8/13/2021 - River Cities Speedway
8/13/2021 - River Cities Speedway

8/13/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

13 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 2A-Austin Pierce[7]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[8]; 3. 8H-Jade Hastings[13]; 4. 199-Ryan Bowers[4]; 5. 0-Nick Omdahl[6]; 6. 17-Zach Omdahl[10]; 7. 26-Blake Egeland[3]; 8. 99-Jordan Graham[5]; 9. 41-Travis Strandell[1]; 10. (DNF) 6-Zach Wilde[2]; 11. (DNF) 31-Shane Roemeling[9]; 12. (DNF) 91M-Jackson Moffett[12]; 13. (DNF) 14-Tom Egeland[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2A-Austin Pierce[3]; 2. 199-Ryan Bowers[1]; 3. 0-Nick Omdahl[7]; 4. 6-Zach Wilde[5]; 5. 17-Zach Omdahl[4]; 6. 14-Tom Egeland[2]; 7. 91M-Jackson Moffett[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 9N-Wade Nygaard[5]; 2. 99-Jordan Graham[2]; 3. 26-Blake Egeland[4]; 4. 31-Shane Roemeling[1]; 5. 41-Travis Strandell[6]; 6. (DNF) 8H-Jade Hastings[3]

30 entries

Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Bryce Haugeberg[1]; 2. 73-Braden Chiaramonte[3]; 3. 26-Chris Crowder[8]; 4. 11-Dexter Dvergsten[2]; 5. 25K-Scott Kinney[15]; 6. 44-Sheldon Creed[7]; 7. 2-Brent Sexton[5]; 8. 3-Grant Sexton[6]; 9. 13-Alan Truscinski[17]; 10. 18-Dalton Sexton[4]; 11. 93-Kelsi Pederson[10]; 12. 10T-Alex Truscinski[12]; 13. 19S-Travis Surerus[9]; 14. 100-Jason Berg[14]; 15. 08-Wesley Van Drunen[11]; 16. 11X-Brandon Smith[18]; 17. 1W-Mark Williams[20]; 18. 13J-Josiah King[21]; 19. 72-Kate Taves[13]; 20. 16-Kyle Cole[19]; 21. 91-Mike Tindell[23]; 22. 60X-Patrick Brejcha[22]; 23. 16E-Paul Ericson[16]; 24. (DNS) 30-Parker Monroe

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 13-Alan Truscinski[2]; 2. 11X-Brandon Smith[1]; 3. 16-Kyle Cole[4]; 4. 1W-Mark Williams[5]; 5. 13J-Josiah King[13]; 6. 60X-Patrick Brejcha[11]; 7. 91-Mike Tindell[3]; 8. 30-Parker Monroe[7]; 9. 07-Vance Bennett[6]; 10. 10D-Domnick Crocker[14]; 11. (DNS) 3F-Shane Sexton; 12. (DNS) 24-Jake Haugeberg; 13. (DNS) 2T-Michael Truscinski; 14. (DNS) 22F-Chase Fischer

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Bryce Haugeberg[7]; 2. 72-Kate Taves[1]; 3. 100-Jason Berg[4]; 4. 3-Grant Sexton[8]; 5. 16-Kyle Cole[2]; 6. 13J-Josiah King[6]; 7. (DNF) 22F-Chase Fischer[5]; 8. (DNS) 10D-Domnick Crocker

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Dexter Dvergsten[6]; 2. 44-Sheldon Creed[3]; 3. 19S-Travis Surerus[5]; 4. 08-Wesley Van Drunen[7]; 5. 16E-Paul Ericson[8]; 6. 07-Vance Bennett[1]; 7. 24-Jake Haugeberg[2]; 8. 60X-Patrick Brejcha[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Dalton Sexton[4]; 2. 10T-Alex Truscinski[2]; 3. 93-Kelsi Pederson[5]; 4. 13-Alan Truscinski[1]; 5. 11X-Brandon Smith[7]; 6. 1W-Mark Williams[6]; 7. 3F-Shane Sexton[3]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Braden Chiaramonte[5]; 2. 26-Chris Crowder[3]; 3. 2-Brent Sexton[7]; 4. 25K-Scott Kinney[6]; 5. 91-Mike Tindell[4]; 6. 30-Parker Monroe[1]; 7. 2T-Michael Truscinski[2]

15 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71S-Dustin Strand[9]; 2. 5E-Shane Edginton[7]; 3. 7P-Joey Pederson[5]; 4. C4-Ryan Corbett[1]; 5. T1-Tom Corcoran[3]; 6. 12S-Brad Seng[8]; 7. 14M-Greg Moore[2]; 8. 1M-Nicholas Minske[12]; 9. 14-Brody Troftgruben[6]; 10. F9-Brandon Fuller[4]; 11. 9-Steve Anderson[11]; 12. 81-Chris Smeby[15]; 13. 42-Matthew Jarvis[13]; 14. (DNF) 9A-Blake Anderson[10]; 15. (DNF) 2D-Don Platow[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Shane Edginton[3]; 2. C4-Ryan Corbett[5]; 3. 14-Brody Troftgruben[2]; 4. F9-Brandon Fuller[7]; 5. 71S-Dustin Strand[6]; 6. 9-Steve Anderson[1]; 7. 42-Matthew Jarvis[4]; 8. 2D-Don Platow[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7P-Joey Pederson[3]; 2. 12S-Brad Seng[6]; 3. T1-Tom Corcoran[5]; 4. 14M-Greg Moore[2]; 5. 9A-Blake Anderson[4]; 6. 1M-Nicholas Minske[1]; 7. (DNF) 81-Chris Smeby[7]

13 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 2S-Matt Schow[2]; 2. 5C-Preston Carr[5]; 3. 87S-Reise Stenberg[9]; 4. B0-Jory Berg[3]; 5. 39-Jamie Dietzler[7]; 6. 54-Terry Nelson[1]; 7. 2-Rusty Kollman[8]; 8. 35-Tanner Theis[11]; 9. 57-Nathan Raasakka[4]; 10. 47W-Tony Wensloff[10]; 11. 77B-Logan Bauer[12]; 12. (DNF) #1-Tony Smith[6]; 13. (DNF) 21-Joel Olson[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Jamie Dietzler[5]; 2. 2-Rusty Kollman[1]; 3. 2S-Matt Schow[2]; 4. 5C-Preston Carr[4]; 5. 87S-Reise Stenberg[6]; 6. 35-Tanner Theis[7]; 7. (DNF) 21-Joel Olson[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. B0-Jory Berg[2]; 2. 57-Nathan Raasakka[1]; 3. 54-Terry Nelson[3]; 4. #1-Tony Smith[5]; 5. 47W-Tony Wensloff[6]; 6. 77B-Logan Bauer[4]

18 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27P-Tucker Pederson[12]; 2. 30-Seth Klostreich[3]; 3. 25-Ryan Johnson[8]; 4. 29-Dan McNamee[7]; 5. 34-Ryne Uhrich[4]; 6. 28-Greg Jose[2]; 7. 4-Trey Hess[5]; 8. 10-Joe Potter[17]; 9. 35-John Halvorson[9]; 10. 8T-Doug VanMill[6]; 11. 00-Brandon Corbett[13]; 12. 99-Josh Barker[1]; 13. 5S-Chris Smeby[11]; 14. 03-Bryce Reimer[10]; 15. 3L-Zach Lee[18]; 16. 51L-Justin Lundeen[16]; 17. (DNF) 1M-Nicholas Minske[14]; 18. (DNF) 7-James Meagher[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Ryan Johnson[4]; 2. 30-Seth Klostreich[3]; 3. 34-Ryne Uhrich[6]; 4. 03-Bryce Reimer[2]; 5. 00-Brandon Corbett[5]; 6. 51L-Justin Lundeen[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Josh Barker[2]; 2. 4-Trey Hess[1]; 3. 28-Greg Jose[5]; 4. 5S-Chris Smeby[3]; 5. 1M-Nicholas Minske[6]; 6. 10-Joe Potter[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8T-Doug VanMill[2]; 2. 35-John Halvorson[1]; 3. 29-Dan McNamee[3]; 4. 27P-Tucker Pederson[6]; 5. 7-James Meagher[5]; 6. 3L-Zach Lee[4]