8/6/2021 - Brown County Speedway
8/6/2021 - Brown County Speedway

8/6/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
2 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 1 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
5 10 10 Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
6 12 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
7 11 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
8 3 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 14 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 5
10 9 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
11 7 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
12 2 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
13 13 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
14 15 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
15 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
16 16 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 4 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 5 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 3 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 8 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 6 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 2 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 6 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 1 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
5 4 10 Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 5 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 7 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
8 8 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 7
2 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
3 7 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 4
4 10 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
5 2 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
6 11 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
7 16 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 9
8 13 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 5
9 6 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -3
10 14 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
11 19 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
12 12 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
13 18 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 5
14 1 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -13
15 20 31LR Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
16 DNF 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -13
17 DNF 4 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -13
18 DNF 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
19 DNF 15 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
20 DNF 17 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 2 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
3 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 4 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
6 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
7 5 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
2 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
3 1 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -2
4 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 4 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 3 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 7 31LR Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
3 6 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
4 4 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 5 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 1 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 5
3 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
4 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -2
5 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 9 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 3
7 1 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 3 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -5
9 10 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
10 4 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -6
11 13 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
12 14 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
13 11 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
14 12 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -2
15 DNF 15 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 5
2 2 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -
3 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -2
4 5 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
5 7 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
6 3 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 4 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 DNF 8 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 4 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
3 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 1 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
5 5 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 7 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD 1
7 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 11
2 5 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 6 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 7 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
5 15 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 10
6 8 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 3 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -4
8 14 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 6
9 11 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
10 9 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
11 2 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -9
12 DNF 4 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -8
13 DNF 13 6K Ricky Krokel Ricky Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
14 DNF 1 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -13
15 DNF 10 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
16 DNF 16 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
3 4 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
4 3 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -1
5 5 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 7 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 8 6K Ricky Krokel Ricky Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 2 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 2 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 7 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 1 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -3
5 3 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
6 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
7 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
8 6 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 8
2 8 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
3 2 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 7 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 10 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
6 11 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 5
7 1 7 Nick Schipke Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 15 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 7
9 13 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
10 17 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 7
11 12 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 1
12 20 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
13 14 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
14 5 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -9
15 18 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
16 3 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -13
17 6 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -11
18 16 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -2
19 4 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -15
20 19 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
2 5 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
3 4 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 1 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
6 3 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -3
7 7 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 7 Nick Schipke Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 6 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 1
5 4 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 7 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 1
7 3 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 6 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 4
3 5 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 2
4 3 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -1
5 2 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
6 DNF 4 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer