9/25/2021 - Sherman County Speedway
9/25/2021 - Sherman County Speedway

9/25/2021
Sherman County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

SCR Tree Services Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Toby Schwien Toby Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 1
2 4 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 2
3 3 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 5 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
5 7 59 Colin Ridder Colin Ridder Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 2
6 1 34M Melissa Johnson Melissa Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -5
7 8 2T Todd Trzcinski Todd Trzcinski Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
DQ 6 18X Zach Cardwell Zach Cardwell Colby, KS Colby, KS -
12 Laps

Alex's Radiator EconosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Nathan Armbruster Nathan Armbruster Colby., KS Colby., KS 2
2 2 13 Richard Pummer Richard Pummer Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
3 4 79C Robbie Lawson Robbie Lawson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
4 8 717 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS 4
5 DNF 1 76S Steve Smith Steve Smith Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -4
6 DNF 7 5 Justin Stasser Justin Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
7 DNF 9 13J Jimmy Adams Jimmy Adams Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
8 DNF 6 73 Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
DQ 5 6S Joe Shoup Joe Shoup Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
8 Laps

Alex's Radiator EconosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6S Joe Shoup Joe Shoup Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
2 5 73 Ray West Ray West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
3 1 5 Justin Stasser Justin Stasser Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
4 3 717 jason colby jason colby kanorado, KS kanorado, KS -1
DNS 4 13J Jimmy Adams Jimmy Adams Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
All transfer
15 Laps

Advantage Ag Northern Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 1
2 1 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -1
3 3 177 Mitch Boesel Mitch Boesel Denver, CO Denver, CO -
4 9 4 CJ Pfannenstiel CJ Pfannenstiel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 5
5 7 420 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS 2
6 5 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
7 8 25 Scott Saunders Scott Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
8 6 26 Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -2
9 10 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
10 DNF 4 8M Brian Morris Brian Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -6
8 Laps

Advantage Ag Northern Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
2 1 26 Lance Yoxsimer Lance Yoxsimer Parker, CO Parker, CO -1
3 5 420 John Fabrizius John Fabrizius Levant, KS Levant, KS 2
4 3 25 Scott Saunders Scott Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
5 4 4 CJ Pfannenstiel CJ Pfannenstiel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
6 6 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
7 7 17 Garth Griffith Garth Griffith Atwood, KS Atwood, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby StoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 6 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 4
3 4 10T Taylor Bellamy Taylor Bellamy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
4 3 22 Austin Davis Austin Davis Benkelman, NE Benkelman, NE -1
5 5 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -
6 2 19 Eric Munoz Eric Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -4
7 7 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS -
8 11 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
9 10 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
10 8 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -2
11 12 16 Jakob Schwien Jakob Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 1
12 15 07 Cody Lilly Cody Lilly Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
13 9 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE -4
14 13 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
15 16 67S Stephanie Bellomy Stephanie Bellomy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
16 14 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
17 DNF 18 17M Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
18 DNF 17 81 Isaiah Shinette Isaiah Shinette Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -1
10 Laps

Dirt Hustler By Kennedy Motorsports IMCA Hobby StoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 7
2 2 76 Kyle Cook Kyle Cook Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
3 1 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE -2
4 7 31 Alex West Alex West Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 3
5 11 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 6
6 5 16 Jakob Schwien Jakob Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS -1
7 4 12A Dalton Arntt Dalton Arntt Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
8 12 16Y Emmanuel Young Emmanuel Young Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 4
9 3 07 Cody Lilly Cody Lilly Colby, KS Colby, KS -6
10 9 67S Stephanie Bellomy Stephanie Bellomy Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
11 6 81 Isaiah Shinette Isaiah Shinette Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -5
12 10 17M Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Demon Decals IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Wheat Lippelman Wheat Lippelman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
2 7 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
3 11 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 8
4 5 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 1
5 3 8M Adam Morris Adam Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2
6 6 737 Nick Tubbs Nick Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -
7 9 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
8 2 01W Bruce Plumisto Bruce Plumisto Colby, KS Colby, KS -6
9 13 10W Brady White Brady White Yuma, CO Yuma, CO 4
10 14 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 4
11 4 37X Jeff Tubbs Jeff Tubbs Colby, KS Colby, KS -7
12 DNF 10 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
13 DNF 8 125 Ricky Saunders Ricky Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
14 DNF 12 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Marble, CO Marble, CO -2
15 DNF 16 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS 1
16 DNF 15 34H Doug Holzmeister Doug Holzmeister Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
10 Laps

Demon Decals IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Tyler Tipton Tyler Tipton Weskan, KS Weskan, KS 1
2 1 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
3 4 125 Ricky Saunders Ricky Saunders Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 3 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
5 5 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
6 8 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
7 6 69 Tom Gallagher Tom Gallagher Marble, CO Marble, CO -1
8 7 10W Brady White Brady White Yuma, CO Yuma, CO -1
9 9 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
All transfer
15 Laps

S&M Repair IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
2 4 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
3 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
4 1 15 Darren Crouch Darren Crouch Leoti, KS Leoti, KS -3
5 2 21M Matt Morris Matt Morris Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -3
6 6 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
7 7 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
8 8 21 Conner Snow Conner Snow Morrison, CO Morrison, CO -
9 9 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -
10 10 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
8 Laps

S&M Repair IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 2 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 3 10 Chris Remetes Chris Remetes Denver, CO Denver, CO -
4 4 21 Conner Snow Conner Snow Morrison, CO Morrison, CO -
5 5 77 Jason Haug Jason Haug Salida, CO Salida, CO -
6 6 14 Lane Linthacum Lane Linthacum Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
All transfer