9/17/2021 - River Cities Speedway
9/17/2021 - River Cities Speedway

9/17/2021
River Cities Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

20 entries

NOSA Sprints


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 2A-Austin Pierce[2]; 2. 8H-Jade Hastings[1]; 3. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[19]; 4. 10TRB-Bob Martin[5]; 5. 11M-Brendan Mullen[20]; 6. 55-Nick Ranten[16]; 7. 0-Nick Omdahl[15]; 8. 31-Shane Roemeling[14]; 9. 99-Jordan Graham[17]; 10. 26-Blake Egeland[10]; 11. 14T-Tim Estenson[18]; 12. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[13]; 13. 20A-Jordan Adams[4]; 14. 6-Zach Wilde[9]; 15. 41-Travis Strandell[11]; 16. 17-Zach Omdahl[7]; 17. 42-Rick Bates[8]; 18. (DNF) 14-Tom Egeland[3]; 19. (DNF) 9N-Wade Nygaard[6]; 20. (DNS) 91M-Jackson Moffett

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[4]; 2. 8H-Jade Hastings[3]; 3. 99-Jordan Graham[1]; 4. 55-Nick Ranten[7]; 5. 31-Shane Roemeling[5]; 6. 14-Tom Egeland[6]; 7. 10TRB-Bob Martin[8]; 8. 17-Zach Omdahl[2]; 9. (DNF) 6-Zach Wilde[10]; 10. (DNF) 41-Travis Strandell[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[1]; 2. 14T-Tim Estenson[3]; 3. 2A-Austin Pierce[9]; 4. 0-Nick Omdahl[5]; 5. 8BALL-Jack Croaker[2]; 6. 20A-Jordan Adams[7]; 7. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 8. 42-Rick Bates[10]; 9. (DNF) 26-Blake Egeland[6]; 10. (DNF) 91M-Jackson Moffett[8]

14 entries

Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Dexter Dvergsten[1]; 2. 24-Bryce Haugeberg[9]; 3. 13-Alan Truscinski[7]; 4. 27-Weston Olson[2]; 5. 5G-Garrison Miller[5]; 6. 100-Jason Berg[6]; 7. 72-Kate Taves[10]; 8. 8-Wesley Van Drunen[11]; 9. 19S-Travis Surerus[13]; 10. 40-Lawrence Veralrud[8]; 11. 1W-Mark Williams[14]; 12. 4-Dylan Langevin[4]; 13. 16E-Paul Ericson[12]; 14. (DNF) 10-Alex Truscinski[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Alex Truscinski[4]; 2. 5G-Garrison Miller[1]; 3. 11-Dexter Dvergsten[6]; 4. 13-Alan Truscinski[3]; 5. 8-Wesley Van Drunen[5]; 6. 24-Bryce Haugeberg[7]; 7. 19S-Travis Surerus[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 100-Jason Berg[3]; 2. 4-Dylan Langevin[6]; 3. 27-Weston Olson[4]; 4. 40-Lawrence Veralrud[2]; 5. 72-Kate Taves[7]; 6. 16E-Paul Ericson[5]; 7. (DNS) 1W-Mark Williams

13 entries

IMCA Northern Sports Mod


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 69-Justin Jones[7]; 2. 17-Rich Pavliceck[10]; 3. 15-Matthew Clark[1]; 4. 3X-Andy Wagner[2]; 5. 69Z-Christopher Zenz[8]; 6. 51-Kelly Jacobson[4]; 7. 66-Tim Veralrud[5]; 8. 12T-Brandon Tendeland[6]; 9. 22-Landon Maatz[9]; 10. 14S-Thomas Sandvig[13]; 11. 15P-Dean Precht[12]; 12. (DNF) 9-Torey Fischer[11]; 13. (DNF) 5-Scott Jacobson[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Rich Pavliceck[6]; 2. 69Z-Christopher Zenz[2]; 3. 69-Justin Jones[5]; 4. 12T-Brandon Tendeland[1]; 5. 3X-Andy Wagner[7]; 6. 9-Torey Fischer[4]; 7. 14S-Thomas Sandvig[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Scott Jacobson[6]; 2. 51-Kelly Jacobson[5]; 3. 15-Matthew Clark[4]; 4. 66-Tim Veralrud[2]; 5. 22-Landon Maatz[3]; 6. 15P-Dean Precht[1]

7 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Jay Loughman[1]; 2. 3XL-Brad Orvedal[3]; 3. B2-Brodee Eckerdt[5]; 4. 4-Hudson Hooker[2]; 5. 15-Andrea Jacobson[6]; 6. (DNS) 9-Skyla Miller; 7. (DNS) 73-Todd Gettel

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3XL-Brad Orvedal[2]; 2. 4-Hudson Hooker[6]; 3. B2-Brodee Eckerdt[5]; 4. 9-Skyla Miller[4]; 5. 7-Jay Loughman[1]; 6. 15-Andrea Jacobson[7]; 7. (DNS) 73-Todd Gettel

14 entries

Northern Renegade Wingless Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 46H-Ken Hron[6]; 2. 52-Adam Sobolik[2]; 3. 16-Ross Cummings[3]; 4. 30M-Chris Lewis[4]; 5. 37-Steve Nordrum[1]; 6. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[8]; 7. 84-Joshua Johnson[5]; 8. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[7]; 9. 16K-Matt Knudson[10]; 10. 69-Tom Cummings[9]; 11. (DNF) 11T-Nolan Olmstead[11]; 12. (DNF) 3S-Nathan Sletto[14]; 13. (DNF) 8-Parker Vilandre[12]; 14. (DNS) 21-Cory Palm

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Adam Sobolik[1]; 2. 46H-Ken Hron[6]; 3. 84-Joshua Johnson[5]; 4. 15B-Doug Mccambridge[3]; 5. 69-Tom Cummings[4]; 6. 11T-Nolan Olmstead[7]; 7. 21-Cory Palm[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Steve Nordrum[1]; 2. 16-Ross Cummings[4]; 3. 30M-Chris Lewis[3]; 4. 15T-Myles Tomlinson[6]; 5. 3S-Nathan Sletto[7]; 6. 16K-Matt Knudson[2]; 7. (DNF) 8-Parker Vilandre[5]

13 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler McDougall[3]; 2. B1-Brody Carlsrud[2]; 3. 10R-Travis Robertson[5]; 4. 52-Brennan Borg[9]; 5. 219-Brandon Schmidt[6]; 6. 2X-Billy Preston[10]; 7. 10X-Mike Anderson[12]; 8. 86-Thomas Ahrndt[13]; 9. (DNF) 4-Rick Schulz[1]; 10. (DNF) 30A-Adam Goff[7]; 11. (DNF) 17-Chad Hunteman[11]; 12. (DNF) 45-Dustin Bluhm[4]; 13. (DNF) 40-Rob VanMil[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10R-Travis Robertson[1]; 2. 30A-Adam Goff[2]; 3. 45-Dustin Bluhm[4]; 4. 1-Tyler McDougall[7]; 5. 219-Brandon Schmidt[5]; 6. 17-Chad Hunteman[3]; 7. 86-Thomas Ahrndt[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. B1-Brody Carlsrud[2]; 2. 52-Brennan Borg[1]; 3. 40-Rob VanMil[6]; 4. 4-Rick Schulz[5]; 5. 2X-Billy Preston[3]; 6. 10X-Mike Anderson[4]