10/16/2021 - Beatrice Speedway
10/16/2021 - Beatrice Speedway

10/16/2021
Beatrice Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Tomlinson

Mike Tomlinson

Turtle Lake, ND

Budweiser IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 10 4
Heat 2 7 4 3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 14
2 4 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 10 $ Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
4 9 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 5
5 5 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 7 84 Josh Black Josh Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
7 14 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
8 2 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE -6
9 6 19 Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
10 13 9KX Russell Johnson Russell Johnson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
11 11 45 David Kappel David Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
12 8 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
13 3 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -10
14 12 34V Dakota Voight Dakota Voight Wymore, NE Wymore, NE -2
15 1 32R Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -14
DNS 17 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 16 75 Tyler Hooper Tyler Hooper Crete, NE Crete, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34V Dakota Voight Dakota Voight Wymore, NE Wymore, NE 1
2 4 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 3 45 David Kappel David Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
4 6 19J Jacob Schwab Jacob Schwab Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
5 1 9KX Russell Johnson Russell Johnson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
6 DNF 5 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32X Nathan Wahlstrom Nathan Wahlstrom Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 2 84 Josh Black Josh Black Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 5 $ Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 1 32R Michael Recker Michael Recker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
5 6 23H Keeley Hoyt Keeley Hoyt Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 DNF 3 75 Tyler Hooper Tyler Hooper Crete, NE Crete, NE -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 1 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -1
3 2 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
4 3 3 Jordan Bender Jordan Bender Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
5 DNF 5 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 2 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
3 10 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 7
4 4 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -
5 19 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 14
6 8 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 2
7 9 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 2
8 18 7N Nick Ronnebaum Nick Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 10
9 3 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6
10 21 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 11
11 7 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
12 15 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE 3
13 6 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
14 12 26L Shawn Slezak Shawn Slezak Milligan, NE Milligan, NE -2
15 17 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
16 22 94 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE 6
17 24 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
18 16 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
19 20 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
20 11 28H Don Hall Don Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
21 DNF 14 33 Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -7
22 DNF 23 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE 1
23 DNF 5 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -18
24 DNF 13 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -11
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 1 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 4 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE 1
4 7 94 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE 3
5 2 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE -3
6 6 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
Top 6 transfer
DNS 3 7X Dalton Ronnebaum Dalton Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -
DNS 8 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28H Don Hall Don Hall Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 26L Shawn Slezak Shawn Slezak Milligan, NE Milligan, NE 2
3 3 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
4 8 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 4
5 6 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
6 2 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -4
Top 6 transfer
7 5 66 Jeff Watts Jeff Watts Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
8 7 5A Anthony Nelson Anthony Nelson Randolph, NE Randolph, NE -1
9 9 94 Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Weeping Water, NE Weeping Water, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Adam Wasserman Adam Wasserman Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
2 1 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 8 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
4 2 22T Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
5 3 33 Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
6 6 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE -2
8 7 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
9 9 1F Troy Wachsnicht Troy Wachsnicht Morganville, KS Morganville, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 6 6R Roy Armstrong Roy Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 3 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -
4 4 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -
5 5 3N Neil Pella Neil Pella Adams, NE Adams, NE -
6 8 7N Nick Ronnebaum Nick Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 7X Dalton Ronnebaum Dalton Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS -
8 2 2 Ian Roschewski Ian Roschewski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -6
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77X Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 3
2 6 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
3 9 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
4 13 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
5 8 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 3
6 11 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 5
7 14 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 7
8 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
9 16 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
10 2 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -8
11 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -6
12 10 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -2
13 12 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
14 20 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
15 1 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -14
16 23 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 7
17 21 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
18 17 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
19 22 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE 3
20 18 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
21 DNF 7 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -14
22 DNF 24 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 2
23 DNF 19 5S Roger Sluka Roger Sluka Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
24 DNF 15 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
10 Laps

IMCA SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
2 5 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE 3
3 9 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO 6
4 6 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 10 50 Gary Holthaus Gary Holthaus Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
7 7 11H Nick Morris Nick Morris Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
8 3 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
9 DNF 2 11J Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -7
10 DNF 8 52 Derek Shepard Derek Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -2
11 DNF 11 44 Mclain Reed Mclain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
2 6 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 4
3 4 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 5 1R Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 3 05 David Sherwood David Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
7 1 77 Shawn Davis Shawn Davis Burr, NE Burr, NE -6
8 8 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
2 8 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 6
3 4 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 6 711 Jay Goosman Jay Goosman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
5 3 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11J Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
7 1 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -6
8 5 50 Gary Holthaus Gary Holthaus Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
2 4 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 8 22 Matt Andrews Matt Andrews Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 5
4 1 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
5 6 5S Roger Sluka Roger Sluka Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
7 5 11H Nick Morris Nick Morris Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
8 DNF 2 44 Mclain Reed Mclain Reed Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 77X Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -1
3 6 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
4 4 96 Gary Saathoff Gary Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 5 0 Michael Sherwood Michael Sherwood Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27W Andrew Whitmore Andrew Whitmore Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
7 DNF 3 52 Derek Shepard Derek Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -4
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -
2 9 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
3 11 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
4 3 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -1
5 8 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 3
6 10 67 Darin Nelson Darin Nelson Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 4
7 2 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
8 17 6 Tyler Phelps Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
9 12 6X Nick Bruegman Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 3
10 23 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 13
11 5 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE -6
12 24 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 12
13 4 7B Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
14 20 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 6
15 16 3J Jordan Junker Jordan Junker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
16 14 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE -2
17 22 26T Alex Donovan Alex Donovan Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 5
18 DNF 6 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -12
19 DNF 13 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -6
20 DNF 18 22 Nick Beckman Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
21 DNF 19 12TJ Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -2
22 DNF 7 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -15
23 DNF 21 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
24 DNF 15 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE -9
DNS 25 202 Kenny Ziegler Kenny Ziegler Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -
2 8 7 Matt Fralin Matt Fralin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
3 6 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
4 9 67 Darin Nelson Darin Nelson Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 5
5 2 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
6 3 3J Jordan Junker Jordan Junker Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
7 5 12TJ Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -2
8 DNF 7 26T Alex Donovan Alex Donovan Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -1
9 DNF 4 202 Kenny Ziegler Kenny Ziegler Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Damon Richards Damon Richards David City, NE David City, NE 1
2 1 77 Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -1
3 4 7B Paul Burck Paul Burck Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 3 6X Nick Bruegman Nick Bruegman Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
5 6 15 Jaycee Bruns Jaycee Bruns Wayne, NE Wayne, NE 1
6 5 6 Tyler Phelps Tyler Phelps Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 8 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
8 7 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Benji Legg Benji Legg Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -1
3 3 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 6 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 2
5 8 5B Matt Boucher Matt Boucher Murdock, NE Murdock, NE 3
6 5 22 Nick Beckman Nick Beckman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 4 39W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -3
8 7 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
All transfer
30 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
4 4 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -
5 3 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -2
6 8 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 2
7 5 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 12 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
9 16 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 7
10 14 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
11 9 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -2
12 13 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
13 24 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 11
14 21 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 7
15 23 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 8
16 11 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -5
17 19 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 2
18 DNF 17 1Z Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
19 DNF 18 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
20 DNF 20 4 David Trauernicht David Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
21 DNF 10 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -11
22 DNF 15 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -7
23 DNF 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -16
24 DNF 22 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS -2
10 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
2 4 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS 2
3 1 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
4 7 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -3
6 9 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
7 10 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
8 6 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE -2
9 DNF 5 4P Dave Pederson Dave Pederson Brady, NE Brady, NE -4
10 DNF 8 97 Ryan Sample Ryan Sample Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 1 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -1
3 2 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -1
4 4 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
5 3 1Z Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
7 6 4P Dave Pederson Dave Pederson Brady, NE Brady, NE -1
8 7 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
2 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 3 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 7 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
5 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1
7 DNF 8 4B Brandon Verbeek Brandon Verbeek Hickman, NE Hickman, NE 1
8 DNF 6 1RS Rodney Stopak Rodney Stopak Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
2 1 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -1
3 6 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 2 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
7 7 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
8 Laps

Budweiser IMCA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 1 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
3 2 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -1
4 5 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
5 6 4 David Trauernicht David Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 75 Kyle Olberding Kyle Olberding Seneca, KS Seneca, KS 1
7 DNF 3 97 Ryan Sample Ryan Sample Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4