7/10/2021 - Merritt Speedway
7/10/2021 - Merritt Speedway

7/10/2021
Merritt Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Lamberson

Brad Lamberson

Parma, MI

Great Lakes Super Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 10 -2
Heat 4 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 12.781 16 7

Clear Selection

30 Laps

UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 2
2 2 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
3 4 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
4 7 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 3
5 6 42B Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 1
6 11 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 5
7 1 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -6
8 5 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -3
9 9 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI -
10 10 95 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
11 12 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
12 17 18W Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 5
13 13 9M Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
14 19 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 5
15 18 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI 3
16 16 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -
17 15 17C Larry Cade Larry Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
18 14 07 Allen Oyer Allen Oyer Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -4
19 20 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
20 8 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -12
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI -
2 3 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
3 4 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 1
4 2 95 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -2
5 7 9M Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
6 5 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI -1
7 6 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 1 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
3 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
4 4 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI -
5 7 07 Allen Oyer Allen Oyer Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 2
6 5 18W Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
7 6 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 2
2 1 42B Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI -1
3 2 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -1
4 4 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
5 6 17C Larry Cade Larry Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
6 5 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI -1
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 92 Caleb Kill Caleb Kill Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 14.948
2 2 95 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 14.983
3 6 77 Joe Rokos Joe Rokos Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 15.151
4 1 19 Chad Bauer Chad Bauer Farwell, MI Farwell, MI 15.211
5 4 60 Nate Wilbur Nate Wilbur Manistee, MI Manistee, MI 15.504
6 3 62 Daryl Lehn Daryl Lehn Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.887
7 7 9M Trent Musk Trent Musk Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 16.563
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 14.584
2 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 14.939
3 3 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 15.058
4 4 1* Wyatt Baker Wyatt Baker Manton, MI Manton, MI 15.279
5 1 18W Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.366
6 2 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 15.859
7 5 07 Allen Oyer Allen Oyer Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 16.183
0 Laps

UMP ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 82 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 14.877
2 6 18 Jacob Stuhr Jacob Stuhr Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 15.019
3 5 42B Bob Baldwin Bob Baldwin Hartford, MI Hartford, MI 15.165
4 1 99 Brent Banning Brent Banning West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 15.178
5 4 4J Paul Johnson Paul Johnson Arcadia, MI Arcadia, MI 15.395
6 2 17C Larry Cade Larry Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 15.637
25 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16B Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 7
2 2 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -
3 3 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
4 1 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -3
5 5 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -
6 4 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -2
7 10 16 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 3
8 12 13 Kyle Galgoci Kyle Galgoci Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI 4
9 7 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
10 6 80 Aaron Mieske Aaron Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -4
11 9 K68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -2
12 11 78 Paul Gerou Paul Gerou Marion, MI Marion, MI -1
13 13 11 Mike Shanteau Mike Shanteau Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 1
2 6 711 Scott Payton Scott Payton Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI 4
3 4 16B Joey Burch Joey Burch Rosebush, MI Rosebush, MI 1
4 5 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 1
5 1 K68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -4
6 7 78 Paul Gerou Paul Gerou Marion, MI Marion, MI 1
7 3 11 Mike Shanteau Mike Shanteau Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -
2 6 15H Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 4
3 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 4
4 2 80 Aaron Mieske Aaron Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
5 3 16 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -2
6 4 13 Kyle Galgoci Kyle Galgoci Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -2
7 5 68 Cody Wing Cody Wing Manton, MI Manton, MI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

4-6 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 4
2 7 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 5
3 6 12 Travis Skaggs Travis Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 3
4 1 25 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI -3
5 9 26E Cheyanne Emery Cheyanne Emery Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 4
6 4 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -2
7 3 1WON Clay Lachcik Clay Lachcik OMER, MI OMER, MI -4
8 11 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 3
9 12 48 John Lowes John Lowes Marion, MI Marion, MI 3
10 22 42 Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 12
11 13 11R Elizabeth Ridge Elizabeth Ridge Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 2
12 14 55 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI 2
13 16 53 Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 3
14 20 44 Brook Goodrich Brook Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 6
15 17 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI 2
16 18 29H Zack Hittle Zack Hittle Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 2
17 10 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -7
18 8 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -10
19 21 88S Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI 2
20 19 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -1
21 15 11X Xavier Rizzi Xavier Rizzi Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -6
DQ 2 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI -
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ryan Hamm Ryan Hamm Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 1 25 Chris Wassmann Chris Wassmann Whittamore, MI Whittamore, MI -1
3 6 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
4 7 2 Cody Steinley Cody Steinley Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 3
5 4 11R Elizabeth Ridge Elizabeth Ridge Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -1
6 8 53 Roger McQueen Roger McQueen Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 2
7 3 17A Ty Phillips Ty Phillips Bellaire, MI Bellaire, MI -4
8 5 42 Austin Feriend Austin Feriend Mesick, MI Mesick, MI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Alger, MI Alger, MI 2
2 1 T21 David Harrington David Harrington Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -1
3 4 1WON Clay Lachcik Clay Lachcik OMER, MI OMER, MI 1
4 7 24 Dave Feriend Dave Feriend Mesick, MI Mesick, MI 3
5 5 55 Todd Clees Todd Clees Manton, MI Manton, MI -
6 6 413 Jeremiah Hill Jeremiah Hill Barton City, MI Barton City, MI -
7 2 44 Brook Goodrich Brook Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

4-6 CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Travis Skaggs Travis Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI 5
2 1 15X Paul Streeter Jr. Paul Streeter Jr. Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
3 7 26E Cheyanne Emery Cheyanne Emery Interlochen, MI Interlochen, MI 4
4 2 48 John Lowes John Lowes Marion, MI Marion, MI -2
5 4 11X Xavier Rizzi Xavier Rizzi Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -1
6 3 29H Zack Hittle Zack Hittle Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -3
7 5 88S Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Marion, MI Marion, MI -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Ryan Read Ryan Read Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 4 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
3 7 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
4 3 16Y Troy Yetter Troy Yetter -1
5 6 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
6 5 80 Preston Mieske Preston Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
7 1 89S Riley Skaggs Riley Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -6
0 Laps

Mini Wedges UnResHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Ryan Read Ryan Read Stanton, MI Stanton, MI 1
2 3 7C Keeton Cade Keeton Cade Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
3 7 02 Addy Wade Addy Wade Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 4
4 5 80 Preston Mieske Preston Mieske Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
5 4 16Y Troy Yetter Troy Yetter -1
6 6 68 Leilynd Strehlke Leilynd Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -
7 1 89S Riley Skaggs Riley Skaggs Mancelona, MI Mancelona, MI -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini Wedges RESA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Tucker Warner Tucker Warner Harbor Springs, MI Harbor Springs, MI 2
2 1 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmria, MI Elmria, MI -1
3 4 98 Ameila Erickson Ameila Erickson 1
4 2 78 Charlene Erickson Charlene Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI -2
5 6 137 Sophiriah Stark Sophiriah Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 1
6 5 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -1
0 Laps

Mini Wedges RESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Tucker Warner Tucker Warner Harbor Springs, MI Harbor Springs, MI -
2 5 78 Charlene Erickson Charlene Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 3
3 6 98 Ameila Erickson Ameila Erickson 3
4 2 137 Sophiriah Stark Sophiriah Stark Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
5 3 4 Reagan Fraley Reagan Fraley Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
6 4 23 Brayden Hill Brayden Hill Elmria, MI Elmria, MI -2
25 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
2 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 4 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
4 7 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
5 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
6 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -1
7 14 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 7
8 1 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -7
9 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -3
10 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -2
11 9 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
12 15 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 3
13 18 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 5
14 19 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 5
15 13 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
16 16 611 Kevin VanHouten Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
17 20 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 3
18 DNF 17 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
19 DNF 11 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -8
20 DNF 12 48 Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -8
12 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 8
2 2 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
3 1 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -2
4 3 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 2
6 6 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 10 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 3
8 5 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3
9 4 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -5
DNS 8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
DNS 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
2 1 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -1
3 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 2
6 6 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
7 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -3
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
2 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
4 4 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -
6 6 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
7 7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
2 4 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
3 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
4 1 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 1
6 5 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -1
8 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
2 2 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
3 3 48 Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
4 5 611 Kevin VanHouten Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 1
6 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
0 Laps

Great Lakes Super SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 12.054
2 6 16W Chase Ridenour Chase Ridenour Perry, MI Perry, MI 12.173
3 25 5S Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.196
4 12 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 12.226
5 18 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.274
6 14 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 12.305
7 8 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 12.307
8 15 48 Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 12.472
9 11 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 12.505
10 17 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 12.558
11 16 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 12.575
12 20 71H Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.662
13 19 14 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 12.673
14 26 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 12.703
15 9 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 12.772
16 23 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 12.781
17 27 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 12.840
18 13 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 12.861
19 10 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 12.876
20 21 611 Kevin VanHouten Kevin VanHouten North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.059
21 24 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 13.092
22 2 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 13.270
23 3 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 13.304
24 4 1 Levi Poortenga Levi Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 13.445
25 5 2 Tyler Bearden Tyler Bearden Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 13.643
26 7 3T Tank Brakenberry Tank Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 14.246
DNS 22 10H Cody Howard Cody Howard Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 58.000
25 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
4 4 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
5 7 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 2
6 6 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
7 9 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
8 10 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 2
9 8 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
10 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI -8
11 11 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -
12 13 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
13 14 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 1
14 12 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -2
8 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
2 1 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -1
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
5 6 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
6 5 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI -1
7 7 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
2 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
3 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
4 1 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
5 5 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI -
6 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
7 6 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Great Lakes Traditional SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 13.855
2 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 13.901
3 8 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 14.106
4 9 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.151
5 2 3A Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 14.247
6 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.285
7 7 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 14.322
8 13 00 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.627
9 6 9H Gary Hayward Gary Hayward Auburn Hills, MI Auburn Hills, MI 15.215
10 14 56 Mark Irwin Mark Irwin Columbiaville, MI Columbiaville, MI 15.256
11 4 2 Mike Galadja Mike Galadja Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.388
12 1 23 Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 15.616
13 12 4G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 15.822
14 11 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 20.152
20 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
2 6 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 4
3 1 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -2
4 2 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -2
5 7 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
6 4 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -2
7 8 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
8 11 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 3
9 12 19X Rusty Havens Rusty Havens 3
10 10 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
11 9 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
12 14 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 2
13 18 22 Rick Bookheimer Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI Kalava, MI 5
14 5 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -9
15 16 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 1
16 17 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 1
17 15 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI -2
DNS 13 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
2 2 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
3 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
4 1 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -3
5 5 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
6 6 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 1
2 4 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 2
3 1 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -2
4 3 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -1
5 5 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI -
6 6 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
2 4 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 2
3 1 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
4 2 19X Rusty Havens Rusty Havens -2
5 6 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 1
6 5 22 Rick Bookheimer Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI Kalava, MI -1
All transfer
99 Laps

Great Lakes Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 13.074
2 3 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 13.185
3 14 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 13.343
4 7 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.428
5 4 18 Lindsey Erickson Lindsey Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 13.441
6 11 18C Alex Cogley Alex Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.453
7 9 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 13.724
8 1 38 Mack Erickson Mack Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 14.100
9 17 19X Rusty Havens Rusty Havens 14.472
10 5 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 14.550
11 6 101 Chuck Erickson Chuck Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 14.596
12 12 17S Shelby Yeaples Shelby Yeaples Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.606
13 2 25 Paul King Paul King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 14.633
14 10 28 Bella Erickson Bella Erickson South Boardman, MI South Boardman, MI 15.861
15 15 22 Rick Bookheimer Rick Bookheimer Kalava, MI Kalava, MI 16.885
16 16 48 Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Southboradman, MI Southboradman, MI 18.459
17 8 116 Kevin King Kevin King Kalkaska, MI Kalkaska, MI 18.459
18 18 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 18.459