky Milania Shilosky Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -
2 2 25 Brent Robidoux Brent Robidoux Taunton, MA Taunton, MA -
3 3 84JR. Brad Strickland Brad Strickland Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
4 5 9 Trenton Starkweather Trenton Starkweather Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 1
5 4 10 Allyha Desomma Allyha Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -1
6 6 31 Mason Silva Mason Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -
6 Laps

Bando Fall Shootout SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Milania Shilosky Milania Shilosky Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 2
2 2 25 Brent Robidoux Brent Robidoux Taunton, MA Taunton, MA -
3 6 84JR. Brad Strickland Brad Strickland Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 3
4 1 10 Allyha Desomma Allyha Desomma Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -3
5 5 9 Trenton Starkweather Trenton Starkweather Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -
6 4 31 Mason Silva Mason Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -2