10/17/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl
10/17/2021 - Waterford Speedbowl

10/17/2021
Waterford Speedbowl

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charlie McDougall

Charlie McDougall

Naugatuck, CT

SK Lite Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 17 -4
Heat 1 1 5 -4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 6
2 3 07 Tom Abele Jr Tom Abele Jr Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 1
3 5 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 2
4 2 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -2
5 20 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT 15
6 10 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT 4
7 6 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT -1
8 19 15 Amanda West Amanda West Colchester, CT Colchester, CT 11
9 11 1 Bob Charland Bob Charland Stafford, CT Stafford, CT 2
10 1 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA -9
11 14 97 Christopher Hirt Christopher Hirt Newington, CT Newington, CT 3
12 12 3 Keith Johannessen Keith Johannessen Dover Plains, NY Dover Plains, NY -
13 16 52 Anthony Forino Anthony Forino Waterbury, CT Waterbury, CT 3
14 18 11X Barry Marando Barry Marando CHARLTON, MA CHARLTON, MA 4
15 8 21CT Sami Anderson Sami Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -7
16 17 25 Alan Gombos Alan Gombos Monroe, CT Monroe, CT 1
17 13 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -4
18 4 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -14
19 15 4 Jason Warren Jason Warren Bloomingburg, NY Bloomingburg, NY -4
DNS 21 12 Dennis Krupski Dennis Krupski Calventon, NY Calventon, NY -
DQ 9 02 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA -
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 RJ Marcotte RJ Marcotte Millville, MA Millville, MA 3
2 2 07 Tom Abele Jr Tom Abele Jr Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -
3 5 21CT Sami Anderson Sami Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 2
4 3 28 Paul Charette Paul Charette Woodstock, CT Woodstock, CT -1
5 1 19 Charlie McDougall Charlie McDougall Naugatuck, CT Naugatuck, CT -4
6 6 52 Anthony Forino Anthony Forino Waterbury, CT Waterbury, CT -
DNS 7 12 Dennis Krupski Dennis Krupski Calventon, NY Calventon, NY -
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 John O'Sullivan III John O'Sullivan III Salem, CT Salem, CT 1
2 3 44CT Jason Chapman Jason Chapman Ellington, CT Ellington, CT 1
3 1 2 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy North Oxford, MA North Oxford, MA -2
4 7 1 Bob Charland Bob Charland Stafford, CT Stafford, CT 3
5 4 97 Christopher Hirt Christopher Hirt Newington, CT Newington, CT -1
6 5 25 Alan Gombos Alan Gombos Monroe, CT Monroe, CT -1
7 6 15 Amanda West Amanda West Colchester, CT Colchester, CT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Lite ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Evan Bourgeois Evan Bourgeois East Haddam, CT East Haddam, CT -
2 6 02 Meghan Fuller Meghan Fuller Auburn, MA Auburn, MA 4
3 3 07K Cole Kugler Cole Kugler Bradford, RI Bradford, RI -
4 7 3 Keith Johannessen Keith Johannessen Dover Plains, NY Dover Plains, NY 3
5 5 4 Jason Warren Jason Warren Bloomingburg, NY Bloomingburg, NY -
6 4 11X Barry Marando Barry Marando CHARLTON, MA CHARLTON, MA -2
DNS 2 32 Wayne Burroughs Wayne Burroughs Oakdale, CT Oakdale, CT -
All transfer
30 Laps

Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29 Joshua Hedges Joshua Hedges New Bedford, CT New Bedford, CT 7
2 15 18 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 13
3 14 2 Derryck Anderson Jr. Derryck Anderson Jr. Warwick, RI Warwick, RI 11
4 1 32 Jason Williams Jason Williams Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -3
5 17 55MA Randy Cole Jr Randy Cole Jr Middleton, MA Middleton, MA 12
6 16 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT 10
7 2 9 Keith Scalia Keith Scalia North Branford, CT North Branford, CT -5
8 3 5RI Rich Staskowski Rich Staskowski Hope Valley, RI Hope Valley, RI -5
9 4 94CT Charles Bailey III Charles Bailey III Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT -5
10 10 22 Isaiah Newcomb Isaiah Newcomb Plymouth, MA Plymouth, MA -
11 13 4CT Charles Bailey IV Charles Bailey IV Lisbon, CT Lisbon, CT 2
12 7 17 Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -5
13 6 55CT Raymond Christian Raymond Christian Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -7
14 12 1 Andrew Gillis Andrew Gillis Ashland, MA Ashland, MA -2
15 11 50RI Michael Benevides Michael Benevides Westerly, RI Westerly, RI -4
16 5 53 Glen Thomas Jr. Glen Thomas Jr. West Bridgewater, MA West Bridgewater, MA -11
17 9 37 Jordan Hadley Jordan Hadley Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -8
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Al Stone III Al Stone III Durham, CT Durham, CT 4
2 12 11 Corey Fanning Corey Fanning Mapleville, RI Mapleville, RI 10
3 3 9 Shawn Gaedeke Shawn Gaedeke Groton, CT Groton, CT -
4 7 75 Ryan Waterman Ryan Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 3
5 1 55 Shawn Monahan Shawn Monahan Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -4
6 26 7CT Troy Waterman Troy Waterman Danielson, CT Danielson, CT 20
7 6 2CT Douglas Curry Douglas Curry Groton, CT Groton, CT -1
8 4 39 Christopher Douton Christopher Douton Niantic, CT Niantic, CT -4
9 21 33 Jake Coutu Jake Coutu Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 12
10 13 12 Brian Norman Brian Norman Clinton, CT Clinton, CT 3
11 17 18 Zach Sangermano Zach Sangermano Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 6
12 15 16MA Zach Meade Zach Meade Putnam, CT Putnam, CT 3
13 18 80 Norm Root III Norm Root III Old saybrook, CT Old saybrook, CT 5
14 27 99 Ray Downing Jr. Ray Downing Jr. Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT 13
15 16 71 Brandon Houghton Brandon Houghton Thompson, CT Thompson, CT 1
16 25 78 Jeremy Washburn Jeremy Washburn Willimantic, CT Willimantic, CT 9
17 24 2 Jim Boyle Jim Boyle East Windsor, CT East Windsor, CT 7
18 11 7 Jason Chicolas Jason Chicolas Sutton, MA Sutton, MA -7
19 19 22T Timothy Poulin Timothy Poulin Thompson, CT Thompson, CT -
20 2 36 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -18
21 10 16 Nickolas Hovey Nickolas Hovey Chaplin, CT Chaplin, CT -11
22 22 67 Aaron Plemons Aaron Plemons Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT -
23 9 30 Jaysin Beal Jaysin Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -14
24 14 8 Ed Novak Ed Novak Lebanon, CT Lebanon, CT -10
25 23 14 Steve Barrett Steve Barrett Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -2
DNS 20 81 Ed Gertsch Jr. Ed Gertsch Jr. East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
DQ 8 38 Jon Porter Jon Porter East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT -
25 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Tommy Silva Tommy Silva Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 6
2 3 42 John Bavolacco John Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT 1
3 4 51 Mark Panaroni Mark Panaroni Ivoryton, CT Ivoryton, CT 1
4 8 25 Charles Canfield Charles Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT 4
5 10 15 David Dorr David Dorr Gales Ferry, CT Gales Ferry, CT 5
6 5 83 Christopher Garside Christopher Garside Groton, CT Groton, CT -1
7 17 30 Pete Zaikarite Jr. Pete Zaikarite Jr. Broadbrook , CT Broadbrook , CT 10
8 11 2 Sam Mesick Sam Mesick East Lyme, CT East Lyme, CT 3
9 2 22CT Hailey Beal Hailey Beal Ledyard, CT Ledyard, CT -7
10 19 49 Jesse Oloski Jesse Oloski Salem, CT Salem, CT 9
11 6 1CT Jared Roy Jared Roy Sterling, CT Sterling, CT -5
12 15 97 Kyle Wing Kyle Wing Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
13 16 82 Kevin Moore Kevin Moore Moosup, CT Moosup, CT 3
14 1 81 TJ Racicot TJ Racicot Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -13
15 20 6 Nicholas Pappacoda Nicholas Pappacoda North Branford, CT North Branford, CT 5
16 13 00 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Moosup, CT Moosup, CT -3
17 12 04 Russ Barboza Russ Barboza Willamantic, CT Willamantic, CT -5
18 21 91 Raymond Herman Sr. Raymond Herman Sr. Groton, CT Groton, CT 3
19 14 28 Erica Canfield Erica Canfield East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -5
20 18 20 Joe Bavolacco Joe Bavolacco Stratford, CT Stratford, CT -2
DNS 9 92 Nathan Taylor Nathan Taylor Brooklyn, CT Brooklyn, CT -
100 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
2 5 18X Jeff Rocco Jeff Rocco Wallingford, CT Wallingford, CT 3
3 9 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 6
4 4 82 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
5 7 0 Dennis Gada Dennis Gada Salem, CT Salem, CT 2
6 8 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT 2
7 20 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 13
8 24 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 16
9 17 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT 8
10 6 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT -4
11 16 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 5
12 19 8 Chase Cook Chase Cook Norwich, CT Norwich, CT 7
13 28 17 Glenn Pressel III Glenn Pressel III Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 15
14 3 83 Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -11
15 26 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 11
16 18 11 Ed Flemke Jr. Ed Flemke Jr. Southington, CT Southington, CT 2
17 12 67 Doug Meservey Doug Meservey Dennisport, MA Dennisport, MA -5
18 21 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA 3
19 10 74 Glen Reen Glen Reen Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA -9
20 27 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 7
21 25 78 Diego Monahan Diego Monahan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 4
22 13 3CT Matt Galko Matt Galko Meridan, CT Meridan, CT -9
23 15 18 Tyler Barry Tyler Barry Griswold, CT Griswold, CT -8
24 14 94 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -10
25 23 10 Joseph Ternullo Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT Middletown, CT -2
26 22 2 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -4
27 2 14 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -25
28 11 6CT Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -17
12 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA -
2 2 2 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI -
3 11 10 Joseph Ternullo Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT Middletown, CT 8
4 3 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -1
5 12 78 Diego Monahan Diego Monahan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT 7
6 8 17 Glenn Pressel III Glenn Pressel III Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 2
7 7 62 Cody Rose Cody Rose Worcester, CT Worcester, CT -
8 5 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI -3
9 9 7RI Christopher Correll Christopher Correll Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT -
10 4 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT -6
DNS 6 59 Rick Williams Rick Williams East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -
DNS 10 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -
DNS 13 88 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -
DNS 14 7 Ed Puleo Ed Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Mike Christopher Jr. Mike Christopher Jr. Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
2 2 6CT Cory DiMatteo Cory DiMatteo Farmington, CT Farmington, CT -
3 3 0 Dennis Gada Dennis Gada Salem, CT Salem, CT -
4 5 3CT Matt Galko Matt Galko Meridan, CT Meridan, CT 1
5 4 9 Paul Buzel Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT Trumbull, CT -1
6 6 12X Matt Swanson Matt Swanson Acton, MA Acton, MA -
7 9 49 John Bercham John Bercham West Greenwich, RI West Greenwich, RI 2
8 8 7RI Christopher Correll Christopher Correll Old Lyme, CT Old Lyme, CT -
9 7 78 Diego Monahan Diego Monahan Quaker hill, CT Quaker hill, CT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Bill Anderson Bill Anderson Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT -
2 6 74 Glen Reen Glen Reen Belchertown, MA Belchertown, MA 4
3 3 67 Doug Meservey Doug Meservey Dennisport, MA Dennisport, MA -
4 4 94 Walter Sutcliffe Walter Sutcliffe East Haven, CT East Haven, CT -
5 2 11 Ed Flemke Jr. Ed Flemke Jr. Southington, CT Southington, CT -3
6 9 2 Corey Caddick Corey Caddick Richmond, RI Richmond, RI 3
7 8 59 Rick Williams Rick Williams East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT 1
8 7 4 Jeff Malave Jeff Malave Manchester, CT Manchester, CT -1
9 5 88 Ethan Durocher Ethan Durocher Canterbury, CT Canterbury, CT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Jonathan Puleo Jonathan Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT 2
2 2 57 Keith Rocco Keith Rocco Berlin, CT Berlin, CT -
3 4 81 Todd Owen Todd Owen Somers, CT Somers, CT 1
4 6 18 Tyler Barry Tyler Barry Griswold, CT Griswold, CT 2
5 5 8 Chase Cook Chase Cook Norwich, CT Norwich, CT -
6 7 72 Adam Gada Adam Gada Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT 1
7 8 62 Cody Rose Cody Rose Worcester, CT Worcester, CT 1
8 1 10 Joseph Ternullo Joseph Ternullo Middletown, CT Middletown, CT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

SK Fast 5 SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Jeff Rocco Jeff Rocco Wallingford, CT Wallingford, CT 1
2 1 35 Andrew Molleur Andrew Molleur Shelton, CT Shelton, CT -1
3 4 51 Rob Janovic Jr Rob Janovic Jr Waterford, CT Waterford, CT 1
4 6 6 Joe Gada Joe Gada Uncasville, CT Uncasville, CT 2
5 3 25CT Anthony Flannery Anthony Flannery East Hampton, CT East Hampton, CT -2
6 7 47 Timmy Jordan Timmy Jordan Plainfield, CT Plainfield, CT 1
7 5 17 Glenn Pressel III Glenn Pressel III Bozrah, CT Bozrah, CT -2
DNS 8 7 Ed Puleo Ed Puleo Branford, CT Branford, CT -
All transfer