9/14/2013 - Kennedale Speedway Park
9/14/2013 - Kennedale Speedway Park

9/14/2013
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 14 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 12
3 8 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 5
4 10 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 6
5 4 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
6 6 9 Bobby Breen Bobby Breen Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
7 7 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 13 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 5
9 15 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
10 3 6 Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -7
11 9 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -2
12 17 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
13 20 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
14 16 8S Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
15 18 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
16 22 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
17 24 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 7
18 12 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
19 23 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
20 21 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 1
21 DNF 2 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -19
22 DNF 11 2K John Kelly John Kelly Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -11
23 DNF 5 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -18
24 DNF 19 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 8 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 6
3 7 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 4
4 5 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 9 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
6 4 3X Scott Peterson Scott Peterson Irving, TX Irving, TX -2
7 6 22X Marvin Lough Marvin Lough Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
8 DNF 2 17B Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -6
9 DNF 3 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -6
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 5 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 3 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 6 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 2
5 8 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX 3
6 DNF 7 69X John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
7 DNF 4 14 Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
8 DNF 1 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -7
DNS 9 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12M Kolt Walker Kolt Walker Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
2 2 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 4 2K John Kelly John Kelly Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
4 6 4AM Mike Goodman Mike Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 3 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
6 7 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
7 5 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
2 1 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -1
3 4 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
4 3 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
5 6 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
6 5 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
7 DNF 7 51 Matt Ward Matt Ward Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 3 6 Ryan Beechler Ryan Beechler McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
3 4 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
4 5 8S Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 7 66 J.J. Simmons J.J. Simmons Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
6 6 22X Marvin Lough Marvin Lough Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
7 DNF 2 4X Shawn Petersen Shawn Petersen Irving, TX Irving, TX -5
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Bobby Breen Bobby Breen Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 3 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 1 17B Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
4 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 4 14 Michael Lang Michael Lang Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
6 6 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -
7 7 69 Larry Howery Larry Howery Hearne, TX Hearne, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
2 1 19 Patrick Stasa Patrick Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -1
3 4 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 1
4 5 4J John James John James Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
5 6 3X Scott Peterson Scott Peterson Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
6 DNF 2 69X John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4