10/8/2021 - LaCrosse Fair Speedway
10/8/2021 - LaCrosse Fair Speedway

10/8/2021
LaCrosse Fair Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Justin Mondeik

Justin Mondeik

Gleason, WI

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance 2 5 5 -
Stubby Feature 7 1 6
Qualifying 29 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Kwik Trip Late ModelsOktoberfest Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 5
2 2 8C Nick Clements Nick Clements West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -
3 11 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 8
4 9 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 5
5 1 23 Brad Powell Brad Powell La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -4
6 8 14 Steve Bachman Steve Bachman West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 2
7 7 18 Jerimy Wagner Jerimy Wagner Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI -
8 10 03 Adam Degenhardt Adam Degenhardt Cashton, WI Cashton, WI 2
9 14 50 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 5
10 12 7L Jackson Lewis Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 2
11 17 66 Steve Carlson Steve Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 6
12 15 40 Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 3
13 13 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN -
14 5 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -9
15 19 25 Adam Oxborough Adam Oxborough Montgomery, MN Montgomery, MN 4
16 16 43 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -
17 24 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 7
18 22 02 Carter Christenson Carter Christenson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 4
19 3 07 Tony Leis Tony Leis Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI -16
20 18 51 Justin Mullikin Justin Mullikin Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -2
21 21 99 Jeff Partington Jeff Partington Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -
22 20 8K Brent Kirchner Brent Kirchner La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -2
23 25 38 Darren Wolke Darren Wolke Prior Lake, WI Prior Lake, WI 2
24 26 25D Kenneth Donais Kenneth Donais Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 2
25 27 58 Joseph Scholze Joseph Scholze Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 2
26 4 20 Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -22
27 23 10 Dusty Mann Dusty Mann Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -4
20 Laps

Kwik Trip Late ModelsOktoberfest Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Steve Carlson Steve Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -
2 3 50 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 1
3 8 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 5
4 4 03 Adam Degenhardt Adam Degenhardt Cashton, WI Cashton, WI -
5 6 14 Steve Bachman Steve Bachman West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 1
6 11 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 5
7 9 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 2
8 5 18 Jerimy Wagner Jerimy Wagner Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI -3
9 14 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 5
10 12 40 Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN 2
11 13 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN 2
12 2 7L Jackson Lewis Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -10
13 7 23 Brad Powell Brad Powell La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -6
14 15 25 Adam Oxborough Adam Oxborough Montgomery, MN Montgomery, MN 1
15 21 99 Jeff Partington Jeff Partington Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 6
16 19 07 Tony Leis Tony Leis Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI 3
17 22 8K Brent Kirchner Brent Kirchner La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 5
18 18 02 Carter Christenson Carter Christenson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -
19 26 20 Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 7
20 16 43 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -4
21 17 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -4
22 10 8C Nick Clements Nick Clements West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -12
23 20 51 Justin Mullikin Justin Mullikin Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -3
24 23 38 Darren Wolke Darren Wolke Prior Lake, WI Prior Lake, WI -1
25 27 10 Dusty Mann Dusty Mann Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 2
26 28 7 Don Turner Don Turner La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 2
27 24 25D Kenneth Donais Kenneth Donais Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -3
28 25 58 Joseph Scholze Joseph Scholze Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -3
29 29 68 Mandi McKinney Mandi McKinney West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -
15 Laps

Kwik Trip Late ModelsSemi Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jeff Partington Jeff Partington Farmington, MN Farmington, MN -
2 5 10 Dusty Mann Dusty Mann Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 3
3 7 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN 4
4 8 02 Carter Christenson Carter Christenson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 4
5 11 38 Darren Wolke Darren Wolke Prior Lake, WI Prior Lake, WI 6
6 13 13 Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Fairbault, MN Fairbault, MN 7
7 2 7 Don Turner Don Turner La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -5
8 17 51G Joey Gase Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 9
9 19 64 Rob Christen Rob Christen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 10
10 4 50A Steve Anderson Jr Steve Anderson Jr -6
11 10 7R Ridge Oien Ridge Oien Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -1
12 9 90 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -3
13 14 25D Kenneth Donais Kenneth Donais Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 1
14 16 58 Joseph Scholze Joseph Scholze Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 2
15 12 25N Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Solon Mills, IL Solon Mills, IL -3
16 15 14R Hanna Raley Hanna Raley Fall River, WI Fall River, WI -1
17 20 18B Andrew Buhrow Andrew Buhrow Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
18 6 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN -12
19 21 68 Mandi McKinney Mandi McKinney West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 2
20 18 97 Bob Fort Bob Fort Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
DQ 3 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN -
2 Laps

Kwik Trip Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN
2 21 Adam Bendzick Adam Bendzick Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
3 8M Billy Mohn Billy Mohn Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
4 07 Tony Leis Tony Leis Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI
5 03 Adam Degenhardt Adam Degenhardt Cashton, WI Cashton, WI
6 18 Jerimy Wagner Jerimy Wagner Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI
7 20 Devin Schmidt Devin Schmidt Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
8 14 Steve Bachman Steve Bachman West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
9 8C Nick Clements Nick Clements West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
10 23 Brad Powell Brad Powell La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
11 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN
12 7L Jackson Lewis Jackson Lewis Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
13 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN
14 50 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
15 40 Michael Beamish Michael Beamish Eagan, MN Eagan, MN
16 43 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
17 25 Adam Oxborough Adam Oxborough Montgomery, MN Montgomery, MN
18 14B Grant Brown Grant Brown Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
19 10 Dusty Mann Dusty Mann Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
20 50A Steve Anderson Jr Steve Anderson Jr
21 31 Ryan Varner Ryan Varner Shorewood, MN Shorewood, MN
22 8K Brent Kirchner Brent Kirchner La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
23 51 Justin Mullikin Justin Mullikin Holmen, WI Holmen, WI
24 7 Don Turner Don Turner La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
25 99 Jeff Partington Jeff Partington Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
26 42 Ryan Kamish Ryan Kamish Farmington, MN Farmington, MN
27 02 Carter Christenson Carter Christenson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
28 90 Mike Gillard Mike Gillard New Prague, MN New Prague, MN
29 7R Ridge Oien Ridge Oien Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN
30 66 Steve Carlson Steve Carlson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
31 38 Darren Wolke Darren Wolke Prior Lake, WI Prior Lake, WI
32 25N Willie Nelson Willie Nelson Solon Mills, IL Solon Mills, IL
33 13 Bryan Wrolstad Bryan Wrolstad Fairbault, MN Fairbault, MN
34 25D Kenneth Donais Kenneth Donais Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
35 14R Hanna Raley Hanna Raley Fall River, WI Fall River, WI
36 58 Joseph Scholze Joseph Scholze Holmen, WI Holmen, WI
37 51G Joey Gase Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
38 97 Bob Fort Bob Fort Winona, MN Winona, MN
39 64 Rob Christen Rob Christen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI
40 18B Andrew Buhrow Andrew Buhrow Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI
41 68 Mandi McKinney Mandi McKinney West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsLast Chance 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 1
2 3 14 Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 1
3 4 7S Paul Shafer Jr Paul Shafer Jr Portage, IN Portage, IN 1
4 7 71 Derek Lemke Derek Lemke Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
5 6 33 Matthew Henderson Matthew Henderson Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI 1
6 1 18 Michael Ostdiek Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -5
7 8 GT17 Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
8 9 02 Carter Christenson Carter Christenson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 1
9 11 52 Keith Tolf Keith Tolf Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 2
10 10 31 Corey Jankowski Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -
11 5 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsLast Chance 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47B Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
2 3 77 Jonathan Eilen Jonathan Eilen Hampton, MN Hampton, MN 1
3 4 5JS John Sauter John Sauter De Forest, WI De Forest, WI 1
4 2 19M Andrew Morrissey Andrew Morrissey Deforest, WI Deforest, WI -2
5 5 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -
6 8 26 Mark Lamoreaux Mark Lamoreaux Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 2
7 7 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN -
8 9 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 1
9 10 7 Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI 1
10 11 97 Dan Heying Dan Heying Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
11 6 15 Dean LaPointe Dean LaPointe Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -5
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsLast Chance 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
2 4 119 Dalton Zehr Dalton Zehr Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
3 2 75H Dillon Hammond Dillon Hammond Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI -1
4 6 45 Rich Bickle Rich Bickle Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 2
5 5 66 Alex Stumpf Alex Stumpf Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -
6 8 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2
7 7 47 Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -
8 9 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 1
9 10 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 1
10 3 25 Jeff Storm Jeff Storm Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -7
99 Laps

Super Late ModelsOktoberfest Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
2 3 35J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 1
3 2 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -1
4 21 119 Dalton Zehr Dalton Zehr Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 17
5 11 9K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 6
6 4 75 Chris Weinkauf Chris Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
7 10 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI 3
8 9 81 Bryan Syer-Keske Bryan Syer-Keske Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 1
9 6 35 Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
10 26 5JS John Sauter John Sauter De Forest, WI De Forest, WI 16
11 14 77R Riley Stenjem Riley Stenjem Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI 3
12 20 77 Jonathan Eilen Jonathan Eilen Hampton, MN Hampton, MN 8
13 7 78 Skylar Holzhausen Skylar Holzhausen Bangor, WI Bangor, WI -6
14 25 45 Rich Bickle Rich Bickle Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 11
15 19 14 Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 4
16 18 76 Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
17 17 47B Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI -
18 15 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI -3
19 23 75H Dillon Hammond Dillon Hammond Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI 4
20 8 52H Brock Heinrich Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -12
21 22 19M Andrew Morrissey Andrew Morrissey Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 1
22 13 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN -9
23 24 7S Paul Shafer Jr Paul Shafer Jr Portage, IN Portage, IN 1
24 16 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -8
25 5 4 Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -20
26 12 5S Travis Sauter Travis Sauter Prairie du Sac, WI Prairie du Sac, WI -14
25 Laps

Super Late ModelsStubby Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 6
2 8 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
3 3 71 Derek Lemke Derek Lemke Savage, MN Savage, MN -
4 1 47 Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI -3
5 6 66 Alex Stumpf Alex Stumpf Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 1
6 12 26 Mark Lamoreaux Mark Lamoreaux Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 6
7 13 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 6
8 5 33 Matthew Henderson Matthew Henderson Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI -3
9 9 18 Michael Ostdiek Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
10 11 GT17 Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
11 17 31 Corey Jankowski Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 6
12 10 25 Jeff Storm Jeff Storm Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -2
13 2 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN -11
14 15 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO 1
15 14 02 Carter Christenson Carter Christenson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -1
16 20 52 Keith Tolf Keith Tolf Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 4
17 19 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 2
18 16 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI -2
19 21 97 Dan Heying Dan Heying Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 2
20 18 7 Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI -2
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI
2 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN
3 35J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI
4 75 Chris Weinkauf Chris Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI
5 4 Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
6 35 Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
7 78 Skylar Holzhausen Skylar Holzhausen Bangor, WI Bangor, WI
8 52H Brock Heinrich Brock Heinrich Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
9 81 Bryan Syer-Keske Bryan Syer-Keske Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
10 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI
11 9K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI
12 5S Travis Sauter Travis Sauter Prairie du Sac, WI Prairie du Sac, WI
13 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN
14 77R Riley Stenjem Riley Stenjem Stoughton, WI Stoughton, WI
15 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI
16 14 Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL
17 77 Jonathan Eilen Jonathan Eilen Hampton, MN Hampton, MN
18 25 Jeff Storm Jeff Storm Waterford, WI Waterford, WI
19 12 Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN
20 19M Andrew Morrissey Andrew Morrissey Deforest, WI Deforest, WI
21 75H Dillon Hammond Dillon Hammond Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI
22 18 Michael Ostdiek Michael Ostdiek Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
23 47B Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI
24 76 Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI
25 7S Paul Shafer Jr Paul Shafer Jr Portage, IN Portage, IN
26 5JS John Sauter John Sauter De Forest, WI De Forest, WI
27 119 Dalton Zehr Dalton Zehr Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
28 64 Griffin McGrath Griffin McGrath Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA
29 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI
30 66 Alex Stumpf Alex Stumpf Brillion, WI Brillion, WI
31 33 Matthew Henderson Matthew Henderson Coon Valley, WI Coon Valley, WI
32 15 Dean LaPointe Dean LaPointe Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI
33 45 Rich Bickle Rich Bickle Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI
34 71 Derek Lemke Derek Lemke Savage, MN Savage, MN
35 19 Michael Haggar Michael Haggar Hanover, MN Hanover, MN
36 47 Ryan Farrell Ryan Farrell Big Bend, WI Big Bend, WI
37 GT17 Grant Griesbach Grant Griesbach Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI
38 26 Mark Lamoreaux Mark Lamoreaux Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN
39 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI
40 02 Carter Christenson Carter Christenson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
41 43 Kody Vanderwal Kody Vanderwal Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO
42 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI
43 31 Corey Jankowski Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI Tomah, WI
44 7 Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI
45 7H Mitchell Haver Mitchell Haver West Bend, WI West Bend, WI
46 52 Keith Tolf Keith Tolf Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI
47 97 Dan Heying Dan Heying Watertown, WI Watertown, WI
12 Laps

Area SportsmenLast Chance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
2 7 18 Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 5
3 8 75 Justin Berg Justin Berg Bangor, WI Bangor, WI 5
4 6 4 Nathan Borchardt Nathan Borchardt Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 2
5 9 16 Todd Maki Todd Maki Marquette, MI Marquette, MI 4
6 5 7S Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Seneca, IL Seneca, IL -1
7 12 01 Dexter Malin Dexter Malin La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 5
8 11 34 Jonathan Eckelberg Jonathan Eckelberg West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 3
9 10 55 John Larson John Larson Edina, MN Edina, MN 1
10 3 39 Henry Vian Henry Vian Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -7
11 4 24 Jamie Dummer Jamie Dummer Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -7
12 1 65 Riley Zillmer Riley Zillmer Portage, WI Portage, WI -11
13 13 28S Tim Scrogham Tim Scrogham Rolling Hills, IL Rolling Hills, IL -
DNS 14 54 Destiny Bullard Destiny Bullard Marquette, MI Marquette, MI -
25 Laps

Area SportsmenOktoberfest Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 07 Dillon Sellner Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN Randolph, MN 11
2 10 6T Jason Thoma Jason Thoma Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 8
3 9 18S Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN 6
4 4 9 Adam Wiebusch Adam Wiebusch Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -
5 5 90 Tytus Helgestad Tytus Helgestad Milton, WI Milton, WI -
6 13 6 Randy Humfeld Randy Humfeld Chaseburg, WI Chaseburg, WI 7
7 8 29 Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
8 18 18J Andy Jirik Andy Jirik New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 10
9 17 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Verona, WI Verona, WI 8
10 20 13 Jason Stark Jason Stark Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 10
11 2 7 Joseph Pontbriand Joseph Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI -9
12 24 4 Nathan Borchardt Nathan Borchardt Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 12
13 3 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -10
14 6 74 Steve Blair Steve Blair Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -8
15 16 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 1
16 22 18 Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 6
17 15 66 Andrew Casavart Andrew Casavart -2
18 19 2 Brian Warner Brian Warner Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI 1
19 23 75 Justin Berg Justin Berg Bangor, WI Bangor, WI 4
20 7 3 Conrad Jorgenson Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -13
21 11 3V Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL -10
22 27 01 Dexter Malin Dexter Malin La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 5
23 1 99L Jack Litsheim Jack Litsheim La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -22
24 25 16 Todd Maki Todd Maki Marquette, MI Marquette, MI 1
25 14 28 Sam Niles Sam Niles Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -11
26 21 67 Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5
27 26 7S Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Seneca, IL Seneca, IL -1
6 Laps

Area SportsmenOdd Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Tytus Helgestad Tytus Helgestad Milton, WI Milton, WI 2
2 7 6 Randy Humfeld Randy Humfeld Chaseburg, WI Chaseburg, WI 5
3 6 3V Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL 3
4 1 99L Jack Litsheim Jack Litsheim La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -3
5 4 3 Conrad Jorgenson Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -1
6 5 18 Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -1
7 2 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -5
6 Laps

Area SportsmenEven Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Joseph Pontbriand Joseph Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 1
2 7 07 Dillon Sellner Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN Randolph, MN 5
3 6 6T Jason Thoma Jason Thoma Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI 3
4 1 28 Sam Niles Sam Niles Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -3
5 5 29 Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI -
6 3 9 Adam Wiebusch Adam Wiebusch Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -3
7 4 74 Steve Blair Steve Blair Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
8 Laps

Area SportsmenQualifying Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Andrew Casavart Andrew Casavart 1
2 4 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Verona, WI Verona, WI 2
3 1 2 Brian Warner Brian Warner Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI -2
4 5 4 Nathan Borchardt Nathan Borchardt Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN 1
5 7 67 Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
6 6 24 Jamie Dummer Jamie Dummer Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -
7 8 16 Todd Maki Todd Maki Marquette, MI Marquette, MI 1
8 9 34 Jonathan Eckelberg Jonathan Eckelberg West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 1
9 10 28S Tim Scrogham Tim Scrogham Rolling Hills, IL Rolling Hills, IL 1
10 3 75 Justin Berg Justin Berg Bangor, WI Bangor, WI -7
8 Laps

Area SportsmenQualifying Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -
2 2 18J Andy Jirik Andy Jirik New Prague, MN New Prague, MN -
3 4 13 Jason Stark Jason Stark Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 1
4 3 18 Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI -1
5 6 39 Henry Vian Henry Vian Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 1
6 7 65 Riley Zillmer Riley Zillmer Portage, WI Portage, WI 1
7 5 7S Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Seneca, IL Seneca, IL -2
8 9 01 Dexter Malin Dexter Malin La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI 1
9 10 54 Destiny Bullard Destiny Bullard Marquette, MI Marquette, MI 1
10 8 55 John Larson John Larson Edina, MN Edina, MN -2
2 Laps

Area SportsmenQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Randy Humfeld Randy Humfeld Chaseburg, WI Chaseburg, WI
2 07 Dillon Sellner Dillon Sellner Randolph, MN Randolph, MN
3 3V Ron Vandermeir Jr Ron Vandermeir Jr Sheridan, IL Sheridan, IL
4 6T Jason Thoma Jason Thoma Jefferson, WI Jefferson, WI
5 18S Tim Stewart Tim Stewart Griffith, IN Griffith, IN
6 29 Jake Schraufnagel Jake Schraufnagel Slinger, WI Slinger, WI
7 3 Conrad Jorgenson Conrad Jorgenson Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN
8 74 Steve Blair Steve Blair Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
9 90 Tytus Helgestad Tytus Helgestad Milton, WI Milton, WI
10 9 Adam Wiebusch Adam Wiebusch Jordan, MN Jordan, MN
11 99 Dale Lecus, Jr. Dale Lecus, Jr. Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI
12 7 Joseph Pontbriand Joseph Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI
13 99L Jack Litsheim Jack Litsheim La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
14 28 Sam Niles Sam Niles Holmen, WI Holmen, WI
15 14 Andrew Meyerhofer Andrew Meyerhofer Verona, WI Verona, WI
16 13 Jason Stark Jason Stark Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
17 75 Justin Berg Justin Berg Bangor, WI Bangor, WI
18 18 Bill Schott Bill Schott La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
19 66 Andrew Casavart Andrew Casavart
20 18J Andy Jirik Andy Jirik New Prague, MN New Prague, MN
21 2 Brian Warner Brian Warner Grand Marsh, WI Grand Marsh, WI
22 7C Jim Cormack Jim Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI
23 4 Nathan Borchardt Nathan Borchardt Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake, MN
24 7S Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Seneca, IL Seneca, IL
25 24 Jamie Dummer Jamie Dummer Tomah, WI Tomah, WI
26 39 Henry Vian Henry Vian Sparta, WI Sparta, WI
27 67 Rick Redig-Tackman Rick Redig-Tackman Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
28 65 Riley Zillmer Riley Zillmer Portage, WI Portage, WI
29 16 Todd Maki Todd Maki Marquette, MI Marquette, MI
30 55 John Larson John Larson Edina, MN Edina, MN
31 34 Jonathan Eckelberg Jonathan Eckelberg West Salem, WI West Salem, WI
32 01 Dexter Malin Dexter Malin La Crosse, WI La Crosse, WI
33 28S Tim Scrogham Tim Scrogham Rolling Hills, IL Rolling Hills, IL
34 54 Destiny Bullard Destiny Bullard Marquette, MI Marquette, MI
All transfer