8/6/2021 - River Cities Speedway
8/6/2021 - River Cities Speedway

8/6/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

22 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 2A-Austin Pierce[9]; 2. 55-Nick Ranten[1]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[10]; 4. 14T-Tim Estenson[2]; 5. 20A-Jordan Adams[12]; 6. 8H-Jade Hastings[5]; 7. 10TRB-Bob Martin[13]; 8. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[15]; 9. 9N-Wade Nygaard[7]; 10. 0-Nick Omdahl[11]; 11. 14-Tom Egeland[21]; 12. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[3]; 13. 26-Blake Egeland[17]; 14. 31-Shane Roemeling[4]; 15. 41-Travis Strandell[19]; 16. 14X-Nick Otto[18]; 17. 17-Zach Omdahl[16]; 18. 6-Zach Wilde[20]; 19. (DNF) 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[6]; 20. (DNF) 99-Jordan Graham[8]; 21. (DNF) 47-Sabrina Hockenson[14]; 22. (DNS) 91M-Jackson Moffett

Heat 1 (9 Laps): 1. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[1]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[2]; 4. 10TRB-Bob Martin[5]; 5. 31-Shane Roemeling[3]; 6. 26-Blake Egeland[8]; 7. 14X-Nick Otto[6]; 8. (DNS) 14-Tom Egeland

Heat 2 (9 Laps): 1. 55-Nick Ranten[2]; 2. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[4]; 3. 14T-Tim Estenson[3]; 4. 20A-Jordan Adams[1]; 5. 6N-Greg Nikitenko[7]; 6. 17-Zach Omdahl[5]; 7. 41-Travis Strandell[6]

Heat 3 (9 Laps): 1. 99-Jordan Graham[1]; 2. 8H-Jade Hastings[4]; 3. 2A-Austin Pierce[3]; 4. 0-Nick Omdahl[2]; 5. 47-Sabrina Hockenson[6]; 6. (DNF) 6-Zach Wilde[5]; 7. (DNS) 91M-Jackson Moffett

18 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[3]; 2. 14-Brody Troftgruben[5]; 3. F9-Brandon Fuller[2]; 4. 12S-Brad Seng[8]; 5. C4-Ryan Corbett[1]; 6. 1 2-Bryce Sward[6]; 7. T1-Tom Corcoran[4]; 8. 5E-Shane Edginton[9]; 9. E85-Jason Strand[12]; 10. 16S-Jeff Hapala[11]; 11. 9-Steve Anderson[18]; 12. 9A-Blake Anderson[10]; 13. 1M-Nicholas Minske[16]; 14. 14M-Greg Moore[13]; 15. 42-Matthew Jarvis[17]; 16. 47-Kreig Kasin[14]; 17. (DNF) 17V-Deven VanHouse[7]; 18. (DNF) 7P-Joey Pederson[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12S-Brad Seng[1]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[3]; 3. F9-Brandon Fuller[2]; 4. 9A-Blake Anderson[4]; 5. 14M-Greg Moore[5]; 6. 1M-Nicholas Minske[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1 2-Bryce Sward[2]; 2. T1-Tom Corcoran[4]; 3. C4-Ryan Corbett[6]; 4. 16S-Jeff Hapala[5]; 5. 47-Kreig Kasin[1]; 6. 42-Matthew Jarvis[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Lance Schill[2]; 2. 17V-Deven VanHouse[1]; 3. 14-Brody Troftgruben[4]; 4. E85-Jason Strand[5]; 5. 7P-Joey Pederson[3]; 6. 9-Steve Anderson[6]

12 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. B0-Jory Berg[1]; 2. 11X-Lance Schill[5]; 3. 87S-Reise Stenberg[2]; 4. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[6]; 5. 39-Jamie Dietzler[4]; 6. 21B-Wyatt Boyum[10]; 7. 86C-Darren Pfau[3]; 8. 2R-Jeff Reed[8]; 9. 54-Terry Nelson[9]; 10. 15C-Chris Edmonds[12]; 11. 007-Alex Johnson[7]; 12. 21-Joel Olson[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Jamie Dietzler[1]; 2. 86C-Darren Pfau[5]; 3. 007-Alex Johnson[3]; 4. B0-Jory Berg[4]; 5. 54-Terry Nelson[6]; 6. 21-Joel Olson[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11X-Lance Schill[1]; 2. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[5]; 3. 2R-Jeff Reed[2]; 4. 87S-Reise Stenberg[6]; 5. 21B-Wyatt Boyum[4]; 6. 15C-Chris Edmonds[3]

16 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35-John Halvorson[7]; 2. 4-Trey Hess[5]; 3. 33-Daniel Aberle[6]; 4. 10-Joe Potter[1]; 5. 25-Ryan Johnson[8]; 6. 34-Ryne Uhrich[4]; 7. 29-Dan McNamee[12]; 8. 7-James Meagher[14]; 9. 3L-Zach Lee[10]; 10. 1J-Cody Armstrong[15]; 11. 5S-Chris Smeby[13]; 12. 99-Josh Barker[11]; 13. (DNF) 27P-Tucker Pederson[9]; 14. (DNF) 2-Mike Anderson[16]; 15. (DNF) 28-Greg Jose[3]; 16. (DNF) 1M-Nicholas Minske[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Trey Hess[3]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[5]; 3. 33-Daniel Aberle[4]; 4. 1M-Nicholas Minske[1]; 5. 27P-Tucker Pederson[7]; 6. 99-Josh Barker[6]; 7. 5S-Chris Smeby[2]; 8. 1J-Cody Armstrong[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-John Halvorson[2]; 2. 34-Ryne Uhrich[4]; 3. 10-Joe Potter[8]; 4. 28-Greg Jose[1]; 5. 3L-Zach Lee[3]; 6. 29-Dan McNamee[5]; 7. 7-James Meagher[6]; 8. 2-Mike Anderson[7]