10/23/2021 - Sandusky Speedway
10/23/2021 - Sandusky Speedway

10/23/2021
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dan Smith

Dan Smith

Wellington, OH

Pure Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
B Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 2 2 3 -1
Qualifying 1 5 4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

RenegadesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 8
2 8 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 6
3 21 8S Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 18
4 3 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
5 7 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 2
6 20 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 14
7 4 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
8 11 77 Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 3
9 18 42 Greg Sharp Greg Sharp Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton, OH 9
10 17 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 7
11 DNF 1 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -10
12 DNF 13 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 1
13 DNF 19 07 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 6
14 DNF 14 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
15 DNF 10 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -5
16 DNF 16 18R Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH -
DNS 2 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 12 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
DNS 15 00G Rich Gregory Rich Gregory -
DNS 5 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -
DNS 6 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson -
0 Laps

RenegadesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 6
2 10 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 8
3 6 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
4 8 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 4
5 11 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson 6
6 1 18R Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH -5
7 9 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 2
8 16 00G Rich Gregory Rich Gregory 8
9 5 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -4
10 3 07 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -7
11 4 77 Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -7
12 DNF 15 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
13 DNF 12 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
14 DNF 2 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -12
15 DNF 13 42 Greg Sharp Greg Sharp Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton, OH -2
16 DNF 14 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 4
2 9 07 L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 7
3 4 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 1
4 10 42 Greg Sharp Greg Sharp Port Clinton, OH Port Clinton, OH 6
5 1 77 Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -4
6 3 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
7 DNF 7 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
8 DNF 8 28 Nevaeh Russika Nevaeh Russika Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 6 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
DNS 2 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
6 Laps

RenegadesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
2 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH 4
3 5 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 2
4 4 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -
5 8 12 Dylan Watson Dylan Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
6 9 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson 3
7 2 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -5
8 7 00G Rich Gregory Rich Gregory -1
9 DNF 3 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -6
0 Laps

RenegadesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 67 Dylan Napier Dylan Napier Hudson, OH Hudson, OH
2 10 19 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
3 19 18 Ben Watson Ben Watson Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
4 17 58 Justin Stanley Justin Stanley Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
5 11 8 Noah Patterson Noah Patterson
6 5 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH
7 8 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
8 2 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
9 12 50 Mike Protzman Jr Mike Protzman Jr Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
10 18 40 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
11 14 72 Brad Smith Brad Smith Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
12 4 X629 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH
13 15 00 Jeff Smith Jr Jeff Smith Jr Eastlake, OH Eastlake, OH
14 9 77 Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
15 3 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI
16 16 18J Jason Stanfield Jason Stanfield Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
DNS 1 28J Kevin Jaycox Kevin Jaycox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
DNS 7 38 David Nester David Nester Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
DNS 13 33 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Dan Boron Dan Boron 4
2 4 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 2
3 1 31 Josh Peebles Josh Peebles Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -2
4 9 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 5
5 3 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
6 6 10 Tom Skect Tom Skect Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
7 DNF 11 711 Gabrielle Grigsby Gabrielle Grigsby Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 4
DNS 8 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -
DNS 7 37 Mike Dolan Mike Dolan Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
DNS 2 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -
DNS 10 23 Ryan Mallory Ryan Mallory Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Dan Boron Dan Boron 4
2 4 31 Josh Peebles Josh Peebles Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 2
3 1 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -2
4 7 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH 3
5 2 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -3
6 8 10 Tom Skect Tom Skect Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
7 DNF 3 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
DNS 6 711 Gabrielle Grigsby Gabrielle Grigsby Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Josh Peebles Josh Peebles Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 2
2 2 10 Tom Skect Tom Skect Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
3 6 711 Gabrielle Grigsby Gabrielle Grigsby Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
4 DNF 5 23 Ryan Mallory Ryan Mallory Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
DNS 1 37 Mike Dolan Mike Dolan Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
DNS 4 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen -
6 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Dan Boron Dan Boron 3
2 3 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
3 2 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
4 1 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -3
5 6 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
6 5 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH -1
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 Dan Boron Dan Boron
2 6 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
3 10 7 Tanner Smith Tanner Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
4 11 02 Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
5 9 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
6 4 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH
7 7 31 Josh Peebles Josh Peebles Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
8 5 16J J.D. Lawson J.D. Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
9 8 10 Tom Skect Tom Skect Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
10 3 37 Mike Dolan Mike Dolan Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
DNS 2 17 Jo Cabrera Jo Cabrera Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
DNS 12 02W John Wyatt John Wyatt Amherst, OH Amherst, OH
All transfer
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 6
2 6 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 4
3 3 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
4 9 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 5
5 8 23 Bobby Schramm Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
6 4 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -2
7 11 28 Howard Kelly Jr Howard Kelly Jr Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 4
8 2 8 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -6
9 10 52K Clayton Karl Clayton Karl Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 1
10 DNF 1 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -9
11 DNF 5 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH -6
12 DNF 12 84 Brad Middleton Brad Middleton Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 7
2 6 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH 4
3 5 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea 2
4 3 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
5 2 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -3
6 9 28 Howard Kelly Jr Howard Kelly Jr Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
7 1 8 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -6
8 10 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
9 DNF 4 23 Bobby Schramm Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -5
10 DNF 7 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH -3
11 DNF 11 84 Brad Middleton Brad Middleton Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 3
2 1 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -1
3 DNF 2 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH -1
4 DNF 3 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH -1
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 2
2 5 23 Bobby Schramm Bobby Schramm Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
3 2 8 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -1
4 7 22X Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 3
5 4 52K Clayton Karl Clayton Karl Wellington, OH Wellington, OH -1
6 6 28 Howard Kelly Jr Howard Kelly Jr Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
7 1 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -6
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH
2 12 25 Josh Way Josh Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH
3 13 24 Jeremie Wiggins Jeremie Wiggins Carlisle Township, OH Carlisle Township, OH
4 8 03 Joe Quinn Joe Quinn North Royalton, OH North Royalton, OH
5 3 2 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton North FairField, OH North FairField, OH
6 10 5 Josh Sage Josh Sage
7 11 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea
8 2 77 Brett Dolan Brett Dolan Perry, OH Perry, OH
9 4 17 Charles Hunt Charles Hunt Willowick, OH Willowick, OH
10 6 118 Colt Locker Colt Locker
11 14 48 Will Wiggins Will Wiggins Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
12 5 8 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH
13 7 52 Collin Penn Collin Penn Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
14 9 69 Mark Resor Mark Resor
15 1 10 Jesse Carrillo Jesse Carrillo Toledo, OH Toledo, OH
0 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 5
2 8 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 6
3 3 4 Logan Hamilton Logan Hamilton -
4 9 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH 5
5 1 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -4
6 7 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 1
7 4 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -3
8 5 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -3
9 10 51 Ricky Elkins Ricky Elkins 1
10 11 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree 1
11 2 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr. Kevin Jaycox Jr. Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH -9
12 12 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH -
13 13 66 Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
2 2 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr. Kevin Jaycox Jr. Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH -
3 5 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
4 4 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes -
5 6 66 Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH 1
6 7 77 Mark Striker Mark Striker Dover, OH Dover, OH 1
7 DNF 3 4 Logan Hamilton Logan Hamilton -4
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 1
2 1 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -1
3 3 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -
4 4 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH -
5 5 51 Ricky Elkins Ricky Elkins -
6 DNF 6 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 51 Ricky Elkins Ricky Elkins
2 10 0 Kenny Phillips Kenny Phillips Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH
3 13 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH
4 8 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH
5 7 37 Matt Marlowe Matt Marlowe Grafton, OH Grafton, OH
6 12 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH
7 4 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH
8 1 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH
9 3 07 Parker Ennes Parker Ennes
10 9 57 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH
11 5 4 Logan Hamilton Logan Hamilton
12 6 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr. Kevin Jaycox Jr. Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH
13 11 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
14 14 7X Lance Young Lance Young Norton, OH Norton, OH
All transfer
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 2 28 Rylee Jedrzejek Rylee Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
0 Laps

Beginner StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
2 1 28 Rylee Jedrzejek Rylee Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
0 Laps

Beginner StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 2 28 Rylee Jedrzejek Rylee Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
0 Laps

CRS Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH 1
2 1 3 Barney Gerber Barney Gerber -1
0 Laps

CRS Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 04 Bailey Delfosse Bailey Delfosse Grafton, OH Grafton, OH
2 1 65 Stephen Cox Stephen Cox Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
3 4 73 Mike Sheppard Mike Sheppard Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
4 3 3 Barney Gerber Barney Gerber
0 Laps

Fremont Trucks/Oakshade BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 911 Cory McCaughey Cory McCaughey Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
2 2 32H Dan Henning Dan Henning Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
3 5 7B Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 2
4 3 19 Tony Burns Tony Burns -1
5 10 8S Scott Hammer Scott Hammer Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 5
6 8 P51 David Gumby David Gumby Oregon, OH Oregon, OH 2
7 1 07D Dan Dippman Dan Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -6
8 9 9B Dylan Burt Dylan Burt Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
9 DNF 6 4M Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI -3
10 DNF 7 26 Kyle Lagrou Kyle Lagrou Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
DNS 11 15Y John Young John Young Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
0 Laps

Fremont Trucks/Oakshade BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 911 Cory McCaughey Cory McCaughey Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
2 2 7B Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
3 1 07D Dan Dippman Dan Dippman Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -2
4 6 26 Kyle Lagrou Kyle Lagrou Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
5 5 9B Dylan Burt Dylan Burt Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
6 4 8S Scott Hammer Scott Hammer Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2
0 Laps

Fremont Trucks/Oakshade BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32H Dan Henning Dan Henning Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
2 1 19 Tony Burns Tony Burns -1
3 3 4M Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI -
4 4 P51 David Gumby David Gumby Oregon, OH Oregon, OH -
DNS 5 15Y John Young John Young Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -