3/13/2021 - Cocopah Speedway
3/13/2021 - Cocopah Speedway

3/13/2021
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wes Wofford

Wes Wofford

Alamogordo, NM

360 Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 7 -4
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 4 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 5 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 2
4 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 3 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
7 7 47P Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 144 Jimmy Davy Jimmy Davy Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 5 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
3 6 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 3
4 4 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 3 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 7 47P Ron Pegues Ron Pegues Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 4
2 8 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 9 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
4 7 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 13 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 8
6 6 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
7 1 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
8 3 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
9 14 98 Jason Penny Jason Penny Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
10 12 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
11 10 04 Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -1
12 2 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
13 11 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
14 4 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -10
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2ND Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
2 4 5AZ Zack Tate Zack Tate Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
3 3 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 7 04 Francisco Cordova Francisco Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 3
5 2 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 1 7 Matt Schlamann Matt Schlamann Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 5 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
2 1 41 Rick Hibbard Rick Hibbard Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 4 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
4 5 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 7 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 2
6 3 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
7 2 98 Jason Penny Jason Penny Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 5
2 7 22 Eastyn Figueroa Eastyn Figueroa Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
3 5 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 2 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -2
5 3 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 8 97S Presley Patterson Presley Patterson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
7 1 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -6
8 4 90S Jax Townzen Jax Townzen Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 4 15 Cody McCollough Cody McCollough Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
3 2 57 Melanie Ross Melanie Ross Colton, CA Colton, CA -1
4 3 90S Jax Townzen Jax Townzen Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Eastyn Figueroa Eastyn Figueroa Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 2 55S Colton Murphy Colton Murphy Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
3 3 97S Presley Patterson Presley Patterson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
4 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
2 7 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
3 5 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 12 W20 Bentley Horton Bentley Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
5 13 7 Lincoln Marks Lincoln Marks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 8
6 10 97 Troy Patterson Troy Patterson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
7 4 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
8 9 11S Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
9 11 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
10 2 22 Joslen Skipping Joslen Skipping Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
11 3 51 Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
12 1 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -11
DQ 8 13 Adyn Figueroa Adyn Figueroa Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Hudson Morris Hudson Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
2 7 13 Adyn Figueroa Adyn Figueroa Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
3 5 97 Troy Patterson Troy Patterson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 2 22 Joslen Skipping Joslen Skipping Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
5 6 17 Zaiden Haines Zaiden Haines Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 1 8M Grace Escalante Grace Escalante Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 4 7 Lincoln Marks Lincoln Marks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Dwarf MastersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Maleigha Estrada Maleigha Estrada Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
2 1 95 Brody Lopez Brody Lopez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 3 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 4 51 Jaxon Sanchez Jaxon Sanchez Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 6 11S Dillinger Esquer Dillinger Esquer Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 5 W20 Bentley Horton Bentley Horton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 5 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 6 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 2
5 10 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
6 4 2B Billy Chester III Billy Chester III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
7 3 01 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -4
8 9 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
9 14 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA 5
10 7 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
11 15 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
12 13 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
13 12 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
14 16 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
15 17 12 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
16 8 8 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -8
17 11 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -6
4 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 4 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
3 2 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
4 3 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
2 2 8 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 4 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ 1
4 6 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 3 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
6 5 12 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 3 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
3 5 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 4 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
5 1 57 Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -4
6 6 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Winged Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 4 2B Billy Chester III Billy Chester III Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 3 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
4 1 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -3
5 5 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
All transfer