9/10/2021 - I-80 Speedway
9/10/2021 - I-80 Speedway

9/10/2021
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Boyd Peterson

Boyd Peterson

Ithaca, NE

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 6 -4
Heat 1-2 1 5 -4
Heat 2-2 8 7 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 8 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 6
3 10 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 7
4 2 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 8
6 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -5
7 7 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
8 16 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
9 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
10 18 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 8
11 3 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -8
12 9 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
13 14 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 1
14 11 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
15 20 52K Rob Kosiski Rob Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 5
16 17 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
17 19 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
18 12 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -6
19 5 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -14
20 15 3C Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
21 22 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
22 21 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 1 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
3 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
5 8 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
6 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -4
8 7 15W Mike Wiarda Mike Wiarda Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
3 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 2 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
5 6 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 1
6 7 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
7 1 34 Steve McConnell Steve McConnell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
2 2 J1 Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
3 5 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
4 1 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -3
5 3 3C Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
6 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
7 7 52K Rob Kosiski Rob Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 3 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
3 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 7 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 3
5 11 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
6 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 12 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
8 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -4
9 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
10 16 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
11 13 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
12 9 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
13 14 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
14 19 1B Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE 5
15 15 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
16 18 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
17 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -11
18 10 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -8
19 20 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
20 17 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 10 1B Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE 7
4 6 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
6 2 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -4
7 8 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 4 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
9 7 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
10 9 54 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
11 11 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 12 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
13 13 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
14 14 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1-1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
2 1 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
3 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
5 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
6 7 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 6 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -2
9 9 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 DNF 10 1B Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1-2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 1
2 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
3 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
4 9 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
5 1 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE -4
6 10 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
7 8 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
8 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
9 5 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
10 3 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1-3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 1 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
3 6 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 4 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -1
6 8 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
7 7 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 3 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -5
9 9 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 10 54 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2-1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 7
2 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
3 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 6 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 2
5 9 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
6 7 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 5 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 3 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
9 2 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -7
10 10 24BH Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2-2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 1 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
3 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 6 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
5 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 8 57B Boyd Peterson Boyd Peterson Ithaca, NE Ithaca, NE 1
8 9 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
9 5 1B Billy Alley Billy Alley Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -4
10 10 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2-3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
4 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
5 7 18 Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
6 1 0J Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
7 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 3
8 4 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -4
9 8 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
10 3 54 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7