7/30/2021 - River Cities Speedway
7/30/2021 - River Cities Speedway

7/30/2021
River Cities Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jory Berg

Jory Berg

Grand Forks, ND

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 2 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 6 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
3 1 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
4 5 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
5 8 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 12 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN 6
7 17 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN 10
8 15 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 7
9 13 2 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 4
10 9 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
11 4 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
12 7 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
13 16 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
14 3 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -11
15 14 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
16 11 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -5
17 10 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -7
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
3 6 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
4 5 30M Parker Monroe Parker Monroe Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
5 4 16E Paul Ericson Paul Ericson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
6 8 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
7 7 2 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
8 9 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 1
9 1 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 4 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
3 7 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
4 5 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 8 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
6 6 40 Lawrence Veralrud Lawrence Veralrud Oslo, MN Oslo, MN -
7 1 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -6
8 DNF 3 27 Weston Olson Weston Olson Warren, MN Warren, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 6 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 3 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 9 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
5 1 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 7 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 4 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
8 5 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -3
9 8 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -1
DNS 10 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -
DNS 11 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
DNS 12 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -
DNS 13 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 2 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
3 7 16 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 6 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
5 5 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 1 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -5
7 DNF 4 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Northern Renegade Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
2 6 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 DNF 2 69 Tom Cummings Tom Cummings Grandin, ND Grandin, ND -1
4 DNF 3 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
5 DNF 4 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -1
6 DNF 5 126 Joel Larson Joel Larson Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 5 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
3 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 9 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
5 12 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 7
6 13 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 7
7 2 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
8 14 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND 6
9 11 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
10 18 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 8
11 16 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 5
12 17 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
13 15 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 2
14 DNF 8 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -6
15 DNF 1 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -14
16 DNF 19 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
17 DNF 20 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 3
18 DNF 10 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -8
19 DNF 6 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -13
20 DNF 7 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71S Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
2 1 F9 Brandon Fuller Brandon Fuller Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 6 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 3
4 4 T1 Tom Corcoran Tom Corcoran East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
5 7 E85 Jason Strand Jason Strand Portland, ND Portland, ND 2
6 3 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
7 5 9A Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7P Joey Pederson Joey Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
2 1 12S Brad Seng Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 3 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Horace, ND Horace, ND -
4 7 14M Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
5 5 10C Cole Haugland Cole Haugland Brocket, ND Brocket, ND -
6 6 16S Jeff Hapala Jeff Hapala West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
7 2 21 Brady Pengilly Brady Pengilly Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Brody Troftgruben Brody Troftgruben Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 1 9 Steve Anderson Steve Anderson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 5 71 Steffen Snare Steffen Snare Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
5 2 42 Matthew Jarvis Matthew Jarvis Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -3
6 6 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
2 4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
3 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
4 13 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 9
5 9 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 4
6 11 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 5
7 2 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -5
8 7 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
9 12 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
10 15 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 5
11 14 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
12 DNF 8 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
13 DNF 1 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -12
14 DNF 16 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND 2
15 DNF 5 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -10
DNS 10 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
2 1 35 Tanner Theis Tanner Theis New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
3 4 28S Ryan Schow Ryan Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
4 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 1
5 7 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 2
6 8 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
7 6 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
8 3 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Jason Halverson Jason Halverson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
2 4 57 Nathan Raasakka Nathan Raasakka Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
3 6 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
4 5 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
5 2 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -3
6 3 B0 Jory Berg Jory Berg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
7 7 54 Terry Nelson Terry Nelson Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 8 27T Taylor DeMers Taylor DeMers Towner , ND Towner , ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 8 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 6
3 9 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 6
4 4 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 14 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 9
6 6 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
7 3 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -4
8 19 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 11
9 17 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND 8
10 21 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 11
11 20 51L Justin Lundeen Justin Lundeen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 9
12 DNF 12 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
13 DNF 18 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
14 DNF 11 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -3
15 DNF 10 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
16 DNF 16 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
17 DNF 5 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -12
18 DNF 7 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -11
19 DNF 1 34G Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -18
20 DNF 13 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -7
21 DNF 15 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -6
DNS 22 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
2 2 99 Josh Barker Josh Barker Thompson, ND Thompson, ND -
3 4 4 Trey Hess Trey Hess Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
4 8 28 Greg Jose Greg Jose Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 5 03 Bryce Reimer Bryce Reimer Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND -
6 6 34 Ryne Uhrich Ryne Uhrich Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
7 3 91 Shane Swenson Shane Swenson Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
8 7 48 Chase Boen Chase Boen Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Karlstad, MN Karlstad, MN 1
2 1 34G Bill Gustafson Bill Gustafson Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN -1
3 3 5S Chris Smeby Chris Smeby Erskine, MN Erskine, MN -
4 5 22 Alex Minks Alex Minks Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
5 6 29 Dan McNamee Dan McNamee Arvilla, ND Arvilla, ND 1
6 4 21J Brian Johanson Brian Johanson Edmore, ND Edmore, ND -2
7 DNF 7 1M Nicholas Minske Nicholas Minske East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 John Halvorson John Halvorson Warren, MN Warren, MN 3
2 1 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 7 30 Seth Klostreich Seth Klostreich Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
4 3 27P Tucker Pederson Tucker Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
5 5 3L Zach Lee Zach Lee Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 6 7 James Meagher James Meagher Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
7 2 51L Justin Lundeen Justin Lundeen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -5
All transfer