9/17/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway
9/17/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway

9/17/2021
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 3 19 Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
3 1 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
4 7 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI 3
5 4 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
6 6 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -
7 5 80 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
15 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 3T Tommie Jo Springer Tommie Jo Springer Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
3 5 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 2
4 3 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
5 7 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
6 4 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
7 6 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1
15 Laps

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
2 5 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 4 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
4 2 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -2
5 DNF 1 18 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
25 Laps

SANDS FUEL INJECTEDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 246 ELLIOT SAMPPALA ELLIOT SAMPPALA Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 1
2 1 54 NATHAN GOODWIN NATHAN GOODWIN Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -1
3 4 95 ZACH YELLE ZACH YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 1
4 3 90 COLE HAGWELL COLE HAGWELL Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -1
5 5 96 ABI YELLE ABI YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -
15 Laps

SANDS FUEL INJECTEDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 246 ELLIOT SAMPPALA ELLIOT SAMPPALA Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 3
2 1 95 ZACH YELLE ZACH YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -1
3 3 90 COLE HAGWELL COLE HAGWELL Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -
4 2 96 ABI YELLE ABI YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -2
DNS 5 54 NATHAN GOODWIN NATHAN GOODWIN Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -
15 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dean Bellmore Dean Bellmore HERMANSVILLE, MI HERMANSVILLE, MI 1
2 7 80 Alex Constantino Alex Constantino Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
3 1 48 ARON DOHEK ARON DOHEK Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
4 3 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 5 49 Ryan Mathieson Ryan Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 DNF 4 53 QWENTIN JOHNSEN QWENTIN JOHNSEN Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
7 DNF 6 34 Mark Beauchamp Mark Beauchamp Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
15 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI 5
2 5 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 3
3 3 48A Alex Bellmore Alex Bellmore Hermanville, MI Hermanville, MI -
4 2 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -2
5 4 71 Nathan Price Nathan Price Manistique, MI Manistique, MI -1
6 1 327 BRENT JOHNSON-LARSON BRENT JOHNSON-LARSON Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -5
15 Laps

U.P. Vintage ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI -
2 4 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
3 3 02 Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI -
4 6 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI 2
5 2 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
6 5 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
15 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 2
2 1 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI -1
3 4 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
4 5 6J Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 2 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 6 18 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
15 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Jarred VanLaanen Jarred VanLaanen Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
2 4 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
3 2 27F Sean Falk Sean Falk Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -1
4 5 22 Heidi Meverden Heidi Meverden Birnamwood, WI Birnamwood, WI 1
5 3 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
15 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Chuck Carmin Chuck Carmin Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
2 3 33 Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
3 4 46F Logan Fleischman Logan Fleischman Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
4 1 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
5 6 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 2 9 RICHARD LANTAGNE RICHARD LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -4
15 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 119 Reagan May Reagan May Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -1
3 3 49 Roger Laviolette Roger Laviolette Forestville, WI Forestville, WI -
4 6 09 Dennis Miesler Dennis Miesler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
5 DNF 4 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
DNS 5 45 Brent Smith Brent Smith Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
15 Laps

UPIR Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 7
2 1 98 BRENDAN LAMBERT BRENDAN LAMBERT Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 BF 3 18 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
4 5 48 Dave Gauger Dave Gauger Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 1
5 2 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
6 DNF 7 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 DNF 4 67 Elliot Reid Elliot Reid Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -3
8 DNF 6 46A Courtney Atkinson Courtney Atkinson Muskego, WI Muskego, WI -2
15 Laps

UPIR Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 4
2 2 4 Neil Aaberg Neil Aaberg Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 7 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
4 3 77T Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 DNF 6 51 Tyler Winling Tyler Winling Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 DNF 1 88 TOM SWEDA TOM SWEDA Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -5
DNS 4 101 Andy Branstrom Andy Branstrom Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
2 4 5 Josh Lambert Josh Lambert Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
3 3 17 KODY PETERSON KODY PETERSON Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
4 5 119 Reagan May Reagan May Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 1
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 1
2 4 31 Jarred VanLaanen Jarred VanLaanen Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
3 5 17P Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
4 33 Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
5 DNF 3 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI -2
6 DNF 1 18 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -5
15 Laps

600 NON WINGHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 3 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
3 1 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
4 5 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
5 4 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -1