6/4/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
6/4/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway

6/4/2021
Red Cedar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Copp

Kyle Copp

Brule, WI

WISSOTA Super Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 16 DNF -4
Heat 1 3 3 -

Clear Selection

10 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
2 2 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
3 8 21P Levi Price Levi Price Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
4 1 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -3
5 6 23Z Zane Olson Zane Olson Independence, WI Independence, WI 1
6 7 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI 1
7 DNF 3 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -4
DQ 5 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Armond Love Armond Love Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 3 917 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 1
3 7 9SR Scott Cooper Scott Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 4
4 6 17 Randy Stensgaard Randy Stensgaard Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 2
5 5 9JR Roy Cooper Roy Cooper Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
6 8 23Z Zane Olson Zane Olson Independence, WI Independence, WI 2
7 1 42 Vanessa Seipel Vanessa Seipel Stockholm, WI Stockholm, WI -6
8 DNF 4 21P Levi Price Levi Price Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 6 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
3 9 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 6
4 4 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -
5 2 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
6 12 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 6
7 13 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
8 16 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
9 15 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
10 18 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 8
11 11 T89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
12 14 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI 2
13 DNF 7 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -6
14 DNF 10 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -4
15 DNF 3 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -12
16 DNF 17 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 1
17 DNF 5 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -12
18 DNF 8 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
2 1 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
3 6 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 3
4 4 R1 Jay Richardson Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -
5 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
6 5 21 Reese Schlosser Reese Schlosser Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Jesse Bryan Jesse Bryan Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
2 3 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
3 4 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 5 T89 Tyler Lamm Tyler Lamm Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
5 2 30 Michael McKay Michael McKay Sparta, WI Sparta, WI -3
6 6 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
2 3 121B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 1
3 4 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 1
4 6 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 2
5 2 19 Josh Wahlstrom Josh Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
6 5 89 Matt Klukas Matt Klukas Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 7
2 2 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -
3 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 10 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 6
5 3 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -2
6 9 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
7 1 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -6
8 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
9 14 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 5
10 13 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 3
11 11 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
12 15 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 3
13 DNF 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -6
14 DNF 12 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
15 DNF 6 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
16 DNF 16 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
2 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
3 6 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
4 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 5 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 7 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 1
7 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -6
8 8 23 Kerry Halopka Kerry Halopka Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 9 Josh Hessler Josh Hessler Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 1
4 3 16C Cole Varsho Cole Varsho Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -1
5 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
6 6 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
7 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
8 DNF 5 13 Mark Hessler Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
3 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 3 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
5 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -1
6 9 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 3
7 6 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -1
8 8 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
9 DNF 7 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D1 Dustin Doughty Dustin Doughty Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -
2 2 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
3 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
4 5 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
5 9 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
6 3 71H Ron Hanestad Ron Hanestad Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -3
7 4 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
8 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
9 8 71X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 3
2 3 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
3 8 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
4 1 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -3
5 11 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 6
6 14 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
7 18 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 11
8 24 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 16
9 21 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 12
10 22 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 12
11 26 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 15
12 DNF 20 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 8
13 DNF 10 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
14 DNF 5 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -9
15 DNF 23 10M Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 8
16 DNF 12 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -4
17 DNF 7 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -10
18 DNF 17 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI -1
19 DNF 25 55S Derrike Suckow Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 6
20 DNF 16 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -4
21 DNF 2 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -19
22 DNF 13 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -9
23 DNF 6 26H Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -17
24 DNF 15 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
25 DNF 19 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -6
26 DNF 9 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -17
DNS 27 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 2 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
3 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
4 5 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 4 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 7 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
7 6 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 2 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 3 92 Tom Karis Tom Karis Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 4 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
6 DNF 7 2 Bart Steffen Bart Steffen Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
7 DNF 6 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
2 1 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
3 4 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 1
4 6 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
5 3 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -2
6 2 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI -4
7 7 55S Derrike Suckow Derrike Suckow Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 4 26H Rick Hallquist Rick Hallquist Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 1 11 Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -2
4 3 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
5 6 18B Dean Butler Dean Butler Wheeler, WI Wheeler, WI 1
6 5 10M Joe Miller Joe Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
All transfer