9/10/2021 - River Cities Speedway
9/10/2021 - River Cities Speedway

9/10/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

20 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 2A-Austin Pierce[1]; 2. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[8]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[4]; 4. 8H-Jade Hastings[6]; 5. 9N-Wade Nygaard[7]; 6. 55-Nick Ranten[3]; 7. 10TRB-Bob Martin[9]; 8. 14T-Tim Estenson[17]; 9. 26-Blake Egeland[5]; 10. 0-Nick Omdahl[11]; 11. 99-Jordan Graham[12]; 12. 17-Zach Omdahl[16]; 13. 14-Tom Egeland[10]; 14. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[2]; 15. 41-Travis Strandell[13]; 16. 10S-Josh Swangler[18]; 17. 42-Rick Bates[20]; 18. 6-Zach Wilde[19]; 19. (DNF) 20A-Jordan Adams[14]; 20. (DNF) 31-Shane Roemeling[15]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8H-Jade Hastings[1]; 2. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[3]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[4]; 4. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[2]; 5. 14-Tom Egeland[8]; 6. 0-Nick Omdahl[6]; 7. 41-Travis Strandell[9]; 8. 31-Shane Roemeling[7]; 9. 14T-Tim Estenson[5]; 10. 6-Zach Wilde[10]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Blake Egeland[5]; 2. 9N-Wade Nygaard[3]; 3. 55-Nick Ranten[1]; 4. 10TRB-Bob Martin[7]; 5. 2A-Austin Pierce[4]; 6. 99-Jordan Graham[6]; 7. 20A-Jordan Adams[2]; 8. 17-Zach Omdahl[8]; 9. 10S-Josh Swangler[9]; 10. 42-Rick Bates[10]

47 entries

WISSOTA Late Model


A Feature 1 (92 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[2]; 2. 42S-Don Shaw[14]; 3. 10S-Cole Searing[11]; 4. 5E-Shane Edginton[4]; 5. 2-Dave Mass[1]; 6. 12S-Brad Seng[10]; 7. 17G-Mike Greseth[18]; 8. 27-Jake Redetzke[19]; 9. 1 2-Bryce Sward[12]; 10. 21-Aaron Turnbull[20]; 11. 32-Jordan Tollakson[5]; 12. 20-Trevor Anderson[6]; 13. 71S-Dustin Strand[8]; 14. 7P-Joey Pederson[21]; 15. 44-Cole Schill[9]; 16. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[17]; 17. 2*-Cole Babcock[25]; 18. 37-Scott Ward[22]; 19. 73-David Carlson[23]; 20. 10R-Kevin Robertson[26]; 21. 37JR-Morgan Ward[24]; 22. (DNF) 55C-Chad Mahder[3]; 23. (DNF) 14-Brody Troftgruben[15]; 24. (DNF) 4-Troy Schill[7]; 25. (DNF) 29K-Ryan Kereluk[13]; 26. (DNF) 10-Mike Balcaen[16]

B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[3]; 2. 27-Jake Redetzke[4]; 3. 7P-Joey Pederson[6]; 4. 73-David Carlson[1]; 5. 2*-Cole Babcock[8]; 6. 10R-Kevin Robertson[9]; 7. F9-Brandon Fuller[5]; 8. 14M-Greg Moore[10]; 9. C4-Ryan Corbett[14]; 10. 16S-Jeff Hapala[13]; 11. 3-Clarence Washburn[12]; 12. (DNF) T1-Tom Corcoran[2]; 13. (DNF) 17-Lance Schill[7]; 14. (DNF) 1M-Nicholas Minske[11]; 15. (DNF) 2D-Don Platow[15]; 16. (DNS) 47-Kreig Kasin

B Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 17G-Mike Greseth[2]; 2. 21-Aaron Turnbull[3]; 3. 37-Scott Ward[4]; 4. 37JR-Morgan Ward[1]; 5. 28-Jeff Provinzino[11]; 6. 35-George Ledin Jr[8]; 7. 9-Steve Anderson[6]; 8. 28D-Cory Dumpert[14]; 9. 71-Steffen Snare[7]; 10. 42-Matthew Jarvis[9]; 11. 12F-Greg Friestad[13]; 12. 11M-Paul Mueller[5]; 13. 5S-Chris Smeby[10]; 14. (DNF) 9R-Erik Robertson[15]; 15. (DNF) 9A-Blake Anderson[12]

Go Hard or Go Home Pole Dash (15 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[3]; 2. 58-AJ Diemel[6]; 3. 55C-Chad Mahder[1]; 4. 5E-Shane Edginton[2]; 5. 32-Jordan Tollakson[7]; 6. 20-Trevor Anderson[5]; 7. 4-Troy Schill[4]; 8. (DNF) 71S-Dustin Strand[8]

Heat 1 (15 Laps): 1. 58-AJ Diemel[7]; 2. 44-Cole Schill[3]; 3. 42S-Don Shaw[5]; 4. 1 2-Bryce Sward[9]; 5. 17G-Mike Greseth[8]; 6. 17-Lance Schill[4]; 7. 7P-Joey Pederson[10]; 8. 28-Jeff Provinzino[6]; 9. 16S-Jeff Hapala[2]; 10. (DNF) 9R-Erik Robertson[1]

Heat 2 (15 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass[2]; 2. 32-Jordan Tollakson[8]; 3. 14-Brody Troftgruben[1]; 4. 37-Scott Ward[4]; 5. 37JR-Morgan Ward[9]; 6. 11M-Paul Mueller[7]; 7. 42-Matthew Jarvis[5]; 8. 3-Clarence Washburn[6]; 9. (DNF) 28D-Cory Dumpert[3]; 10. (DNS) 47-Kreig Kasin

Heat 3 (15 Laps): 1. 5E-Shane Edginton[3]; 2. 20-Trevor Anderson[4]; 3. 10-Mike Balcaen[2]; 4. 73-David Carlson[6]; 5. T1-Tom Corcoran[9]; 6. 9-Steve Anderson[1]; 7. 14M-Greg Moore[5]; 8. 9A-Blake Anderson[7]; 9. (DNF) 2D-Don Platow[8]

Heat 4 (15 Laps): 1. 71S-Dustin Strand[7]; 2. 29K-Ryan Kereluk[2]; 3. 12S-Brad Seng[6]; 4. 27-Jake Redetzke[3]; 5. 15*-Ryan Mikkelson[8]; 6. 2*-Cole Babcock[5]; 7. 10R-Kevin Robertson[4]; 8. 5S-Chris Smeby[9]; 9. (DNF) C4-Ryan Corbett[1]

Heat 5 (15 Laps): 1. 55C-Chad Mahder[7]; 2. 4-Troy Schill[5]; 3. 10S-Cole Searing[6]; 4. 21-Aaron Turnbull[2]; 5. F9-Brandon Fuller[1]; 6. 71-Steffen Snare[4]; 7. 35-George Ledin Jr[8]; 8. 1M-Nicholas Minske[3]; 9. 12F-Greg Friestad[9]

Past Champions (12 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw[2]; 2. 55C-Chad Mahder[1]; 3. 58-AJ Diemel[3]; 4. 12S-Brad Seng[4]; 5. 27-Jake Redetzke[8]; 6. 17-Lance Schill[7]; 7. (DNF) 21-Aaron Turnbull[6]; 8. (DNS) 71S-Dustin Strand

31 entries

WISSOTA Midwest Mods


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5C-Preston Carr[3]; 2. 2S-Matt Schow[7]; 3. 111-Jason Halverson[1]; 4. B0-Jory Berg[13]; 5. 2G-Brock Gronwold[9]; 6. 39-Jamie Dietzler[2]; 7. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[18]; 8. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[11]; 9. 27-Les Schoon[15]; 10. 169-Justin Olson[19]; 11. 33-Jeff Nelson[24]; 12. 29X-Brandon Bahr[4]; 13. 57-Nathan Raasakka[5]; 14. 35-Tanner Theis[21]; 15. 54-Terry Nelson[22]; 16. 33G-Connor Graff[23]; 17. (DNF) 3L-Logan Salazar[17]; 18. (DNF) 8-Jason Schuh[20]; 19. (DNF) 86C-Darren Pfau[6]; 20. (DNF) 16-Randy Thompson[10]; 21. (DNF) 87S-Reise Stenberg[14]; 22. (DNF) 2-Rusty Kollman[12]; 23. (DNF) 87-Chris Kruk[16]; 24. (DNF) 71-Trent Grager[8]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 3L-Logan Salazar[1]; 2. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[5]; 3. 169-Justin Olson[3]; 4. 8-Jason Schuh[2]; 5. 35-Tanner Theis[4]; 6. 54-Terry Nelson[6]; 7. 33G-Connor Graff[7]; 8. 33-Jeff Nelson[11]; 9. 88-Chad Puschinsky[9]; 10. 007-Alex Johnson[12]; 11. 18X-Connor Drewry[14]; 12. 12-Jaden Varnson[15]; 13. 77B-Logan Bauer[10]; 14. 21-Joel Olson[8]; 15. (DNS) 91-Richard Reed

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5C-Preston Carr[2]; 2. 39-Jamie Dietzler[7]; 3. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[5]; 4. 3L-Logan Salazar[1]; 5. 87S-Reise Stenberg[8]; 6. 54-Terry Nelson[3]; 7. 33-Jeff Nelson[4]; 8. 91-Richard Reed[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Nathan Raasakka[1]; 2. 2S-Matt Schow[3]; 3. 2-Rusty Kollman[5]; 4. B0-Jory Berg[6]; 5. 27-Les Schoon[8]; 6. 77R-Ryan Schroeder[7]; 7. 77B-Logan Bauer[2]; 8. (DNF) 12-Jaden Varnson[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 86C-Darren Pfau[1]; 2. 29X-Brandon Bahr[5]; 3. 71-Trent Grager[6]; 4. 8-Jason Schuh[2]; 5. 87-Chris Kruk[8]; 6. 33G-Connor Graff[3]; 7. 007-Alex Johnson[4]; 8. 18X-Connor Drewry[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Jason Halverson[4]; 2. 16-Randy Thompson[2]; 3. 2G-Brock Gronwold[6]; 4. 169-Justin Olson[3]; 5. 35-Tanner Theis[7]; 6. 21-Joel Olson[5]; 7. 88-Chad Puschinsky[1]

34 entries

WISSOTA Street Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10V-Justin Vogel[5]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[4]; 3. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[3]; 4. 27P-Tucker Pederson[9]; 5. 46-Jonny Carter[17]; 6. 33-Daniel Aberle[1]; 7. 27-Parker Anderson[18]; 8. 4-Trey Hess[2]; 9. 34-Ryne Uhrich[7]; 10. 35-John Halvorson[8]; 11. 12X1-Kurt Becken[10]; 12. 19-Cole Greseth[21]; 13. 69-Stoney Kruk[14]; 14. 1J-Cody Armstrong[20]; 15. 79-Jeff Nowak[19]; 16. 10-Joe Potter[13]; 17. 30-Seth Klostreich[6]; 18. 8T-Doug VanMill[24]; 19. 29-Dan McNamee[12]; 20. 65-Jerome Berger[16]; 21. 31-Jason Marko[22]; 22. (DNF) 48-Chase Boen[15]; 23. (DNF) 7-James Meagher[23]; 24. (DNF) 99-Josh Barker[11]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 46-Jonny Carter[18]; 2. 27-Parker Anderson[12]; 3. 79-Jeff Nowak[1]; 4. 1J-Cody Armstrong[3]; 5. 19-Cole Greseth[14]; 6. 31-Jason Marko[2]; 7. 7-James Meagher[9]; 8. 8T-Doug VanMill[8]; 9. 00-Terry Blacklance[5]; 10. 1CJ-Jason Halverson[11]; 11. 87-Alan Lane[4]; 12. 21J-Brian Johanson[13]; 13. 0-Chad Hagen[10]; 14. 03-Bryce Reimer[15]; 15. (DNF) 10T-Darek Turner[6]; 16. (DNF) 51L-Justin Lundeen[16]; 17. (DNF) 22-Alex Minks[7]; 18. (DNF) 18-Scotty Messner[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10V-Justin Vogel[2]; 2. 35-John Halvorson[3]; 3. 29-Dan McNamee[1]; 4. 65-Jerome Berger[4]; 5. 79-Jeff Nowak[7]; 6. 31-Jason Marko[9]; 7. 27-Parker Anderson[5]; 8. 19-Cole Greseth[6]; 9. 51L-Justin Lundeen[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Trey Hess[3]; 2. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[6]; 3. 10-Joe Potter[1]; 4. 99-Josh Barker[7]; 5. 1J-Cody Armstrong[4]; 6. 22-Alex Minks[2]; 7. 7-James Meagher[8]; 8. 21J-Brian Johanson[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Daniel Aberle[5]; 2. 25-Ryan Johnson[6]; 3. 69-Stoney Kruk[1]; 4. 12X1-Kurt Becken[8]; 5. 87-Alan Lane[4]; 6. 10T-Darek Turner[7]; 7. 0-Chad Hagen[2]; 8. (DNF) 18-Scotty Messner[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Ryne Uhrich[1]; 2. 27P-Tucker Pederson[2]; 3. 30-Seth Klostreich[8]; 4. 48-Chase Boen[6]; 5. 00-Terry Blacklance[4]; 6. 8T-Doug VanMill[5]; 7. 1CJ-Jason Halverson[3]; 8. 03-Bryce Reimer[7]

22 entries

WISSOTA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[1]; 2. 24S-Mike Stearns[4]; 3. 6X-Zach Johnson[7]; 4. 12-Matt Aukland[2]; 5. 22B-Josh Beaulieu[8]; 6. 7T-Joseph Thomas[5]; 7. 81-Jordan Duray[15]; 8. 6-Dale Ames[11]; 9. 74-Dustin Wahl[9]; 10. 23-Matt Gilbertson[6]; 11. 2-Aaron Holtan[14]; 12. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[10]; 13. 32-Jon Tollakson[16]; 14. 53-Ryan Damm[18]; 15. 96-Erv Grossman[21]; 16. 33-Ryan Hagen[17]; 17. (DNF) 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[3]; 18. (DNF) 37-Scott Ward[12]; 19. (DNF) 51T-Tim Thomas[13]; 20. (DNF) 57-Michael Tiani[22]; 21. (DNS) 22-Davey Mills; 22. (DNS) 39-Shawn Teunis

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24S-Mike Stearns[1]; 2. 6X-Zach Johnson[3]; 3. 5BA-Aaron Blacklance[2]; 4. 22B-Josh Beaulieu[8]; 5. 37-Scott Ward[7]; 6. 2-Aaron Holtan[6]; 7. 32-Jon Tollakson[4]; 8. 53-Ryan Damm[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson[3]; 2. 7T-Joseph Thomas[4]; 3. 23-Matt Gilbertson[7]; 4. 6-Dale Ames[6]; 5. 51T-Tim Thomas[1]; 6. 81-Jordan Duray[2]; 7. 33-Ryan Hagen[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Matt Aukland[2]; 2. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer[5]; 3. 74-Dustin Wahl[4]; 4. (DNF) 22-Davey Mills[1]; 5. (DNS) 39-Shawn Teunis; 6. (DQ) 57-Michael Tiani[7]; 7. (DQ) 96-Erv Grossman[6]