8/29/2021 - East Moline Speedway
8/29/2021 - East Moline Speedway

8/29/2021
East Moline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robert Cottom

Robert Cottom

Galesburg, IL

County Waste Services Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 1 9
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
3 8 33 Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Medapolis, IA Medapolis, IA 5
4 2 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
5 5 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL -
6 6 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 9 111 Guy Morse Guy Morse Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
8 4 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -4
9 7 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
10 Laps

Eriksen Chevrolet IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
2 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
3 5 W56 Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
4 3 14 BJ Jackson BJ Jackson Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -1
5 8 33 Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Medapolis, IA Medapolis, IA 3
6 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
7 1 1H Mike Haines Mike Haines Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 9 111 Guy Morse Guy Morse Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
9 7 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 3 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
3 5 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
4 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -2
5 4 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -1
6 11 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 5
7 13 11 Ray Cox Jr. Ray Cox Jr. Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
8 8 613 Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -
9 10 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
10 12 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 2
11 7 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
12 9 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
13 14 9G George Spence III George Spence III Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
14 6 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
DNS 15 2 Franky Manso Franky Manso Milan, IL Milan, IL -
8 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
2 2 85 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
3 5 15D Brandon Durbin Brandon Durbin Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 3 613 Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -1
5 1 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
6 4 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL -2
7 7 11 Ray Cox Jr. Ray Cox Jr. Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 8 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

J&J Camper Sales IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
2 3 J1 Jim Sandusky Jim Sandusky Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 1
3 1 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -2
4 4 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
5 6 9G George Spence III George Spence III Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
6 2 313 Doug Lenth Doug Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -4
DNS 7 2 Franky Manso Franky Manso Milan, IL Milan, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 7 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
3 10 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 7
4 5 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
5 3 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
6 4 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -2
7 11 44 Joe Grant Joe Grant Fulton, IL Fulton, IL 4
8 8 B33 Cody Calam Cody Calam Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
9 6 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
10 2 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
11 9 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
12 13 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
13 12 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
8 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
2 3 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
3 5 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
4 4 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -
5 2 09R Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
6 7 2JR Jesse Bodin Jesse Bodin Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
7 1 44 Joe Grant Joe Grant Fulton, IL Fulton, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Legacy Corporation IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 2 S4 Steven Spiker Steven Spiker Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
3 5 88 Trey Grimm Trey Grimm East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
4 1 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -3
5 6 33X Jeff Waterfall Jeff Waterfall Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
6 4 B33 Cody Calam Cody Calam Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Rudy's Tacos IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
2 1 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -1
3 4 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 1
4 7 10 Darrell Ward Darrell Ward East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
5 5 15 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
6 6 31W Jesse Wetzel Jesse Wetzel Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 3 09R Steven Rangel Steven Rangel Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -
6 Laps

Rudy's Tacos IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 5
2 5 86 Logan Gustaf Logan Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 3
3 3 15 Donald Cole Donald Cole Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
4 7 10 Darrell Ward Darrell Ward East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
5 2 31W Jesse Wetzel Jesse Wetzel Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
6 4 81 Adam Parker Adam Parker NEW WINDSOR, IL NEW WINDSOR, IL -2
7 1 09R Steven Rangel Steven Rangel Hampton, IL Hampton, IL -6
All transfer
15 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 9
2 1 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
3 9 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
4 6 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
5 4 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
6 5 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
7 11 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 4
8 8 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 3 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -6
10 2 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -8
DNS 7 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
DNS 12 383 James Comins James Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 Jesse Owen Jesse Owen Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
2 5 1 Robert Cottom Robert Cottom Galesburg, IL Galesburg, IL 3
3 1 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
4 2 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
5 3 8 Rick Schriner Rick Schriner Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
6 4 83 Jim Rutsaert Jim Rutsaert East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

County Waste Services Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
2 2 26N Kori Murphy Kori Murphy Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 4 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 1
4 1 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
5 3 94 Jim Parr Jim Parr Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -2
6 6 383 James Comins James Comins East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Weekend Performance IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 8 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
3 5 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
4 1 29 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
5 6 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 4 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
7 3 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -4
8 9 21 Dillon Letts Dillon Letts North liberty, IA North liberty, IA 1
9 7 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -2
8 Laps

Weekend Performance IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11P Jon Padilla Jon Padilla Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 5
2 7 Z Mike Zemo Jr Mike Zemo Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 2 21 Dillon Letts Dillon Letts North liberty, IA North liberty, IA -1
4 8 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
5 4 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
6 9 18G RJ Gonzales RJ Gonzales Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
7 3 5 Michael Dominguez Michael Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -4
8 5 29 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
9 1 00B Brittani Dominguez Brittani Dominguez Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -8
All transfer
12 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 2 00J Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -
3 4 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL 1
4 12 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 8
5 5 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -
6 11 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 5
7 9 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
8 14 11 Blake Dotson Blake Dotson Macomb, IL Macomb, IL 6
9 7 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
10 10 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
11 13 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 2
12 3 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
13 6 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -7
14 15 12 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 1
15 17 74 William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
16 18 516 John Norton John Norton Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
17 16 5C Gary Roberson Gary Roberson East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
18 8 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -10
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00J Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
2 3 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL 1
3 2 11P Codie Proehl Codie Proehl Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
4 7 11 Blake Dotson Blake Dotson Macomb, IL Macomb, IL 3
5 9 F68 Dustin Forbes Dustin Forbes Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 4
6 6 53 Norm Marcov Norm Marcov Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -
7 5 4 Chris Kissell Chris Kissell Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -2
8 4 5C Gary Roberson Gary Roberson East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
9 1 74 William McPherson William McPherson Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Riverbend Pizza Place Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 7
2 9 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 7
3 5 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
4 6 513 Josh Lane Josh Lane Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
5 4 12 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -1
6 2 516 John Norton John Norton Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
7 3 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -4
8 7 514 Jason Rhoads Jason Rhoads Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
9 1 28E Andrew Bolio Andrew Bolio Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -8
All transfer