7/3/2021 - Greenbush Race Park
7/3/2021 - Greenbush Race Park

7/3/2021
Greenbush Race Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Trey Hess

Trey Hess

Lakota, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 - -
Heat 4 6 4 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
2 5 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
3 6 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
4 4 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
5 1 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -4
6 8 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
7 2 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
8 9 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
9 11 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN 2
DNS 7 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 10 16C Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 5 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 3
3 2 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
4 3 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
5 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
6 1 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
3 3 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 4 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 5 16C Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 5 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN 3
3 3 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 4 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -
5 8 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 3
6 9 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
7 7 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 DNF 6 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -2
DNS 2 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
2 9 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 7
3 4 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN 1
4 5 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
5 6 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
6 1 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -5
7 8 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
8 7 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -1
9 2 33 Ryan Hagen Ryan Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -7
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 7
2 6 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
3 7 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND 4
4 5 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
5 2 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
6 1 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -5
7 4 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
8 9 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
9 DNF 3 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -6
10 DNF 10 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3L Logan Salazar Logan Salazar Neche, ND Neche, ND -
2 4 169 Justin Olson Justin Olson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
3 2 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
4 5 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 3 5W Jacob Wilde Jacob Wilde Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
2 1 64 Shane Wahl Shane Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
3 4 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
4 5 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
5 DNF 3 40 Patrick Sobolik Patrick Sobolik Hallock, MN Hallock, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 7
2 3 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
3 4 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 5 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN 1
5 2 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
6 6 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
7 7 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
8 9 72 Dakota Johnson Dakota Johnson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
9 10 42 Jace Gust Jace Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN 1
10 DNF 1 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN -
2 5 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
3 2 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
4 4 5 Dusty Caspers Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
5 3 72 Dakota Johnson Dakota Johnson Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Steve Nordhagen Steve Nordhagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
2 4 77E Tra Ewalt Tra Ewalt Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
3 5 11 Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 3 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
5 1 42 Jace Gust Jace Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 3 539 Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 1
3 5 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 2
4 4 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
5 7 96 Jeremy Gust Jeremy Gust Strathcona, MN Strathcona, MN 2
6 6 65 Jerome Berger Jerome Berger Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
7 1 7 David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -6
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -
2 2 19 Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 3 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
5 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
6 5 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
7 DNF 6 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
2 5 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
3 6 19C Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
4 1 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 4 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -1
6 3 0 Chad Hagen Chad Hagen Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
2 1 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
3 4 7M James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 2
5 5 87M Dave Meyer Dave Meyer Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 2 87 Alan Lane Alan Lane Williams, MN Williams, MN -
All transfer