5/14/2021 - River Cities Speedway
5/14/2021 - River Cities Speedway

5/14/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jory Berg

Jory Berg

Grand Forks, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 6 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
3 2 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
4 8 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 9 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
6 7 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
7 3 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -4
8 11 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
9 4 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
10 10 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
11 5 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
12 13 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 1
13 16 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 3
14 17 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
15 18 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
16 15 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
17 12 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
18 19 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
19 22 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
20 21 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
21 DNF 14 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
22 DNF 23 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 1
23 DNF 20 4 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
DNS 24 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
2 8 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 6
3 7 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
4 4 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND -
5 1 2D Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -4
6 6 11 Troy Schill Troy Schill Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
7 2 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
8 3 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 8 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
3 3 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 1 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
5 6 2* Cole Babcock Cole Babcock Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN 1
6 4 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
7 DNF 7 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -
8 DNF 5 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 2 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 5 17G Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
4 4 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 6 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
6 8 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
7 1 4 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
8 7 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
2 4 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 2
3 7 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 8 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 4
5 16 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 11
6 6 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
7 3 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
8 1 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN -7
9 9 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
10 14 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 4
11 13 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 2
12 10 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
13 15 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
14 DNF 5 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -9
15 DNF 11 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -4
16 DNF 12 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6R Nate Reynolds Nate Reynolds Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
2 2 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
3 4 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 6 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
5 7 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
6 3 33G Connor Graff Connor Graff Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -3
7 8 77B Logan Bauer Logan Bauer Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 1
8 DNF 5 4X Phil Christlieb Phil Christlieb Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
2 1 17 Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
3 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
4 5 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN 1
5 4 30 Cole Neset Cole Neset Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
6 6 06 Chris Vargason Chris Vargason Edinburg, ND Edinburg, ND -
7 8 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
8 DNF 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 6
2 5 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 3
3 12 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 9
4 10 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 6
5 9 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
6 4 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND -2
7 14 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 7
8 17 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 9
9 15 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 6
10 2 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -8
11 16 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN 5
12 6 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
13 18 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 5
14 DNF 1 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -13
15 DNF 11 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN -4
16 DNF 3 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -13
17 DNF 13 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -4
18 DNF 19 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND 1
DNS 8 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
2 4 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
3 5 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 2
4 3 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
5 2 34 Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -3
6 DNF 1 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -5
7 DNF 7 7B David Barker David Barker Hoople, ND Hoople, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 3 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
3 4 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
4 6 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 2
5 2 00C Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
6 5 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -
2 3 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
3 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 2 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
5 6 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 34R Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
2 1 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
3 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
4 8 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 4
5 4 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -1
6 11 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
7 3 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
8 7 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
9 DNF 9 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
10 DNF 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -4
DNS 10 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
2 2 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
3 1 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -2
4 6 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
5 4 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
6 5 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -
2 3 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
3 5 7T Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 2 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
5 DNF 4 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
All transfer