9/18/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway
9/18/2021 - Upper Peninsula International Raceway

9/18/2021
Upper Peninsula International Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
2 1 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 8 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
4 12 71 Brody Steinhauer Brody Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 8
5 14 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 9
6 13 10 Liam Steinhauer Liam Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
7 2 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 3 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -5
9 9 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
10 11 13 MACI LANTAGNE MACI LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
11 5 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -6
12 10 51 Nathan Winling Jr Nathan Winling Jr Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
13 7 9B FINN BOWER FINN BOWER Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -6
14 16 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
15 6 72 CARSON WAGNER CARSON WAGNER Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -9
16 15 5 WYATT AMMEL WYATT AMMEL Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
10 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Karl Warm Karl Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 5
2 1 99 Walker Clarkson Walker Clarkson Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI -1
3 7 10 Liam Steinhauer Liam Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
4 3 4R TANNER RAE TANNER RAE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 5 13 MACI LANTAGNE MACI LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
6 4 51 Nathan Winling Jr Nathan Winling Jr Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
7 2 72 CARSON WAGNER CARSON WAGNER Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
8 8 5 WYATT AMMEL WYATT AMMEL Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -
10 Laps

River Side Auto Group Youth Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Bentley Richer Bentley Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
2 5 52 Griffin Iverson Griffin Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
3 6 71 Brody Steinhauer Brody Steinhauer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
4 7 19 Kaleb Warm Kaleb Warm Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI 3
5 3 09 Abbie Lantagne Abbie Lantagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
6 2 9B FINN BOWER FINN BOWER Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -4
7 8 24 TAYLOR ARTLEY TAYLOR ARTLEY Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
8 1 16 KAYDYN LINDBERT KAYDYN LINDBERT Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -7
25 Laps

UPIR Sportsman Mirco SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Carson Artley Carson Artley Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
2 1 29 Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 4 21 Tyler Demars Tyler Demars Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
4 7 80 MACY DEGNAN MACY DEGNAN Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
5 6 32 Chase Richer Chase Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 3 1 Ethan Manninen Ethan Manninen Cornell, MI Cornell, MI -3
7 5 44 Tannar Hansen Tannar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -2
25 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Tommie Jo Springer Tommie Jo Springer Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
2 1 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 3 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
4 6 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 2
5 5 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI -
6 4 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -2
7 7 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
15 Laps

U.P. Super Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
2 2 75 Scott Degnan Scott Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
3 4 18 Drake Degnan Drake Degnan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 5 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer 1
5 3 44 Gunnar Hansen Gunnar Hansen Ogantz, MI Ogantz, MI -2
6 6 0 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
15 Laps

SANDS FUEL INJECTEDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 TODD YELLE TODD YELLE Sands , MI Sands , MI 2
2 5 95 ZACH YELLE ZACH YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI 3
3 2 246 ELLIOT SAMPPALA ELLIOT SAMPPALA Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -1
4 1 90 COLE HAGWELL COLE HAGWELL Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -3
5 4 96 ABI YELLE ABI YELLE Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -1
25 Laps

Island Resort Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 80 Alex Constantino Alex Constantino Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
2 2 8 Zach Gazda Zach Gazda Vulcan, MI Vulcan, MI -
3 11 10 Trever Cronick Trever Cronick Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI 8
4 5 71 Nathan Price Nathan Price Manistique, MI Manistique, MI 1
5 8 48A Alex Bellmore Alex Bellmore Hermanville, MI Hermanville, MI 3
6 7 22 Elliot Corrigan Elliot Corrigan Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
7 13 48 ARON DOHEK ARON DOHEK Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 6
8 9 53 QWENTIN JOHNSEN QWENTIN JOHNSEN Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 1
9 12 49 Ryan Mathieson Ryan Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 3
10 4 21 Tombo Waselesky Tombo Waselesky Harvey, MI Harvey, MI -6
11 DNF 10 34 Mark Beauchamp Mark Beauchamp Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -1
12 DNF 14 2C Gerald Lanaville Gerald Lanaville Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 2
DQ 1 6 Dean Bellmore Dean Bellmore HERMANSVILLE, MI HERMANSVILLE, MI -
15 Laps

U.P. Vintage ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Charles Peterson Charles Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
2 6 93 Allan Yelle Allan Yelle Sands , MI Sands , MI 4
3 4 02 Kevin Lustila Kevin Lustila Germfask, MI Germfask, MI 1
4 3 92 David Broeders David Broeders Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
5 2 25 Fred Minor Fred Minor Cooks, MI Cooks, MI -3
6 5 55 Don Benoit Don Benoit Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
25 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Chuck Carmin Chuck Carmin Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
2 11 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 9
3 1 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -2
4 7 46F Logan Fleischman Logan Fleischman Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 3
5 4 31 Jarred VanLaanen Jarred VanLaanen Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
6 6 70 Jamie Iverson Jamie Iverson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
7 5 33 Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -2
8 9 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI 1
9 12 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 3
10 16 09 Dennis Miesler Dennis Miesler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 6
11 3 27F Sean Falk Sean Falk Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -8
12 17 45 Brent Smith Brent Smith Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 5
13 14 22 Heidi Meverden Heidi Meverden Birnamwood, WI Birnamwood, WI 1
14 8 49 Roger Laviolette Roger Laviolette Forestville, WI Forestville, WI -6
15 15 17 Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -
16 10 119 Reagan May Reagan May Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -6
17 18 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
18 13 6J Jesse Denome Jesse Denome Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
20 Laps

Binks Coca-Cola Sport ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 45 Brent Smith Brent Smith Bark River, MI Bark River, MI 6
2 6 3R Mike Richer Mike Richer Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
3 4 9 RICHARD LANTAGNE RICHARD LANTAGNE Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
4 1 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
5 8 7 Terry Royer Terry Royer 3
6 5 2 Brock Bower Brock Bower Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -1
7 DNF 2 8 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -5
8 DNF 3 02 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -5
25 Laps

UPIR Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46A Courtney Atkinson Courtney Atkinson Muskego, WI Muskego, WI 6
2 6 181 Jason Piron Jason Piron Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 4
3 11 27 Eric Mathieson Eric Mathieson Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 8
4 2 5 Paul Wagner Paul Wagner Gladstone, MI Gladstone, MI -2
5 14 51 NATHAN WINLING NATHAN WINLING Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 9
6 13 19 Evin Gagne Evin Gagne Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 7
7 1 XXX Ford Malvitz Ford Malvitz Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -6
8 5 26 Cody Turner Cody Turner Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -3
9 3 98 BRENDAN LAMBERT BRENDAN LAMBERT Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -6
10 10 67 Elliot Reid Elliot Reid Faithorn, MI Faithorn, MI -
11 8 18 Brayden Lundquist Brayden Lundquist Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -3
12 12 88 TOM SWEDA TOM SWEDA Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -
DQ 4 4 NEIL AABERG NEIL AABERG Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Josh Lambert Josh Lambert Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
2 11 33 Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 9
3 1 53 Matt Valiquette Matt Valiquette Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -2
4 6 17 KODY PETERSON KODY PETERSON Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI 2
5 9 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI 4
6 4 31 Jarred VanLaanen Jarred VanLaanen Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
7 7 49 Roger Laviolette Roger Laviolette Forestville, WI Forestville, WI -
8 5 18 Ryan Timm Ryan Timm Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -3
9 10 119 Reagan May Reagan May Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 1
10 8 17P Don Peterson Don Peterson Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -2
11 12 6 Matt Adams Matt Adams Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
12 2 15 Matt Maki IV Matt Maki IV Rapid River, MI Rapid River, MI -10
25 Laps

600 NON WINGA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8 Logan Getzloff Logan Getzloff Wilson, MI Wilson, MI 6
2 1 29 Kevin Warm Kevin Warm Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
3 5 9C Cole Stella Cole Stella Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 2
4 3 101 Tony Beauchamp Tony Beauchamp Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI -1
5 DNF 6 29L Jeffrey Latsch Jeffrey Latsch Escanaba, MI Escanaba, MI 1
6 DNF 4 32 Austin Berg Austin Berg Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -2
7 DNF 2 93 Paul Hosking Paul Hosking Bark River, MI Bark River, MI -5