9/11/2021 - Jackpine Gypsies
9/11/2021 - Jackpine Gypsies

9/11/2021
Jackpine Gypsies

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Doug Mcintosh Doug Mcintosh Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
2 3 50 Jason Robbins Jason Robbins Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
3 7 6 Austin Nelson Austin Nelson Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 4
4 6 76H Duane Haugen Duane Haugen Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD 2
5 DNF 5 51W Don Taylor Don Taylor Newcastle, WY Newcastle, WY -
6 DNF 4 26 Karon Nelson Karon Nelson Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
DNS 1 28 Donnie Bandy Donnie Bandy Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
15 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Jason Robbins Jason Robbins Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 4 23 Doug Mcintosh Doug Mcintosh Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 2
3 3 51W Don Taylor Don Taylor Newcastle, WY Newcastle, WY -
4 7 28 Donnie Bandy Donnie Bandy Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
5 5 76H Duane Haugen Duane Haugen Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
6 2 26 Karon Nelson Karon Nelson Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -4
DNS 6 6 Austin Nelson Austin Nelson Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Rookie ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Andrew Ekstrand Andrew Ekstrand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 144 Beckem Pudwill Beckem Pudwill Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
3 6 14 Natayla Dennis Natayla Dennis Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 10 28 Lincoln Pitman Lincoln Pitman Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD 6
5 1 15 Carter Mills Carter Mills Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 7 67 Blainey Baker Blainey Baker Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
7 4 100 Eli Engel Eli Engel Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
8 8 51 Camden Roth Camden Roth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 9 10 Brecken Roth Brecken Roth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 11 4 Joseph Torres Joseph Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
11 5 10L Luke Hook Luke Hook Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -6
4 Laps

Rookie ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 100 Eli Engel Eli Engel Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 4
2 2 67 Blainey Baker Blainey Baker Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 15 Carter Mills Carter Mills Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 3 10 Brecken Roth Brecken Roth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 1 10L Luke Hook Luke Hook Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
6 6 28 Lincoln Pitman Lincoln Pitman Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
All transfer
4 Laps

Rookie ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Natayla Dennis Natayla Dennis Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 8 Andrew Ekstrand Andrew Ekstrand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 4 144 Beckem Pudwill Beckem Pudwill Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
4 2 51 Camden Roth Camden Roth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 5 4 Joseph Torres Joseph Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior 1A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jayse Motsick Jayse Motsick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 66 Marty Brave Marty Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 7 17 Hunter Baumiller Hunter Baumiller Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 4
4 9 41 Urijah Welch Urijah Welch Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
5 5 7 Rylan Torno Rylan Torno Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -
6 4 24 Oakley Beckett Oakley Beckett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 6 9 Knox Nattress Knox Nattress Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
8 11 58 Hayden Peterson Hayden Peterson Summerset, SD Summerset, SD 3
9 12 27 Leon Hayford Leon Hayford Summerset, SD Summerset, SD 3
10 8 67 Brynlee Baker Brynlee Baker Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
11 2 100 Noah Biggins McHenry Noah Biggins McHenry Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
12 10 99 Braydin Roth Braydin Roth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
8 Laps

Junior 1Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Marty Brave Marty Brave Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 1 7 Rylan Torno Rylan Torno Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -1
3 4 24 Oakley Beckett Oakley Beckett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 6 100 Noah Biggins McHenry Noah Biggins McHenry Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 2 67 Brynlee Baker Brynlee Baker Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 3 99 Braydin Roth Braydin Roth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior 1Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jayse Motsick Jayse Motsick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 17 Hunter Baumiller Hunter Baumiller Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
3 2 41 Urijah Welch Urijah Welch Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 58 Hayden Peterson Hayden Peterson Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -1
5 6 9 Knox Nattress Knox Nattress Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
6 5 27 Leon Hayford Leon Hayford Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior 2A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Kade Bahr Kade Bahr Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 3
2 1 19 Gatlin Comer Gatlin Comer Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 5 52 Tyler Pekron Tyler Pekron Summerset, SD Summerset, SD 2
4 3 23 Ella Torno Ella Torno Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -1
5 2 77 Landon Buehler Landon Buehler Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 Laps

Junior 2Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Kade Bahr Kade Bahr Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 2
2 4 52 Tyler Pekron Tyler Pekron Summerset, SD Summerset, SD 2
3 1 19 Gatlin Comer Gatlin Comer Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
4 2 23 Ella Torno Ella Torno Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -2
5 5 77 Landon Buehler Landon Buehler Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior 3A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Russell McIntosh Russell McIntosh Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 5
2 3 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 5 22 Brooke Anderson Brooke Anderson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 9 51 Morgan Harlan Morgan Harlan Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 5
5 4 13 Shelbie Moore Shelbie Moore Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 7 88 Emily Price Emily Price Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 1
7 1 52L Landen Hook Landen Hook Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
8 8 23 Haley Hughes Haley Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DQ 2 34 Destiny Palmer Destiny Palmer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Junior 3Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Destiny Palmer Destiny Palmer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 4 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 88 Emily Price Emily Price Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
4 1 52L Landen Hook Landen Hook Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 5 51 Morgan Harlan Morgan Harlan Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
8 Laps

Junior 3Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brooke Anderson Brooke Anderson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 60 Russell McIntosh Russell McIntosh Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 3 23 Haley Hughes Haley Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 13 Shelbie Moore Shelbie Moore Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
12 Laps

Ladies 212A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Hailey Moore Hailey Moore Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 24 Hanna Trapp Hanna Trapp Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -1
3 3 47 Corissa Beattie Corissa Beattie Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 6 97 Ariel Henrikson Ariel Henrikson Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
5 5 9 Heather Dennis Heather Dennis Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DQ 4 14 Holli Morris Holli Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

Ladies 212Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Hailey Moore Hailey Moore Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 24 Hanna Trapp Hanna Trapp Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
3 1 47 Corissa Beattie Corissa Beattie Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 5 97 Ariel Henrikson Ariel Henrikson Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
5 6 9 Heather Dennis Heather Dennis Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 4 14 Holli Morris Holli Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
12 Laps

Adult 212A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Sean McHenry Sean McHenry Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 6 44 Wade Katzdorn Wade Katzdorn Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 4
3 3 311 Shelby Moore Shelby Moore Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 12 67 Brandy Baker Brandy Baker Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
5 8 12 Brian Hendricksen Brian Hendricksen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
6 2 14M Tyler Mills Tyler Mills Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 10 07 Dale Nash Dale Nash Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD 3
8 13 13 Gerard Torno Gerard Torno Summerset, SD Summerset, SD 5
9 9 222 Patrick Hayford Patrick Hayford Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -
10 7 22 Darren Nattress Darren Nattress Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -3
11 5 33 Blair Nattress Blair Nattress Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
12 4 27 Kurt Katzdorn Kurt Katzdorn Denver, CO Denver, CO -8
13 14 454 Brian Nash Brian Nash Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
DNS 11 300 Clint Welch Clint Welch Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

Adult 212Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14M Tyler Mills Tyler Mills Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 1 22 Darren Nattress Darren Nattress Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
3 7 27 Kurt Katzdorn Kurt Katzdorn Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
4 2 222 Patrick Hayford Patrick Hayford Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -2
5 4 300 Clint Welch Clint Welch Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 5 13 Gerard Torno Gerard Torno Summerset, SD Summerset, SD -1
7 3 07 Dale Nash Dale Nash Whitewood, SD Whitewood, SD -4
10 Laps

Adult 212Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 311 Shelby Moore Shelby Moore Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 33 Blair Nattress Blair Nattress Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 6 14 Sean McHenry Sean McHenry Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 1 12 Brian Hendricksen Brian Hendricksen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 7 44 Wade Katzdorn Wade Katzdorn Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 2
6 4 67 Brandy Baker Brandy Baker Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 5 454 Brian Nash Brian Nash Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2