7/25/2021 - Casino Speedway
7/25/2021 - Casino Speedway

7/25/2021
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 14 DNF -6
Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 11 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
4 9 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
5 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 7 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 4 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 6 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -2
9 12 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
10 10 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
11 17 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
12 13 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
13 DNF 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -11
14 DNF 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
15 DNF 16 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DNS 14 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
DNS 15 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 4 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 2
5 5 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 7 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 9 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
8 8 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 DNF 2 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 7 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 5 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 8 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 1 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
5 5 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 DNF 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
DNS 8 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 7 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 8 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 3 9X Nick Wranek Nick Wranek Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 9 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 4 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 DNF 6 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
9 DNF 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
2 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 1 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 7 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 3
5 5 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 13 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
8 10 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
9 2 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 11 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
11 4 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
12 14 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD 2
13 16 92 Logan Pearson Logan Pearson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
14 DNF 18 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
15 DNF 12 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
16 DNF 9 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
DNS 17 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
DNS 15 89H Charles Hanten Charles Hanten Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 5 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 3
3 8 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 3 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 7 15B Tate Block Tate Block Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 1 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -5
7 DNF 9 92 Logan Pearson Logan Pearson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 DNF 2 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -6
9 DNF 6 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
6 2 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
7 9 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
8 8 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -
9 4 89H Charles Hanten Charles Hanten Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 10
2 5 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 18 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 15
4 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
5 6 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
7 15 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND 8
8 9 16 Chad Willmott Chad Willmott White, SD White, SD 1
9 19 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 10
10 2 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -8
11 16 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 5
12 12 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
13 24 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 11
14 21 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 7
15 13 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
16 14 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
17 22 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
18 1 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -17
19 17 99L Greg Lammers Greg Lammers Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -2
20 DNF 7 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -13
21 DNF 10 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -11
22 DNF 8 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -14
23 DNF 23 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
24 DNF 20 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 1 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 9 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
4 3 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 1
6 5 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -1
7 7 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 8 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
9 4 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
2 3 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 1 16 Chad Willmott Chad Willmott White, SD White, SD -2
4 6 5 Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
5 2 99L Greg Lammers Greg Lammers Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 4 13 Jason Block Jason Block Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -3
8 8 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
2 6 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 4
3 4 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD 1
4 2 10P Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -2
5 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
7 5 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 1
2 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
3 6 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
4 3 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
5 7 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -5
7 DNF 5 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
4 4 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
5 6 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -4
7 7 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -