7/16/2021 - Brown County Speedway
7/16/2021 - Brown County Speedway

7/16/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 3 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 5 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 10 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
6 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 7 86 Gary McNeil Gary McNeil Stratford, SD Stratford, SD -
8 14 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
9 4 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
10 9 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
11 12 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
12 11 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
13 13 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
14 15 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
15 16 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
16 DNF 2 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
2 5 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 1 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 7 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
6 8 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 DNF 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
8 DNF 2 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 8 86 Gary McNeil Gary McNeil Stratford, SD Stratford, SD 4
5 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 6 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 1 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 DNF 2 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
2 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 8 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
4 10 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
5 9 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 4
6 7 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
7 4 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
8 2 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
9 11 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
10 16 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
11 14 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
12 17 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
13 5 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
14 13 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
15 15 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
16 3 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -13
17 12 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -5
18 18 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
19 19 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
2 1 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
5 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 7 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 5 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 4 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 2
3 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
4 5 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 6 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
6 1 77 Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 5 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 6 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
5 4 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
6 3 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
2 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
3 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 9 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
5 4 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -1
6 6 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
7 3 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -4
8 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -7
9 12 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 3
10 16 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD 6
11 21 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 10
12 11 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
13 DNF 18 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 5
14 DNF 17 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
15 DNF 2 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
16 DNF 10 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
17 DNF 13 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
18 DNF 19 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
19 DNF 20 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
20 DNF 15 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
21 DNF 14 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 4
3 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
4 5 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 7 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
6 3 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -3
7 DNF 4 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
2 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
3 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 2 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 5 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
6 DNF 4 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 DNF 1 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
2 1 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
3 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 6 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 2
5 7 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 4 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 5 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
2 2 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 4 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 6 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
5 8 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
6 9 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
7 17 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 10
8 10 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 2
9 15 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 6
10 7 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -3
11 1 17F Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
12 18 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND 6
13 3 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
14 13 6K Ricky Krokel Ricky Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
15 14 20M Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
16 DNF 11 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
17 DNF 16 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
18 DNF 12 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 5 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 4 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
5 3 6K Ricky Krokel Ricky Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 6 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -
2 3 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 5 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
5 2 20M Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
6 6 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
3 6 17F Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 4 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 1 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -4
6 3 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 7
3 7 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 4
4 3 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
5 8 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 17 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
7 4 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 11 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
9 10 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
10 16 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 6
11 6 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -5
12 14 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 2
13 13 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
14 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -13
15 12 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
16 15 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
17 2 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -15
18 20 7 Nick Schipke Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
19 19 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
20 DNF 18 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD -1
3 4 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
4 5 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 7 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 6 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -
7 DNF 3 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 1
2 4 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 3 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 1 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
5 6 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 1
6 5 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 DNF 7 7 Nick Schipke Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 2 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -
3 4 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 1
4 5 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 3 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 6 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer