9/24/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway
9/24/2021 - Desert Thunder Raceway

9/24/2021
Desert Thunder Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Regan Tafoya

Regan Tafoya

Farmington, NM

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
2 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 2 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 6 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
5 7 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
6 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
7 1 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -6
8 12 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 4
9 13 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
10 10 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
11 11 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
12 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -8
13 8 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
14 18 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom 4
15 17 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
16 16 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
17 15 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
18 14 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -4
19 21 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 2
20 19 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
21 20 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
22 22 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 110 Tyrone Yazzie Tyrone Yazzie Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 5 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
3 4 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
4 8 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 3 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
6 6 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 7 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
8 2 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Andy Strait Andy Strait Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
2 3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
3 7 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
4 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
5 1 5 Mike Magee Mike Magee Palisade, CO Palisade, CO -4
6 6 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
7 4 32 Gerald Thompson Gerald Thompson West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
2 2 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
3 4 68 Ron Moser Ron Moser Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 3 67 Jason Reese Jason Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
5 6 39 Dillon Thomas Dillon Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 5 30 Craig Russom Craig Russom -1
7 7 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 1
2 10 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 8
3 3 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -
4 1 7W Jim Eaton Jim Eaton West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
5 4 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 11 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
7 5 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
8 7 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -1
9 6 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler -3
10 DNF 12 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
11 DNF 9 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
12 DNF 8 MM5 richard clegg richard clegg -4
DNS 13 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3L Dillion Lawrence Dillion Lawrence Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 5 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 3
3 4 7W Jim Eaton Jim Eaton West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
4 1 MM5 richard clegg richard clegg -3
5 3 39 Jayden Thomas Jayden Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -2
6 6 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
7 7 8 Darin Bradley Darin Bradley Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 2
2 1 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 46 Joe Bowen Joe Bowen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1
4 4 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -
5 6 23 Brad Ostler Brad Ostler 1
6 5 21 Racely Card Racely Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 9
2 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 4 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
4 6 49W Kade Dimmick Kade Dimmick Price, UT Price, UT 2
5 11 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 6
6 5 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
7 19 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 12
8 12 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
9 8 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -1
10 13 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 3
11 14 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 3
12 15 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO 3
13 20 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 7
14 16 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
15 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -13
16 9 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -7
17 17 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -
18 DNF 3 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -15
19 DNF 7 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -12
20 DNF 21 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
DNS 18 85 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 AK47 Rex Higgins Rex Higgins Bloomfield, NM Bloomfield, NM 6
2 2 46 Jackson Harpole Jackson Harpole Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 6 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 1 3 Jeremy Birch Jeremy Birch Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 5 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
6 3 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 DNF 4 44 Scott Hardman Scott Hardman West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Brian Carey Brian Carey Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 4 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 3 MM5 Matt Ruf Matt Ruf Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -
4 2 12H Brandon Handke Brandon Handke Loma, CO Loma, CO -2
5 6 31SR Kenny Parish Kenny Parish Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 5 31 Brandon Snow Brandon Snow Salina, UT Salina, UT -1
7 7 5T Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44B Brayden Olsen Brayden Olsen Price, UT Price, UT 4
2 3 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
3 2 18 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
4 1 49W Kade Dimmick Kade Dimmick Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 4 21 Chad Green Chad Green DOLORES, CO DOLORES, CO -1
6 7 85 Gary Densley Gary Densley Beaver, UT Beaver, UT 1
7 DNF 6 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT 11
2 3 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 1
3 9 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 6
4 4 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 2
6 11 13 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM 5
7 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
8 1 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT -7
9 10 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 1
10 6 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -4
11 8 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -3
12 2 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -10
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Drew Schafer Drew Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 33D Kyler Duggins Kyler Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
3 3 785 Bob Rowley Bob Rowley Downey, ID Downey, ID -
4 6 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Ephraim, UT Ephraim, UT 2
5 DNF 1 47 Haiden Reese Haiden Reese Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -4
DNS 2 13 Paul Dorsett Paul Dorsett La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jason Duggins Jason Duggins Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
2 2 20 Larry Rust Larry Rust La Plata, NM La Plata, NM -
3 1 33.3 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
4 5 171 Andy Pearce Andy Pearce Fillmore, UT Fillmore, UT 1
5 4 50 Rob Beagley Rob Beagley Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
6 DNF 3 88B Kamden Barnett Kamden Barnett Castledale, UT Castledale, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 10 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 7
4 8 7 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 4 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -1
6 6 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -
7 12 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT 5
8 9 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT 1
9 7 147 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
10 3 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -7
11 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -9
12 11 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -1
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Phillip Oliver Phillip Oliver Price, UT Price, UT 5
2 5 39 LARRY THOMAS LARRY THOMAS Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 3 7 Hagen Marchello Hagen Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -
4 4 72E Devin Wilson Devin Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -
5 2 147 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
6 1 8 Zak Skaggs Zak Skaggs Price, UT Price, UT -5
All transfer
0 Laps

305 ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Hubert Wilson Hubert Wilson Price, UT Price, UT 2
2 1 53 Mark Merlen Mark Merlen Pleasant Grove, UT Pleasant Grove, UT -1
3 2 13M Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
4 6 58 Austin Miller Austin Miller Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
5 4 30N Andy Nelson Andy Nelson Ferron, UT Ferron, UT -1
6 DNF 5 014 Kyler Marchello Kyler Marchello Price, UT Price, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
DNS 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

Sport StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT -
3 DNF 3 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
2 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 6 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 3
4 8 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 4
5 10 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
6 11 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
7 9 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
8 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -6
9 7 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
10 3 8 Mauri Rowley Mauri Rowley Springville, UT Springville, UT -7
11 DNF 4 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -7
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 8 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 5
4 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT -
5 7 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 2
6 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -5
7 9 8 Mauri Rowley Mauri Rowley Springville, UT Springville, UT 2
8 6 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -2
9 3 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -6
10 11 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
11 10 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
2 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 2 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
5 6 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
6 8 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 2
7 7 36 James Young James Young Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
8 DNF 4 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -4
9 DNF 9 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 4 75B Dakota Berry Dakota Berry Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 2
3 2 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
4 3 36 James Young James Young Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -1
5 5 28 Michael Wright Michael Wright Rifle, CO Rifle, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49W Ryan Dimick Ryan Dimick Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
3 3 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
4 4 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 8
2 1 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -1
3 10 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 7
4 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 1
5 6 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 8 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT 2
7 13 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
8 14 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 6
9 11 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT 2
10 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -8
11 7 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT -4
12 3 8 Mauri Rowley Mauri Rowley Springville, UT Springville, UT -9
13 DNF 4 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -9
DNS 12 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 5 12 Sidney Smith Sidney Smith Price, UT Price, UT 3
3 4 3C Carlee Gallegos Carlee Gallegos Price, UT Price, UT 1
4 1 11S Rylie Schafer Rylie Schafer Price, UT Price, UT -3
5 6 55B Robert Birch Robert Birch Price, UT Price, UT 1
6 3 21 Savana Smith Savana Smith Helper, UT Helper, UT -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Sport Mini BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Zac Stansfield Zac Stansfield Price, UT Price, UT 3
2 5 76IE Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
3 2 39K Colton Thomas Colton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -1
4 1 08 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -3
5 3 8 Mauri Rowley Mauri Rowley Springville, UT Springville, UT -2
6 DNF 6 77 Zachary Seal Zachary Seal Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 7 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
DNS 8 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer