8/6/2021 - Lee County Speedway
8/6/2021 - Lee County Speedway

8/6/2021
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sam Halstead

Sam Halstead

New London, IA

IMCA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 12 3
Heat 3 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 7
2 1 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
3 6 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
4 3 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
5 9 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 4
6 5 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -1
7 7 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 14 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 6
9 4 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -5
10 10 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
11 13 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
12 15 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA 3
13 16 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
14 2 01 Chris Horn Chris Horn Marion, IA Marion, IA -12
15 17 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 2
16 11 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -5
17 21 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA 4
18 19 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
19 18 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -1
20 12 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -8
21 20 15X Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
2 5 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
3 3 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 2 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -2
5 6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 7 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
7 4 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
2 3 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
3 2 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
4 5 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
6 4 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
7 7 15X Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
2 3 01 Chris Horn Chris Horn Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
3 2 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -1
4 5 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
5 4 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA -1
6 6 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -
7 7 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -
2 12 08 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 10
3 9 73X Tanner Klingele Tanner Klingele Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 6
4 2 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
5 11 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 6
6 20 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 14
7 8 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
8 7 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
9 4 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
10 3 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -7
11 13 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
12 14 T17 Tom Rawlins Tom Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
13 10 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL -3
14 16 55 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 2
15 23 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 8
16 5 20B Joe Bliven Joe Bliven Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -11
17 17 23 Colton Bowman Colton Bowman Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
18 19 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL 1
19 24 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
20 15 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -5
21 22 7R Tom Ruble Tom Ruble Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 1
22 18 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
23 6 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -17
DNS 21 27 Dave Kraus Dave Kraus Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 73X Tanner Klingele Tanner Klingele Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 6
2 1 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -1
3 8 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 5
4 5 20B Joe Bliven Joe Bliven Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
5 4 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
6 6 55 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
7 3 10D Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -4
8 2 27 Dave Kraus Dave Kraus Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 4
2 7 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 5
3 8 08 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
4 4 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -
5 3 T17 Tom Rawlins Tom Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
6 1 23 Colton Bowman Colton Bowman Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
7 6 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
8 2 7R Tom Ruble Tom Ruble Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
2 6 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
3 4 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
4 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
5 1 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -4
6 2 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
7 8 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
8 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
2 2 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -
3 3 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
4 1 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -3
5 4 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -1
6 7 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
7 9 96 Clinton Goff Clinton Goff 2
8 6 81 Leremy Jackson Leremy Jackson Unionville, IA Unionville, IA -2
DNS 8 35 eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 2
2 6 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
3 4 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
4 2 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -2
5 5 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -
6 7 81 Leremy Jackson Leremy Jackson Unionville, IA Unionville, IA 1
7 9 96 Clinton Goff Clinton Goff 2
8 8 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
DNS 1 35 eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
All transfer
22 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
2 2 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
3 4 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
4 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
5 6 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 13 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 7
7 1 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -6
8 14 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 6
9 8 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
10 12 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 2
11 9 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
12 19 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 7
13 20 4B Scott Boles Scott Boles New London, IA New London, IA 7
14 18 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 4
15 3 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -12
16 11 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -5
17 17 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
18 15 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO -3
19 10 H7 Dean McGee Dean McGee Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -9
20 16 2R Jerry Reese Jerry Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18L Michael Long Michael Long Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
2 3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 1 71W Jeff Waterman Jeff Waterman LaGrange, MO LaGrange, MO -3
5 5 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 6 2R Jerry Reese Jerry Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
7 7 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -
2 5 12D Brandon Dale Brandon Dale Arbela, MO Arbela, MO 3
3 6 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
4 2 H7 Dean McGee Dean McGee Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL -2
5 7 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
6 3 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -3
7 4 4B Scott Boles Scott Boles New London, IA New London, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
2 4 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
3 5 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
4 3 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -1
5 6 00Z Steve Picou Steve Picou High Ridge, MO High Ridge, MO 1
6 1 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 9
2 4 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 2
3 9 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 6
4 7 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL 3
5 5 28 Kaycee McGregor Kaycee McGregor Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -
6 3 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -3
7 6 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
8 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
9 1 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
10 12 3JH Heather Ash Heather Ash Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA 2
11 11 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
12 8 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 5
2 3 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 1
3 5 2B Dyllan Bonk Dyllan Bonk Golden, IL Golden, IL 2
4 4 28 Kaycee McGregor Kaycee McGregor Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -
5 1 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 2 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 5
2 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 1
3 5 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA 2
4 1 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
5 4 219 Aaron Berry Aaron Berry Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
DNS 2 3JH Heather Ash Heather Ash Fort Madison, IA Fort Madison, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA 2
2 2 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
3 1 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
4 6 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
5 9 74 sheldon Brocket sheldon Brocket n/a, IA n/a, IA 4
6 10 82JR Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
7 8 22 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
8 4 42 Ted Carlson Ted Carlson Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
9 7 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
10 5 60 Hunter Faul Hunter Faul Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -5
6 Laps

TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
2 2 42 Ted Carlson Ted Carlson Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
3 5 60 Hunter Faul Hunter Faul Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA 2
4 4 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
DNS 3 74 sheldon Brocket sheldon Brocket n/a, IA n/a, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
2 1 21 Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -1
3 2 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
4 4 22 Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
5 5 82JR Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
All transfer