5/29/2021 - Petaluma Speedway
5/29/2021 - Petaluma Speedway

5/29/2021
Petaluma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

Wingless Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 2 3 1 2
Qualifying 1 8 -7

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
2 1 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
3 5 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 2
4 2 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
5 8 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
6 3 5150 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -3
7 9 9 Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
8 4 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -4
9 7 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
10 13 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
11 12 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA 1
12 10 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
13 11 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
DNS 14 99 Scotty Dupont Scotty Dupont Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
2 3 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
3 4 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
4 5 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
5 2 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
2 1 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
3 2 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -1
4 4 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 5 99 Scotty Dupont Scotty Dupont Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5150 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
2 1 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
3 2 9 Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
4 4 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 3F Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
2 6 56 Shawn Arriaga Shawn Arriaga Antioch, CA Antioch, CA
3 12 3 Nick Robfogel Nick Robfogel Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA
4 3 21X Marcus Hardina Marcus Hardina Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
5 4 36 Bob Newberry Bob Newberry Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA
6 9 9 Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
7 8 1S Nathan Schank Nathan Schank Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
8 1 51 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
9 13 5150 Shayna Ensign Shayna Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA
10 14 77S Ryon Siverling Ryon Siverling Concord, CA Concord, CA
11 11 66S Zack Albers Zack Albers Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
12 5 31P Eathon Lanfri Eathon Lanfri Milpitas, CA Milpitas, CA
13 7 6 Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
14 2 99 Scotty Dupont Scotty Dupont Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
0 Laps

600 Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
2 2 121 Brian Slubik Brian Slubik Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
3 3 53 Bruno Bianchi Bruno Bianchi Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
4 4 11A Amber Fields Amber Fields Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
5 5 24 Jeromie Charon Jeromie Charon Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
6 6 22 Victor Guerra Victor Guerra -
7 7 3X Charles Emery Charles Emery Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
0 Laps

600 Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
2 1 121 Brian Slubik Brian Slubik Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -1
3 4 53 Bruno Bianchi Bruno Bianchi Cotati, CA Cotati, CA 1
4 5 11A Amber Fields Amber Fields Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
5 6 24 Jeromie Charon Jeromie Charon Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
DNS 2 22 Victor Guerra Victor Guerra -
DNS 7 3X Charles Emery Charles Emery Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

600 Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3D Caleb Debem Caleb Debem Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
2 7 121 Brian Slubik Brian Slubik Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
3 3 11A Amber Fields Amber Fields Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
4 4 53 Bruno Bianchi Bruno Bianchi Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
5 1 3X Charles Emery Charles Emery Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -4
DNS 2 24 Jeromie Charon Jeromie Charon Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
DNS 6 22 Victor Guerra Victor Guerra -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Dirt ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
2 3 23M Michelle Paul Michelle Paul Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
3 5 9 Gary Zwicker Gary Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 2
4 1 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -3
5 7 40J Jim Weiler Jim Weiler Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 2
6 4 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -2
DNS 6 10 Ron Palombino Ron Palombino Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Dirt ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 3
2 7 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 5
3 6 23M Michelle Paul Michelle Paul Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
4 5 40J Jim Weiler Jim Weiler Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 1
5 2 9 Gary Zwicker Gary Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -3
6 3 10 Ron Palombino Ron Palombino Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -3
7 1 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Dirt ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Michael Paul Jr Michael Paul Jr Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
2 2 23M Michelle Paul Michelle Paul Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
3 4 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 1
4 3 40J Jim Weiler Jim Weiler Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -1
5 7 2JD Jake Dewsbury Jake Dewsbury Vallejo, CA Vallejo, CA 2
6 6 9 Gary Zwicker Gary Zwicker Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -
7 5 10 Ron Palombino Ron Palombino Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 3 22R Roberta Broze Roberta Broze Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
3 4 22Z Sophie Shelley Sophie Shelley Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
4 2 23X JB Hagemann JB Hagemann Bodega Bay, CA Bodega Bay, CA -2
5 6 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA 1
6 7 14 Joe Silveria Joe Silveria Graton, CA Graton, CA 1
DNS 5 5150 Jake Barretta Jake Barretta Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
0 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 2 23X JB Hagemann JB Hagemann Bodega Bay, CA Bodega Bay, CA -
3 7 22Z Sophie Shelley Sophie Shelley Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 4
4 6 22R Roberta Broze Roberta Broze Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
5 3 5150 Jake Barretta Jake Barretta Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
6 4 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA -2
7 5 14 Joe Silveria Joe Silveria Graton, CA Graton, CA -2
0 Laps

Mini StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22R Roberta Broze Roberta Broze Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
2 7 3R Tom Brown Tom Brown Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 5
3 6 23X JB Hagemann JB Hagemann Bodega Bay, CA Bodega Bay, CA 3
4 4 37 Dana Gardner Dana Gardner San Bruno, CA San Bruno, CA -
DNS 5 5150 Jake Barretta Jake Barretta Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
DNS 1 22Z Sophie Shelley Sophie Shelley Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
DNS 3 14 Joe Silveria Joe Silveria Graton, CA Graton, CA -