6/26/2021 - Boone Speedway
6/26/2021 - Boone Speedway

6/26/2021
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joel Bushore

Joel Bushore

Boone, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 7 11
Heat 3 6 6 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 7
2 9 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 7
3 4 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
4 15 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 11
5 11 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 6
6 6 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -
7 18 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 11
8 21 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 13
9 2 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -7
10 19 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
11 5 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -6
12 13 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
13 1 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -12
14 23 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 9
15 3 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -12
16 17 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
17 16 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
18 7 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -11
19 DNF 14 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -5
20 DNF 20 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
21 DNF 10 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -11
22 DNF 12 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -10
23 DNF 22 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 4
2 2 42RH Ronnie Hults Ronnie Hults Truro, IA Truro, IA -
3 6 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 7 12 Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 3
5 3 24 Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 1 52 Ryan Sams Ryan Sams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -5
7 4 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
DNS 8 17R Dalton Robey Dalton Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 2 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -
3 6 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 3
4 3 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -1
5 8 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 3
6 1 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -5
7 7 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 5 0 Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 1
2 4 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
3 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -
4 1 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
5 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
6 6 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 5 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 13
2 10 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 8
3 6 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 3
4 11 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 7
5 13 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 8
6 12 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
7 3 14X Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -4
8 20 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 12
9 22 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13
10 24 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 14
11 23 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 12
12 21 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 9
13 5 45 Larry Crocheck Larry Crocheck Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
14 16 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
15 15 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -
16 8 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -8
17 DNF 18 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
18 DNF 17 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
19 DNF 19 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -
20 DNF 2 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -18
21 DNF 1 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -20
22 DNF 4 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA -18
23 DNF 7 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -16
24 DNF 9 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -15
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 3 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 9 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 7 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA 3
5 6 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA 1
6 DNF 5 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
7 DNF 1 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -6
8 DNF 4 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
DNS 8 57 Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X Scott Bailey Scott Bailey Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
2 7 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 5
3 9 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
4 1 14 Mike House Mike House Panora, IA Panora, IA -3
5 10 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 5
6 4 64H Mark Hidlebaugh Mark Hidlebaugh Ames, IA Ames, IA -2
7 6 18 Anthony Goldsberry Anthony Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA -1
Top 7 transfer
8 8 50 Robert Stofer Robert Stofer Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
9 5 77C Craig Carlson Craig Carlson Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
10 3 16 Jeff Byers Jr. Jeff Byers Jr. Milo, IA Milo, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 1
2 1 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
3 4 31X Mathew West Mathew West Kellerton, IA Kellerton, IA 1
4 8 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
5 9 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
6 6 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
7 7 23HR Rod Richards Rod Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 7 transfer
8 5 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 10 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
10 DNF 3 57 Shane Stoneburner Shane Stoneburner Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 3
2 8 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 6
3 7 81D Scott Davis Scott Davis Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
4 2 45 Larry Crocheck Larry Crocheck Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 6 36 Jesse Smith Jesse Smith Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1
6 10 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 4
7 3 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
Top 7 transfer
8 DNF 9 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
9 DNF 1 04 Don Vis Don Vis State Center, IA State Center, IA -8
10 DNF 5 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -5
18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 11
2 9 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 7
3 4 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
4 6 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 3 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
6 10 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
7 13 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 6
8 16 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 8
9 21 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 12
10 8 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
11 18 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
12 15 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
13 1 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -12
14 11 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA -3
15 5 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
16 14 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -2
17 2 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -15
18 19 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA 1
19 23 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
20 22 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA 2
21 DNF 24 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
22 DNF 7 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -15
23 DNF 20 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -3
24 DNF 17 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA 1
2 4 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
3 1 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
5 7 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 DNF 3 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -3
7 DNF 6 2D Derik See Derik See Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
DNS 8 36 Gage Green Gage Green Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 4 25K Kevin Yearington Kevin Yearington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 1 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
4 10 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
5 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
6 9 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
7 2 117 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -5
Top 7 transfer
8 8 88 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
9 3 3B Brandon Coffman Brandon Coffman Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -6
10 6 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 2 8T Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
3 8 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
4 7 99 Rocky Caudle Rocky Caudle Ellsworth, IA Ellsworth, IA 3
5 4 7 Danny Fye Danny Fye Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA -1
6 10 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
7 1 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -6
Top 7 transfer
8 3 10 Summer Anderson Summer Anderson Meservry, IA Meservry, IA -5
9 DNF 6 5 Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
10 DNF 9 36 Gage Green Gage Green Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 2 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 1 74 Camdan Vincent Camdan Vincent Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -2
4 4 57R Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA -
5 6 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
6 5 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
7 7 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
Top 7 transfer
8 8 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
9 9 2D Derik See Derik See Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
2 3 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
3 5 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
4 9 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 5
5 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
6 18 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 12
7 4 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -3
8 12 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 4
9 11 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
10 7 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -3
11 21 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 10
12 14 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
13 22 00 Jack Phillips Jack Phillips Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 9
14 16 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 2
15 20 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 5
16 15 42 Riley Songer Riley Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
17 19 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
18 DNF 17 81 Danny Watson Danny Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
19 DNF 1 24 Jeff Wright Jeff Wright Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -18
20 DNF 6 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -14
21 DNF 13 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -8
22 DNF 2 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -20
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 6 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 4
3 8 12K Eric Knutson Eric Knutson Slater, IA Slater, IA 5
4 7 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
5 3 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA -2
6 5 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
7 1 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 DNF 4 00 Jack Phillips Jack Phillips Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
2 3 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1
3 6 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
4 2 11K William Klosterman William Klosterman Ackley, IA Ackley, IA -2
5 7 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
6 1 81 Danny Watson Danny Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 4 85 Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 3
2 1 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -1
3 3 13 Brian Ashburn Brian Ashburn Callender, IA Callender, IA -
4 7 24 Jeff Wright Jeff Wright Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 DNF 2 42 Riley Songer Riley Songer Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
6 DNF 6 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
7 DNF 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 4
2 8 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
3 9 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
4 13 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA 9
5 7 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 1 0K Kieron Ahrens Kieron Ahrens Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 4 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -3
8 10 0 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
9 3 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -6
10 2 5 Mike Agan Mike Agan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -8
11 12 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
12 6 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA -6
13 14 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA 1
14 DNF 11 63 Cody Smith Cody Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
2 1 0K Kieron Ahrens Kieron Ahrens Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 7 0 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 4
4 3 07 Travis Messamer Travis Messamer Redfield, IA Redfield, IA -1
5 5 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
6 2 63 Cody Smith Cody Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
7 DNF 6 96 Jon Braathun Jon Braathun Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mike Agan Mike Agan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 6 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
3 4 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
4 5 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 3 71W Matthew Weiss Matthew Weiss Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -2
6 2 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -4
7 7 641 Sara Anderson Sara Anderson Meservey, IA Meservey, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hawkeye ChallengeSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 3 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
3 2 3T Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
4 9 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 5
5 10 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
6 13 99 Josh May Josh May Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
7 19 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 12
8 22 22X Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 14
9 21 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 12
10 18 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 8
11 14 46Z Bryan Zehm Bryan Zehm Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
12 5 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -7
13 17 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
14 15 95 Mike Kennedy Mike Kennedy Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
15 20 2K Kyle Everts Kyle Everts Holland, IA Holland, IA 5
16 6 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -10
17 8 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -9
18 7 78 Albert Wolfgram Albert Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -11
19 DNF 24 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
20 DNF 11 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
21 DNF 12 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
22 DNF 23 11BX Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
23 DNF 1 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -22
DNS 16 0 Cliff Barber Cliff Barber Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -