9/18/2021 - RPM Speedway
9/18/2021 - RPM Speedway

9/18/2021
RPM Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 76 Toby Schwien Toby Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 9
2 9 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
3 8 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 5
4 3 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
5 7 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 2
6 6 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS -
7 5 22 Logan Casper Logan Casper Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
8 2 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
9 DNF 1 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS -8
10 DNF 4 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -6
11 DNF 11 99N Daniel Newell Daniel Newell Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Toby Schwien Toby Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 5
2 1 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS -1
3 4 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
4 5 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 1
5 DNF 3 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -2
DNS 2 99N Daniel Newell Daniel Newell Hays, KS Hays, KS -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 3 22 Logan Casper Logan Casper Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 4 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
4 2 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
5 1 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 1
2 11 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 9
3 12 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 9
4 7 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 3
5 13 8X CJ Bollig CJ Bollig Gaylord, KS Gaylord, KS 8
6 9 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
7 5 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
8 18 28X Jace Smith Jace Smith Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS 10
9 4 38 Scott Brown Scott Brown Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -5
10 14 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
11 15 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
12 6 18M Austin Meis Austin Meis Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
13 21 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 8
14 10 7I Daniel Irwin Daniel Irwin Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
15 DNF 8 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -7
16 DNF 19 16 Jakob Schwien Jakob Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 3
17 DNF 22 6X Roger Garrison Roger Garrison Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 5
18 DNF 23 68N Roberta Normandin Roberta Normandin Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
19 DNF 24 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
20 DNF 3 03 Derick Coomes Derick Coomes Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -17
21 DNF 16 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
22 DNF 1 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -21
23 DNF 17 4SALE Tanner Portenier Tanner Portenier Natoma, KS Natoma, KS -6
24 DNF 20 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -4
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4SALE Tanner Portenier Tanner Portenier Natoma, KS Natoma, KS 2
2 6 28X Jace Smith Jace Smith Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS 4
3 1 16 Jakob Schwien Jakob Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS -2
4 7 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 3
5 10 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 5
6 4 6X Roger Garrison Roger Garrison Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -2
7 2 68N Roberta Normandin Roberta Normandin Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
8 5 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 9 99 Justin Meserve Justin Meserve Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -
10 DNF 8 M55 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -2
DNS 11 B4 Brandon Naasz Brandon Naasz Downs, KS Downs, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Derick Coomes Derick Coomes Kensington, KS Kensington, KS 2
2 4 18M Austin Meis Austin Meis Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 6 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 3
4 5 8X CJ Bollig CJ Bollig Gaylord, KS Gaylord, KS 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 16 Jakob Schwien Jakob Schwien Russell, KS Russell, KS 2
6 2 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
7 1 99 Justin Meserve Justin Meserve Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -6
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 1
2 6 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
3 5 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 2
4 7 8J Levi Jones Levi Jones Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 68N Roberta Normandin Roberta Normandin Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 1 28X Jace Smith Jace Smith Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS -5
DNS 4 B4 Brandon Naasz Brandon Naasz Downs, KS Downs, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Bingston Rogers Bingston Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
2 3 38 Scott Brown Scott Brown Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
3 5 20 James Hart James Hart Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
4 6 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4SALE Tanner Portenier Tanner Portenier Natoma, KS Natoma, KS 2
6 2 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -4
7 4 54B Brennen Nech Brennen Nech Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -3
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
2 4 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 2
3 5 7I Daniel Irwin Daniel Irwin Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
4 6 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 6X Roger Garrison Roger Garrison Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -3
6 1 M55 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -5
20 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 8
2 4 1V Chris Vogan Chris Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
3 6 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
4 7 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 3
5 8 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
6 14 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 8
7 DNF 1 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -6
8 DNF 2 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -6
9 DNF 3 135V Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
10 DNF 12 44 Mike Lunow Mike Lunow Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
11 DNF 10 02 Matt Rucker Matt Rucker Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -1
12 DNF 5 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -7
13 DNF 11 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
DNS 13 6 Stan Huiting Stan Huiting Downs, KS Downs, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
2 5 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
3 3 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
4 7 135V Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
5 2 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -3
6 6 13Z Zack Delgado Zack Delgado Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
DNS 1 6 Stan Huiting Stan Huiting Downs, KS Downs, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
2 5 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 3
3 4 3 Adam Weber Adam Weber Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
4 6 02 Matt Rucker Matt Rucker Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 2
5 7 1V Chris Vogan Chris Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
6 1 44 Mike Lunow Mike Lunow Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -5
7 3 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
2 3 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 1
3 2 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -1
4 8 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
5 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -4
6 9 124 Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 3
7 7 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
8 5 13 Trenton Kleweno Trenton Kleweno Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
9 15 7N William Nusser William Nusser Larned, KS Larned, KS 6
10 14 99 Brian Labonte Brian Labonte Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 4
11 13 91 Brad labonte Brad labonte Perry, KS Perry, KS 2
12 10 68 Garrett Hager Garrett Hager Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
13 6 00 Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -7
14 DNF 12 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -2
15 DNF 16 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
16 DNF 11 14 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Ensign, KS Ensign, KS -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 4 00 Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 2
3 6 124 Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 3
4 2 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -2
5 5 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS -
6 8 14 Brandon Fisher Brandon Fisher Ensign, KS Ensign, KS 2
7 7 91 Brad labonte Brad labonte Perry, KS Perry, KS -
8 1 99 Brian Labonte Brian Labonte Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
2 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
3 2 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -1
4 3 13 Trenton Kleweno Trenton Kleweno Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
5 7 68 Garrett Hager Garrett Hager Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
6 6 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
7 8 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 1
8 5 7N William Nusser William Nusser Larned, KS Larned, KS -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
2 7 66 Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 5
3 5 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 2
4 9 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 5
5 10 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 5
6 8 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
7 1 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
8 3 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -5
9 6 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK -3
10 12 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 2
11 14 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS 3
12 13 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS 1
13 DNF 11 43C Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
14 DNF 2 33X Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -12
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 3 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
3 7 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 4
4 6 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
5 2 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
6 4 43C Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
DNS 5 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 4
2 3 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 1
3 6 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 3
4 4 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK -
5 DNF 1 33X Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
6 DNF 7 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
7 DNF 2 7S David Solberg David Solberg Larned, KS Larned, KS -5
All transfer