5/14/2021 - Brown County Speedway
5/14/2021 - Brown County Speedway

5/14/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 1 5 5 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 3 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 9 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
6 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 8 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 6 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
9 10 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
10 1 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -9
11 12 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
12 DNF 11 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
13 DNF 13 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 DNF 3 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
2 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
4 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 4 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 6 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 11 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 8
4 9 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
5 7 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
6 5 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 17 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 10
8 4 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -4
9 18 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 9
10 8 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
11 2 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -9
12 10 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
13 15 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
14 12 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -2
15 13 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
16 16 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
17 3 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -14
18 DNF 14 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 5 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
3 6 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 3 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
5 DNF 1 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
6 DNF 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -
2 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 6 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 2
5 5 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 2 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 5 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
3 3 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
4 2 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -2
5 6 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
DQ 4 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
3 8 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
4 15 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
5 12 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 7
6 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -4
7 10 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
8 6 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -2
9 13 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 4
10 11 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 3 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
12 14 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
13 16 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
14 DNF 9 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
15 DNF 5 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -10
16 DNF 7 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
2 1 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
3 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
4 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 6 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 8 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 4 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -3
8 3 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
3 6 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
4 3 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 7 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 1
7 8 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
2 1 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 4 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 3 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 10 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
7 9 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
8 5 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
9 12 20M Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
10 11 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND 1
11 7 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -4
12 21 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 9
13 17 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 4
14 14 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
15 20 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 5
16 16 6M Jamie Krokel Jamie Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
17 23 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN 6
18 15 79 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
19 8 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
20 DNF 13 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -7
21 DNF 22 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
22 DNF 19 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
23 DNF 18 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 3 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 2 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
4 8 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 7 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 2
6 5 6M Jamie Krokel Jamie Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 6 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 DNF 1 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 4 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 6 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND 2
5 7 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 5 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
7 8 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
8 DNF 3 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
3 6 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 3
4 2 20M Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
5 4 79 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 1 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -5
DQ 7 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 7
2 4 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 6 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
4 5 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 3 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 9 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
7 14 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 7
8 10 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 2
9 17 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
10 13 36G Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
11 1 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -10
12 16 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
13 DNF 2 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -11
14 DNF 7 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
15 DNF 11 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
16 DNF 12 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
DNS 15 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 6
2 2 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 1 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 3 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 4 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 8 36G Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 6 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
9 DNF 9 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
3 4 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 5 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
5 6 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 1
6 2 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 7 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -
8 DNF 8 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer