8/21/2021 - RPM Speedway
8/21/2021 - RPM Speedway

8/21/2021
RPM Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K3 Kyle Benoit Kyle Benoit Damar, KS Damar, KS 3
2 5 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 3
3 6 22 Logan Casper Logan Casper Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
4 7 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
5 2 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -3
6 3 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
7 DNF 1 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
8 DNF 8 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS -
9 DNF 9 23 David Ghumm David Ghumm Mount Hope, KS Mount Hope, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
2 7 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 5
3 1 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
4 3 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -1
5 8 K3 Kyle Benoit Kyle Benoit Damar, KS Damar, KS 3
6 5 22 Logan Casper Logan Casper Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
7 6 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
8 2 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS -6
DNS 9 23 David Ghumm David Ghumm Mount Hope, KS Mount Hope, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 9
2 11 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 9
3 4 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
4 8 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
5 9 7I Daniel Irwin Daniel Irwin Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
6 13 8X CJ Bollig CJ Bollig Gaylord, KS Gaylord, KS 7
7 12 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
8 14 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 6
9 18 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 9
10 7 18M Austin Meis Austin Meis Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
11 17 38 Scott Brown Scott Brown Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 6
12 DNF 3 10C Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS -9
13 DNF 2 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -11
14 DNF 5 03 Derick Coomes Derick Coomes Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -9
15 DNF 6 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -9
16 DNF 15 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
17 DNF 1 122 Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS -16
18 DNF 16 M55 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
19 DNF 19 99 Justin Meserve Justin Meserve Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 5
2 2 10C Cole Pfeifer Cole Pfeifer Hays, KS Hays, KS -
3 4 18M Austin Meis Austin Meis Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
4 3 03 Derick Coomes Derick Coomes Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -1
5 5 8X CJ Bollig CJ Bollig Gaylord, KS Gaylord, KS -
6 7 M55 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
7 1 99 Justin Meserve Justin Meserve Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
2 5 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
3 1 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -2
4 3 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
5 4 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -1
6 6 38 Scott Brown Scott Brown Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 122 Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 5 7I Daniel Irwin Daniel Irwin Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
3 4 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
4 6 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
5 2 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
6 DNF 3 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 9
2 7 83H Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 5
3 8 22 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
4 6 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
5 4 135V Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 14 33 Garrett Kuhlmann Garrett Kuhlmann Smith Center, KS Smith Center, KS 8
7 DNF 12 1V Chris Vogan Chris Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
8 DNF 3 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -5
9 DNF 2 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
10 DNF 5 21C Clayton Feik Clayton Feik Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
11 DNF 11 4 CJ Pfannenstiel CJ Pfannenstiel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
12 DNF 1 9Z Ethan Zweygardt Ethan Zweygardt St francis, KS St francis, KS -11
13 DNF 9 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
14 DNF 15 6 Stan Huiting Stan Huiting Downs, KS Downs, KS 1
15 DNF 13 97 Shawn Ward Shawn Ward Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -2
DNS 16 2J Jason McClung Jason McClung La Crosse, KS La Crosse, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 7
2 6 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
3 1 9Z Ethan Zweygardt Ethan Zweygardt St francis, KS St francis, KS -2
4 7 22 KC Mullin KC Mullin Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
5 2 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
6 5 4 CJ Pfannenstiel CJ Pfannenstiel Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
7 4 97 Shawn Ward Shawn Ward Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -3
8 DNF 3 2J Jason McClung Jason McClung La Crosse, KS La Crosse, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83H Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 5
2 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 5
3 3 135V Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS -
4 2 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
5 4 21C Clayton Feik Clayton Feik Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
6 5 1V Chris Vogan Chris Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
7 8 33 Garrett Kuhlmann Garrett Kuhlmann Smith Center, KS Smith Center, KS 1
8 1 6 Stan Huiting Stan Huiting Downs, KS Downs, KS -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
2 6 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
3 3 00 Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -
4 4 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -
5 9 7N William Nusser William Nusser Larned, KS Larned, KS 4
6 11 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
7 10 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
8 DNF 2 13 Trenton Kleweno Trenton Kleweno Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
9 DNF 8 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
10 DNF 13 38 Brian Holloway Brian Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 3
11 DNF 7 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
12 DNF 12 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -
13 DNF 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -12
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 1 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -1
3 4 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS 1
4 3 00 Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -1
5 6 7N William Nusser William Nusser Larned, KS Larned, KS 1
6 5 55R George Ramey George Ramey Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 7 38 Brian Holloway Brian Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Trenton Kleweno Trenton Kleweno Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
3 3 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 5 1 Scott Miller Scott Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
5 6 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
6 4 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 7
2 2 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
3 7 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
4 5 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS 1
5 4 43C Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
6 10 B6 Terry Berry Terry Berry Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 4
7 1 33X Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -6
8 DNF 9 10 Matt Henke Matt Henke Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 1
9 DNF 6 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK -3
DNS 3 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 3
2 3 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK 1
3 2 43C Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
4 1 33X Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
5 5 B6 Terry Berry Terry Berry Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
2 3 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
3 4 10 Matt Henke Matt Henke Osborne, KS Osborne, KS 1
4 2 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -2
5 DNF 5 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
All transfer