5/2/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
5/2/2021 - Granite City Motor Park

5/2/2021
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 2 6
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
2 6 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
3 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
4 7 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 3
5 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
6 8 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
7 1 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -6
8 2 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -6
9 9 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
10 10 81 Mark Rein Mark Rein Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -
11 12 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
DNS 13 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
DNS 11 23S Michael Salisbury III Michael Salisbury III South Haven, MN South Haven, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 6 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 4
3 3 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
4 5 77 Kevin Kraemer Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
5 4 5 Brittany Smith Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
6 7 23S Michael Salisbury III Michael Salisbury III South Haven, MN South Haven, MN 1
7 2 62G Kenny Barber Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
2 2 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
3 1 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
4 6 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 2
5 4 81 Mark Rein Mark Rein Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -1
6 DNF 3 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
2 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 2 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 10 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
5 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
6 5 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
7 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
8 7 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
9 4 79 Chad Halstrom Chad Halstrom Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -5
DNS 9 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 2 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
3 4 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
4 5 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
5 DNF 1 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
4 3 79 Chad Halstrom Chad Halstrom Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -1
5 DNF 4 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
2 5 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 3
3 8 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
4 3 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN -1
5 7 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 2
6 9 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN 3
7 4 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -3
8 12 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 4
9 15 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 6
10 10 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
11 2 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -9
12 11 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
13 18 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 5
14 16 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
15 DNF 6 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN -9
16 DNF 13 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
17 DNF 17 44 Dustin Isaacs Dustin Isaacs Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
18 DNF 14 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -
2 5 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 3
3 6 21 Carter Rieland Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
4 3 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -1
5 4 59F Zachary Furbur Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN Royalton, MN -1
6 2 92X Jeff Asche Jeff Asche Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
7 7 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 9 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
9 8 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 5
2 2 99 Nate Servaty Nate Servaty Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 4 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
4 5 37C Colton Trembath Colton Trembath Pease, MN Pease, MN 1
5 1 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -4
6 7 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
7 8 11 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 1
8 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
9 3 44 Dustin Isaacs Dustin Isaacs Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -6
10 9 3 Thomas Inderieden Thomas Inderieden Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
2 7 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 5
3 6 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 3
4 8 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
5 4 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 1 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
7 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
8 11 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
9 9 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN -
10 13 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 3
11 10 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -1
12 16 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 4
13 15 33 Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 2
14 14 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
15 22 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 7
16 18 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 2
17 DNF 19 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
18 DNF 21 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN 3
19 DNF 12 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -7
20 DNF 25 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 5
21 DNF 24 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
22 DNF 2 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -20
23 DNF 20 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
24 DNF 17 7H Cody Krueth Cody Krueth Becker, MN Becker, MN -7
DNS 23 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN -
2 2 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
3 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
4 3 32 Nick Helmbrecht Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN Winsted, MN -1
5 4 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN -1
6 9 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 3
7 6 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -1
8 8 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -
9 5 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
3 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
4 8 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
5 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -
6 6 7H Cody Krueth Cody Krueth Becker, MN Becker, MN -
7 7 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 DNF 2 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
2 5 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 3
3 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 1 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -3
5 7 33 Jason Helmbrecht Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 2
6 8 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 2
7 DNF 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
DNS 6 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
2 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
3 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
4 7 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
5 4 22 Jamie Lenarz Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
6 11 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 5
7 10 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 3
8 9 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
9 8 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -1
10 12 15C Cody Mason Cody Mason Verndale, MN Verndale, MN 2
11 13 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
12 14 3S Carl Specht Carl Specht St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
13 DNF 3 17S Patrick Specht Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -10
14 DNF 5 00T Keith Thell Keith Thell Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
2 2 22 Jamie Lenarz Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
3 5 00T Keith Thell Keith Thell Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
4 6 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
5 4 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
6 7 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
DNS 1 3S Carl Specht Carl Specht St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
3 4 17S Patrick Specht Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
4 1 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -3
5 6 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 1
6 5 15C Cody Mason Cody Mason Verndale, MN Verndale, MN -1
7 7 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
2 1 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
3 6 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
4 4 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
5 7 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
6 3 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
7 5 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
8 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
9 11 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
10 12 7 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
11 DNF 10 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
12 DNF 9 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 1
3 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
4 5 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
5 4 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
6 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24JR Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 1 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
3 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
4 6 26 Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 4 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
6 3 7 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 10 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 7
4 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 2
5 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -4
6 12 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
7 3 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 2 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -6
9 11 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
10 14 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
11 5 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -6
12 9 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
13 15 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 2
14 13 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
15 DNF 16 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
16 DNF 8 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 1 5 Josh Zimpel Josh Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
3 4 12T Trent Brutger Trent Brutger Watkins, MN Watkins, MN 1
4 3 27 Jared Zimpel Jared Zimpel Braham, MN Braham, MN -1
5 2 22 Matthew Dibb Matthew Dibb Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
6 6 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
7 5 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
8 8 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 1 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -1
3 2 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 4 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -
5 5 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
6 8 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
7 6 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -1
8 7 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -1
All transfer