10/2/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl
10/2/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl

10/2/2021
Waterford Speedbowl

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charlie McDougall

Charlie McDougall

Naugatuck, CT

SK Lite Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 DNS -
Heat 1 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

35 Laps

SK ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 4
2 2 82 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
3 1 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -2
4 3 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -1
5 12 14 Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT 7
6 7 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 1
7 4 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -3
8 8 74 Joseph Ternullo Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT Middletown, CT -
9 13 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 4
10 14 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 4
11 6 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -5
12 10 11X Dylan Izzo Dylan Izzo Monroe, CT Monroe, CT -2
13 17 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 4
14 11 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -3
15 9 7 Ed Puleo Ed Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -6
16 16 0 Tom Pinson Tom Pinson -
DNS 15 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -
8 Laps

SK ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 2
2 5 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 3
3 6 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT 3
4 8 74 Joseph Ternullo Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT Middletown, CT 4
5 9 7 Ed Puleo Ed Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT 4
6 2 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -4
7 7 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -
8 1 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -7
DNS 4 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 1
2 4 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 2
3 3 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -
4 1 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -3
5 6 11X Dylan Izzo Dylan Izzo Monroe, CT Monroe, CT 1
6 5 14 Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -1
7 7 66 Wendell Dailey Wendell Dailey Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT -
8 8 0 Tom Pinson Tom Pinson -
All transfer
25 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
2 3 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 1
3 4 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 1
4 2 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -2
5 5 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA -
6 6 25 Alan Gombos Alan Gombos Monroe, CT Monroe, CT -
7 8 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 1
8 7 21CT Sami Anderson Sami Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -1
9 12 07 Tom Abele Jr Tom Abele Jr Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 3
10 15 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA 5
11 11 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -
12 9 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -3
13 14 11X Barry Marando Barry Marando CHARLTON, MA CHARLTON, MA 1
14 13 97 Christopher Hirt Christopher Hirt Newington, CT Newington, CT -1
DNS 10 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 2
2 2 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA -
3 7 21CT Sami Anderson Sami Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 4
4 6 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 2
5 4 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -1
6 1 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -5
7 5 07 Tom Abele Jr Tom Abele Jr Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -2
8 8 11X Barry Marando Barry Marando CHARLTON, MA CHARLTON, MA -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Alan Gombos Alan Gombos Monroe, CT Monroe, CT 5
2 3 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 1
3 2 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT -1
4 4 6 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
5 1 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -4
6 5 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -1
7 7 97 Christopher Hirt Christopher Hirt Newington, CT Newington, CT -
All transfer
30 Laps

Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 3
2 6 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 4
3 5 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT 2
4 3 53 Glen Thomas Jr. Glen Thomas Jr. West Bridgewater, MA West Bridgewater, MA -1
5 10 91 Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 5
6 7 94CT Charles Bailey III Charles Bailey III Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 1
7 8 37 Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
8 1 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -7
9 13 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA 4
10 9 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI -1
11 11 55MA Randy Cole Jr Randy Cole Jr Middleton, MA Middleton, MA -
12 16 2 Derryck Anderson Jr. Derryck Anderson Jr. Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 4
13 17 4CT Charles Bailey IV Charles Bailey IV Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 4
14 15 18 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 1
15 14 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -1
16 2 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -14
17 12 66MA Brett Leblanc Brett Leblanc uxbridge, MA uxbridge, MA -5
8 Laps

Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 1
2 7 37 Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 5
3 5 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 2
4 4 31CT Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan North Franklin, CT North Franklin, CT -
5 3 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI -2
6 9 55MA Randy Cole Jr Randy Cole Jr Middleton, MA Middleton, MA 3
7 1 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -6
8 8 18 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
9 6 4CT Charles Bailey IV Charles Bailey IV Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Tony Macrino Tony Macrino Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
2 4 53 Glen Thomas Jr. Glen Thomas Jr. West Bridgewater, MA West Bridgewater, MA 2
3 3 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
4 6 94CT Charles Bailey III Charles Bailey III Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 2
5 8 91 Charlie Rose Charlie Rose Tiverton, RI Tiverton, RI 3
6 5 66MA Brett Leblanc Brett Leblanc uxbridge, MA uxbridge, MA -1
7 1 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -6
8 7 2 Derryck Anderson Jr. Derryck Anderson Jr. Warwick, RI Warwick, RI -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 3
2 3 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT 1
3 14 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 11
4 6 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 2
5 18 80X Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT 13
6 9 81 Ed Gertsch Jr. Ed Gertsch Jr. East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 3
7 11 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 4
8 1 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -7
9 12 46 Jason Finkbein Jason Finkbein Columbia, CT Columbia, CT 3
10 15 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 5
11 16 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 5
12 22 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 10
13 8 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT -5
14 2 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -12
15 21 80 Norman Root Jr Norman Root Jr Old saybrook, CT Old saybrook, CT 6
16 13 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT -3
17 19 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 2
18 17 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -1
19 5 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT -14
20 7 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT -13
21 10 71 Brandon Houghton Brandon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -11
DNS 24 6X Andrew Pellegrini Andrew Pellegrini North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -
DNS 20 88 Hillary Renaud Hillary Renaud Vernon, VT Vernon, VT -
DNS 23 45 Tom Shea Tom Shea New London, CT New London, CT -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 3
2 2 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -
3 3 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -
4 7 46 Jason Finkbein Jason Finkbein Columbia, CT Columbia, CT 3
5 6 12 Bo Norman Bo Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT 1
6 1 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT -5
7 5 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -2
8 8 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
2 6 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT 4
3 4 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 1
4 5 81 Ed Gertsch Jr. Ed Gertsch Jr. East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 1
5 3 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -2
6 1 4 Ritt Shawn Ritt Shawn Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -5
7 8 88 Hillary Renaud Hillary Renaud Vernon, VT Vernon, VT 1
DNS 7 6X Andrew Pellegrini Andrew Pellegrini North Grosvenordale, CT North Grosvenordale, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 2
2 1 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -1
3 4 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT 1
4 5 71 Brandon Houghton Brandon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 1
5 2 66 Tyler Cinamella Tyler Cinamella Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT -3
6 6 80X Tyler Trott Tyler Trott East Hartford, CT East Hartford, CT -
7 7 80 Norman Root Jr Norman Root Jr Old saybrook, CT Old saybrook, CT -
DNS 8 45 Tom Shea Tom Shea New London, CT New London, CT -
All transfer
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 6
2 5 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
3 3 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -
4 8 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 4
5 6 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 1
6 4 82 Kevin Moore Kevin Moore Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -2
7 10 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 3
8 1 81 TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -7
9 13 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT 4
10 12 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT 2
11 9 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -2
12 11 2 Soup Civardi Soup Civardi -1
13 15 28 Erica Canfield Erica Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 2
14 14 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -
DNS 16 30CT Charles Beal Charles Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -
DQ 2 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT -
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT 1
2 3 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT 1
3 4 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 1
4 1 81 TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -3
5 8 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 3
6 6 2 Soup Civardi Soup Civardi -
7 7 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT -
DNS 5 30CT Charles Beal Charles Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 4
2 4 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 2
3 6 82 Kevin Moore Kevin Moore Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
4 7 97 Dave Trudeau Dave Trudeau Mansfield, CT Mansfield, CT 3
5 1 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -4
6 2 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -4
7 8 28 Erica Canfield Erica Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 1
DQ 3 88 Bill Sylvia Bill Sylvia Preston, CT Preston, CT -
All transfer
25 Laps

Legends - SaturdayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 2
2 5 42 Mason Tessier Mason Tessier Dighton, MA Dighton, MA 3
3 1 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan -2
4 7 17 Joseph Ternullo Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT Middletown, CT 3
5 4 16 Jordan Lamothe Jordan Lamothe Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -1
6 6 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -
7 2 55 Dylan Cote Dylan Cote Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -5
8 8 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
9 9 66 Ron Miske Ron Miske Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -
6 Laps

Legends - SaturdayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 42 Mason Tessier Mason Tessier Dighton, MA Dighton, MA 8
2 7 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 5
3 1 55 Dylan Cote Dylan Cote Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -2
4 6 31 Brody Monahan Brody Monahan 2
5 3 16 Jordan Lamothe Jordan Lamothe Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -2
6 4 86 Scott Limkemann Scott Limkemann Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -2
7 8 17 Joseph Ternullo Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT Middletown, CT 1
8 2 15 Scott Kinsman Scott Kinsman Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -6
9 5 66 Ron Miske Ron Miske Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -4
All transfer