5/29/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway
5/29/2021 - Devils Lake Speedway

5/29/2021
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 3
2 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
3 5 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
4 6 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND 2
5 2 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -3
6 DNF 3 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -3
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 MiKara Johanson MiKara Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 1
2 1 19 Carter Tuenge Carter Tuenge Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
3 5 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 2
4 3 98S Dilon Slaubaugh Dilon Slaubaugh Walford, ND Walford, ND -1
5 DNF 6 32C Colin Adam Colin Adam Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
6 DNF 4 57 Tony Bundy Tony Bundy Balta, ND Balta, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
3 6 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 3
4 5 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
5 2 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
6 DNF 4 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -2
DNS 7 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
2 3 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 6 1J Cody Armstrong Cody Armstrong Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
4 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
5 2 06 Drew Peterson Drew Peterson Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -3
6 5 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
DNS 7 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
2 4 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 8 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 5
4 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
5 9 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 4
6 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -5
7 7 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
8 10 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
9 14 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 5
10 11 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
11 3 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -8
12 DNF 12 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -
13 DNF 6 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -7
14 DNF 16 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
15 DNF 15 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
16 DNF 13 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 1
2 1 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
3 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
4 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 7 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
6 6 8 Jason Schuh Jason Schuh Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
7 8 21N Bryan Nordrum Bryan Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
8 5 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
2 1 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
3 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
4 3 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -1
5 6 16 Randy Thompson Randy Thompson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
6 8 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
7 5 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
8 7 12 Jaden Varnson Jaden Varnson Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 5 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 3
3 2 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
5 9 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
6 7 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 10 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 3
8 8 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 6 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
10 14 68 Clint Hudkins Clint Hudkins Velva, ND Velva, ND 4
11 3 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -8
12 13 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
13 15 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND 2
14 DNF 11 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
15 DNF 12 57 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -3
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 3 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 1
3 7 19 Jori Hughes Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA Redondo Beach, CA 4
4 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 1 11T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
6 8 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
7 6 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
2 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
3 1 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
4 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 3 68 Clint Hudkins Clint Hudkins Velva, ND Velva, ND -2
6 4 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -2
7 2 57 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -5
All transfer
12 Laps

Trophy ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 2
2 2 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 1 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
5 Laps

Trophy ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
2 3 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 2 8 Trevor Paulson Trevor Paulson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
All transfer