9/3/2021 - Boyd Raceway
9/3/2021 - Boyd Raceway

9/3/2021
Boyd Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Attaway

Chris Attaway

Boyd, TX

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 13 -
Heat 1 1 7 -6

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 9
2 1 52H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -1
3 11 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 8
4 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
5 9 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
6 12 130 TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
7 7 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 4 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
9 3 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -6
10 8 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
11 2 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -9
12 6 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52H Jason Hunter Jason Hunter Poolville, TX Poolville, TX -
2 2 65X Marcus Beam Marcus Beam Gainsville, TX Gainsville, TX -
3 6 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
4 3 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -1
5 5 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
6 4 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
2 4 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
3 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
4 1 51W Thomas Walp Thomas Walp Olney, TX Olney, TX -3
5 2 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -3
6 5 130 TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
2 9 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 7
3 5 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
4 3 6114 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
5 8 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 3
6 4 10J Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
7 10 23K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
8 6 16X Donald Owens Donald Owens -2
9 1 1B Brayden Beard Brayden Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -8
10 2 817 Jerry Russell Jerry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -8
DNS 12 128 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
DNS 11 3 Alex Garcia Alex Garcia Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 2 6114 Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
3 5 23K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
4 1 1B Brayden Beard Brayden Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -3
5 3 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
DNS 6 3 Alex Garcia Alex Garcia Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 4
2 3 10J Jason Walters Jason Walters Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
3 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
4 4 16X Donald Owens Donald Owens -
5 2 817 Jerry Russell Jerry Russell North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -3
6 1 128 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 8
2 6 271 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
3 3 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -
4 5 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
5 7 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX 2
6 4 1 Douglas Kennemer Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
7 1 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
8 8 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
9 10 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
10 12 3B Jarrett Beard Jarrett Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX 2
11 2 2M Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -9
12 11 76A Aaron Westmoreland Aaron Westmoreland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
2 1 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -1
3 3 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
4 4 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -
5 6 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
6 2 76A Aaron Westmoreland Aaron Westmoreland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 271 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
3 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 3 1 Douglas Kennemer Douglas Kennemer Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
5 1 2M Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
6 2 3B Jarrett Beard Jarrett Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 2 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
3 4 48 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 6 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
5 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
6 1 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
7 9 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
8 8 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
9 7 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
DNS 10 67 doug leasure doug leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
2 2 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
3 1 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
4 6 48 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 8 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
6 7 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
7 3 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
8 9 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
9 5 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
10 10 67 doug leasure doug leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 751 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 7
2 4 26X Leroy Barnard Leroy Barnard Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
3 3 4J Joseph Doremus Joseph Doremus Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
4 10 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 6
5 2 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
6 7 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles 1
7 9 76W Kyle WARREN Kyle WARREN Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
8 14 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX 6
9 1 20W Jacob Whited Jacob Whited , TX , TX -8
10 6 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
11 11 715 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
12 15 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook 3
13 13 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
14 12 88S Brent Sheffer Brent Sheffer Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
15 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -10
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Joseph Doremus Joseph Doremus Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
3 6 26X Leroy Barnard Leroy Barnard Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
4 3 B34 Bryan Curtis Bryan Curtis Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -1
5 7 76W Kyle WARREN Kyle WARREN Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 5 715 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -1
7 1 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
2 1 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
3 3 20W Jacob Whited Jacob Whited , TX , TX -
4 4 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles -
5 6 751 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 1
6 7 88S Brent Sheffer Brent Sheffer Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
7 2 72 Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX -5
All transfer