8/14/2021 - Stateline Speedway
8/14/2021 - Stateline Speedway

8/14/2021
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Richard Smith

Richard Smith

Spokane, WA

RaceCals Pro Late Models Start Finish +/-
MAIN EVENT 23 - -
D HEAT 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 15.271 23 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Angels Bail Bonds BandolerosMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
2 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 2
3 5 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
4 3 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -1
5 7 12 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 2
6 6 44 Carson Murphy Carson Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 1 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID -6
8 Laps

Angels Bail Bonds BandolerosHEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
2 5 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 3
3 3 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID -
4 7 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
5 6 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 1
6 1 12 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID -5
7 2 44 Carson Murphy Carson Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
0 Laps

Angels Bail Bonds BandolerosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 17.480
2 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.527
3 8 99 Brody Whitbeck Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 17.725
4 6 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.732
5 4 09 Tessa Howell Tessa Howell Athole, ID Athole, ID 18.015
6 7 44 Carson Murphy Carson Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 18.327
7 1 12 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rahdrum, ID Rahdrum, ID 18.672
All transfer
75 Laps

RaceCals Pro Late ModelsMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12
2 14 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 12
3 12 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 9
4 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -1
5 11 8 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 6
6 5 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -1
7 6 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -1
8 8 3 Wyatt Gardner Wyatt Gardner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
9 2 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -7
10 7 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
11 9 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
12 15 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 3
13 17 3R Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
14 16 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
15 20 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 5
16 18 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
17 1 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -16
18 10 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -8
19 22 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 3
20 4 83 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -16
DQ 21 91 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

RaceCals Pro Late ModelsD HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
3 1 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott -2
4 4 0 Rob Vining Rob Vining -
5 5 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 4 Richard Smith Richard Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

RaceCals Pro Late ModelsC HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 1 3R Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 5 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
5 3 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -2
6 6 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
0 Laps

RaceCals Pro Late ModelsB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 1
2 4 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 6 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
4 5 3 Wyatt Gardner Wyatt Gardner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
5 3 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -2
6 1 83 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -5
0 Laps

RaceCals Pro Late ModelsA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
2 4 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 1 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT -2
4 2 8 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
5 5 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -
0 Laps

RaceCals Pro Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 13.840
2 15 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.890
3 14 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 13.920
4 17 8 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 13.926
5 10 53 Alex Lessor Alex Lessor Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.029
6 22 88 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.077
7 4 3 Wyatt Gardner Wyatt Gardner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 14.098
8 23 41 Andy Brown Andy Brown Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.103
9 2 7 Christopher Crain Christopher Crain Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 14.127
10 11 72 Kameron McKeehan Kameron McKeehan Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 14.132
11 6 83 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 14.144
12 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 14.159
13 9 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.171
14 8 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.312
15 13 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.352
16 3 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.396
17 16 3R Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.511
18 7 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.538
19 21 0 Rob Vining Rob Vining 14.559
20 12 51 Keen Meeks Keen Meeks Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 14.636
21 20 91 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.865
22 18 10 Bill Scott Bill Scott 14.907
23 19 4 Richard Smith Richard Smith Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.271
All transfer
35 Laps

Flattop Roofing LegendsMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 4
2 6 58 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 4
3 7 54T Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 4
4 3 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 2 2 Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -3
6 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 1 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -6
8 8 97X John Kirk John Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA -
8 Laps

Flattop Roofing LegendsHEAT RACE

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 4
2 6 58 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 4
3 7 54T Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 4
4 4 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 2 2 Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -3
6 1 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -5
7 3 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
0 Laps

Flattop Roofing LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 54T Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.387
2 3 58 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.473
3 4 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.508
4 5 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.724
5 6 4 Shane Quinn Shane Quinn Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.901
6 1 2 Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 15.922
7 8 97X John Kirk John Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA 15.945
8 2 8 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 16.127
All transfer
35 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
2 4 99 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 2
3 8 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 5
4 7 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 3 94 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -2
6 5 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID -1
7 1 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
8 12 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 4
9 6 5 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
10 14 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 4
11 13 66 Skip Cook Skip Cook Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 2
12 18 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 6
13 17 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
14 16 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 2
15 15 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
16 9 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -7
17 2 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -15
18 11 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
8 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksC HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
2 3 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 2 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID -1
4 1 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
5 5 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID -
6 6 66 Skip Cook Skip Cook Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID -
2 3 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 94 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 2
4 6 99 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 2
5 4 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
6 2 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 6 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 1 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID -2
4 4 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -
5 5 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA -
6 2 5 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Johnson Surveying Hobby StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.235
2 1 112 Josh Biehl Josh Biehl Otis Orchards, WA Otis Orchards, WA 15.469
3 3 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.531
4 14 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.539
5 13 5 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.659
6 4 14 Aaron Clanton Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID COEUR D ALENE, ID 15.731
7 11 99 David Roberts David Roberts Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 15.765
8 2 94 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.784
9 10 93 Cameron Moore Cameron Moore Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.804
10 18 31 Brenden Tarr Brenden Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.887
11 16 22 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.038
12 8 10 Gauge Howell Gauge Howell Athol, ID Athol, ID 16.155
13 5 66 Skip Cook Skip Cook Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 16.289
14 12 19 Joel Schrader Joel Schrader Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 16.325
15 17 69 Mike Polhamus Mike Polhamus Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.538
16 7 75 Paul Heuvel Paul Heuvel Priest River, ID Priest River, ID 16.802
17 9 63 Terri Markley Terri Markley Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.887
18 6 33 Jody Duncan Jody Duncan Athol, ID Athol, ID 17.521
0 Laps

D&D Auto Body Jr. Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
2 3 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
3 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 1
4 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
0 Laps

D&D Auto Body Jr. Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 2 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
3 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 1
4 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

D&D Auto Body Jr. Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 14.159
2 3 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.171
3 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.352
4 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.396