9/17/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway
9/17/2021 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/17/2021
Cottage Grove Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Preston Luckman

Preston Luckman

Coos Bay, OR

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 1 11

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 11
2 8 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 6
3 3 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -
4 9 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 5
5 10 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
6 5 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
7 7 88F Braden Fugate Braden Fugate Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
8 4 78 Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
9 11 25 Wayne Butler Wayne Butler Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
10 2 22X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Reedsport, OR Reedsport, OR -8
11 13 11 Larry Rametes Larry Rametes Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 2
12 1 8 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -11
13 6 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR -7
14 14 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
15 15 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
16 16 66X Tony Goddard Tony Goddard Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 1 25C Chad Groves Chad Groves Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
3 4 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
4 6 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
5 7 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 12 83R Jeffrey Hudson Jeffrey Hudson Keno, OR Keno, OR 6
7 5 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
8 10 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
9 11 777 Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
10 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -8
11 13 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
12 14 4 Tim Meltibarger Tim Meltibarger Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
13 9 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -4
14 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
15 15 69 Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
0 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 26 Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
2 14 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12
3 15 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 12
4 17 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 13
5 10 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
6 16 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 10
7 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
8 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
9 2 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
10 1 22C Ray Comer Ray Comer Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -9
11 13 42 Chuck Carson Chuck Carson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
12 19 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR 7
13 18 TK Chuck Whitmore Chuck Whitmore Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
14 21 68 Michael Lavery Michael Lavery Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
15 20 5T Theran Trissell Theran Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
16 7 33 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -9
17 3 KC30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -14
18 5 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig -13
19 8 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -11
20 11 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
21 12 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -9
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
2 2 38C Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 3
4 1 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -3
5 5 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 8 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
7 4 48T Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
8 7 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -1
0 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Johnny Burke Johnny Burke Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2 22C Carly Holmes Carly Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
4 5 12 Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 6 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
6 4 4D Pat Desbiens Pat Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 7 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 9 I1 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
9 11 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
10 13 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
11 8 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -3
12 12 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -
13 14 93 Tim Minter Tim Minter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
14 10 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
2 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
3 5 22M Brad Martin Brad Martin 2
4 7 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
5 6 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 10 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
7 4 9 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari -3
8 16 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
9 15 E3 Stacy Bloom Stacy Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
10 9 19 Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Madilynn Hardy"Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
11 12 55M Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
12 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
13 14 76 Eli Luckman Eli Luckman Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
14 11 26 Brent Wells Brent Wells Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
15 2 53 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -13
16 13 27 John Cardwell John Cardwell Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3