7/30/2021 - Ocean Speedway
7/30/2021 - Ocean Speedway

7/30/2021
Ocean Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Max Baggett

Max Baggett

Prunedale, CA

IMCA Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 9 -8
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 10 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 8
3 6 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
4 15 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 11
5 11 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 6
6 12 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 6
7 18 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 11
8 1 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -7
9 9 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
10 14 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 4
11 2 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -9
12 13 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 1
13 17 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 4
14 3 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -11
15 5 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -10
16 7 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -9
17 19 28 Billy Chester Billy Chester San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 2
18 8 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -10
DNS 16 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
6 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 1 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -1
3 4 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
4 6 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
6 5 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
2 4 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 3 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
4 1 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
5 5 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
6 6 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
7 7 28 Billy Chester Billy Chester San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 2
2 1 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
3 6 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 3
4 2 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
5 5 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
DNS 4 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 1
2 4 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
3 3 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
4 1 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -3
5 5 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA -
6 6 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Ocean Sprints presented by Taco BravoQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 41S Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.886
2 15 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.088
3 11 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.170
4 10 17 Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.212
5 7 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 12.222
6 19 72JR Chris Nelson Chris Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.287
7 12 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.343
8 17 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 12.352
9 18 72W Kurt Nelson Kurt Nelson Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 12.355
10 14 25Z Jason Chisum Jason Chisum Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.507
11 4 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 12.628
12 2 50 Bryce Eames Bryce Eames Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 12.648
13 3 46JR Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 12.665
14 6 72S Bradley Dillard Bradley Dillard Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 12.754
15 9 58 Jerry Bonnema Jerry Bonnema Corralitos, CA Corralitos, CA 12.774
16 1 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 12.853
17 8 61 Travis Labat Travis Labat Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 12.853
18 5 2 J.J. Ringo J.J. Ringo Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA 12.885
19 13 28 Billy Chester Billy Chester San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 12.913
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 4
2 7 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
3 6 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA 3
4 13 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 9
5 15 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan 10
6 3 30 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
7 12 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
8 14 11 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA 6
9 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -8
10 4 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -6
11 8 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -3
12 11 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
13 9 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -4
14 2 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -12
DNS 10 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr. Mike Kofnovec Jr. Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42B Max Baggett Max Baggett Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
2 5 22 Adriane Frost Adriane Frost Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 3
3 2 30 Jonathan Hagio Jonathan Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
4 3 96M Jim DiGiovanni Jim DiGiovanni Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -1
5 4 2 Kelly Campanile Kelly Campanile San Ramon, CA San Ramon, CA -1
6 8 89 Duane Bieser Duane Bieser Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 2
7 7 34 Cody Bryan Cody Bryan -
8 6 19C Tommy Clymens Tommy Clymens Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Trevor Clymens Trevor Clymens Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 5 59 Randy Miller Randy Miller San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 1 27 Timothy Allerdings Timothy Allerdings Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -3
5 7 22W Charlie Hunter Charlie Hunter San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
6 6 11 Justin Parr Justin Parr Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA -
DNS 2 6K Mike Kofnovec Jr. Mike Kofnovec Jr. Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Tony Gullo Tony Gullo Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
2 6 496L Clem Lessi Clem Lessi Creston, CA Creston, CA 4
3 4 43L Levi Burgett Levi Burgett Atascadero, CA Atascadero, CA 1
4 2 2 Nicole Beardsley Nicole Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
5 3 112 Travis VanGilder Travis VanGilder Felton, CA Felton, CA -2
6 7 23M Juan Mar Juan Mar Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
7 5 9 Nick Scentani Nick Scentani Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Four BangersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Richard Mitchell Richard Mitchell Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 4
2 2 43 Kate Beardsley Kate Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -
3 4 85 Kenny Stragalinos Kenny Stragalinos Boulder creek, CA Boulder creek, CA 1
4 6 22 Tayler Berard Tayler Berard Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 2
5 1 48 Bill Beardsley Bill Beardsley Felton, CA Felton, CA -4
6 7 77 Trent Ione Trent Ione Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
7 3 3 Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Police n PursuitA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77X Nate Graham Nate Graham Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 1
2 1 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA -1
3 9 14 A.J. Waltrip A.J. Waltrip Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA 6
4 7 520 Jackie Yeung Jackie Yeung Capitola Police Department, CA Capitola Police Department, CA 3
5 4 134 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Gilroy Police Department, CA Gilroy Police Department, CA -1
6 6 50 Fernando Tellez Fernando Tellez Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA -
7 8 99 Tony Weir Tony Weir San Benito County SO, CA San Benito County SO, CA 1
8 5 06 Eric Perez Eric Perez Scotts Valley Police Department, CA Scotts Valley Police Department, CA -3
9 3 01 John Hohmann John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA -6
6 Laps

Police n PursuitHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 A.J. Waltrip A.J. Waltrip Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriffs Office, CA -
2 4 805 Roy Iler Roy Iler San Benito SO, CA San Benito SO, CA 2
3 9 77X Nate Graham Nate Graham Santa Cruz, CA Santa Cruz, CA 6
4 7 01 John Hohmann John Hohmann Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA Scotts Valley Police Departmen, CA 3
5 3 134 Pat Sullivan Pat Sullivan Gilroy Police Department, CA Gilroy Police Department, CA -2
6 6 06 Eric Perez Eric Perez Scotts Valley Police Department, CA Scotts Valley Police Department, CA -
7 2 50 Fernando Tellez Fernando Tellez Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office, CA -5
8 5 520 Jackie Yeung Jackie Yeung Capitola Police Department, CA Capitola Police Department, CA -3
9 8 99 Tony Weir Tony Weir San Benito County SO, CA San Benito County SO, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -
2 3 7 D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 1
3 7 24 Tyler Dolacki Tyler Dolacki Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 6 35S Brody Petrie Brody Petrie Upperlake, CA Upperlake, CA 2
5 5 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
6 2 35L Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA -4
7 4 17 Megan Moorehead Megan Moorehead Santa Paula, CA Santa Paula, CA -3
8 8 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
9 10 6 Doug Fitcher Doug Fitcher Wikiki, HI Wikiki, HI 1
10 9 35 Jerry Fletcher Jerry Fletcher Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -1
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 3
2 1 7 D.J. Freitas D.J. Freitas Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -1
3 2 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
4 3 24 Tyler Dolacki Tyler Dolacki Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
5 5 35 Jerry Fletcher Jerry Fletcher Pittsburg, CA Pittsburg, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

WMR - Ocean SpeedwayHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35L Sage Bordenave Sage Bordenave French Camp, CA French Camp, CA 1
2 1 17 Megan Moorehead Megan Moorehead Santa Paula, CA Santa Paula, CA -1
3 3 35S Brody Petrie Brody Petrie Upperlake, CA Upperlake, CA -
4 5 8K Kala Keliinoi Kala Keliinoi Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 1
5 4 6 Doug Fitcher Doug Fitcher Wikiki, HI Wikiki, HI -1
All transfer