10/16/2021 - Barona Speedway Park
10/16/2021 - Barona Speedway Park

10/16/2021
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 3 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 2 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 5 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 9 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 4
6 4 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
7 7 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
8 6 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
9 8 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 2 7K David Kilpela David Kilpela El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 5 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 4 33A Ryan Amidon Ryan Amidon Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28B Brian Brown Brian Brown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 2 19P Mike Pridgeon Mike Pridgeon El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 1 31KB Kyle Bethel Kyle Bethel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 3 04 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
3 1 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -2
4 2 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 7 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
6 DNF 8 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA 2
7 DNF 6 1 jashua wipperman jashua wipperman San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
DNS 4 28 Kaden McKown Kaden McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Scott Duffy Scott Duffy Rancho Bernado, CA Rancho Bernado, CA -
2 4 1 jashua wipperman jashua wipperman San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 2 04 Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
4 DNF 3 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 1 37 Nick Braddy Nick Braddy El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 2 28 Kaden McKown Kaden McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
4 4 01 Steve Porter Steve Porter Campo, CA Campo, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
2 1 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
3 6 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
4 5 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 1
5 7 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA 2
6 2 28 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
7 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
8 8 24 Patrick Hartley Patrick Hartley El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
9 9 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
10 10 4 Jerry Aldridge Jerry Aldridge Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Thomas Soper Thomas Soper San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 7 Tommy Crow Tommy Crow El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 4 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -
5 5 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -
2 3 28 Dave Evangelou Dave Evangelou San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 2 24 Patrick Hartley Patrick Hartley El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 5 4 Jerry Aldridge Jerry Aldridge Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 1 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 3 07 P.J. Sexton P.J. Sexton Borrego Springs, CA Borrego Springs, CA 1
3 5 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 6 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
5 4 48W Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
6 7 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 1
7 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -5
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48W Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 2 111Y Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -
3 1 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 3 11 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -1
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 P.J. Sexton P.J. Sexton Borrego Springs, CA Borrego Springs, CA -
2 3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 2 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsMini Dwarf All Star Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk 1
3 1 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 5 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
5 DNF 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -1
0 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsMini Dwarf MainAll Star Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Kelly Weitzel Kelly Weitzel El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
3 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
5 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA -
6 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
7 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 3 8 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 1 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 3 8 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
All transfer
30 Laps

ASCS Southwest SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
2 5 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 3
3 1 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -2
4 3 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -1
5 7 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
6 2 57 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
7 6 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
8 8 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
8 Laps

ASCS Southwest SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 1
2 1 57 Jesse Stonecipher Jesse Stonecipher Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
3 3 14 Cody Sickles Cody Sickles Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
4 4 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS Southwest SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 2 44 Eric Wilkins Eric Wilkins El Mirage, AZ El Mirage, AZ -
3 4 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
4 3 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
All transfer